Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder head
1.9ltr.
diesel eng.+
1Z,AHU
(1) (028103351F) cylinder head
M >> 1Z 770 000*

03.93 - 11.94;
no longer available

1
- 028103265EX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

M >> 1Z 770 000*
use if required:
N 014 408 3




;
07.95 - 03.96


1
1
(1) 028103351P cylinder head
M 1Z 770 001>>*

03.96 - 08.00
1
1
AHU
- 028103265HX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

M 1Z 770 001>>*

10.96 - 08.00
1

1
AHU
2 (026103085F) shaft oil seal
47X10;
no longer available
1
2 068103085E shaft oil seal
47X10 1
(3) 028103531B threaded pin
also use:
028 103 534 A
M6X12

3
3
4 N 0119142 end cap
24 1
(4) N 0119191 end cap
oversize
25 X
5 056103397 threaded pin
M8X56 10
6 N 01155811 washer
8,4X15X1,6 10
7 N 0110088 hexagon nut
M8 10
8 N 90188902 threaded pin
M8X35 8
(9) N 0144083 threaded pin
M10XM8X62 1
10 068103384A socket head bolt
M12X115 10
11 056103419A valve guide
M >> 1Z 770 000*
36,5MM/8MM;
07.95 - 03.96

8
(11) 037103419B valve guide
M 1Z 770 001>>*
36,5MM/7MM;
03.96 - 08.00
8
8
AHU
(12) (028103383AS) cylinder head gasket
1,45MM
1 hole
;
no longer available
1
(12) (028103383AT) cylinder head gasket
1,53MM
2 holes
;
no longer available
1
(12) (028103383BA) cylinder head gasket
1,61MM
3 holes
;
no longer available
1
(12) 028103383BP cylinder head gasket
1,45MM
1 hole
1
(12) 028103383BQ cylinder head gasket
1,53MM
2 holes
1
(12) 028103383BR cylinder head gasket
1,61MM
3 holes
1
(13) 028103483G seal
1
(14) 028103469E cylinder head cover
1
15 028103532A sealing cone
3
16 028103533 sealing plate
3
17 028103536 cup washer
3
18 N 90132603 hex. nut with washer
M6 3
(19) 028103534A cover cap
3
20 (026103485A) end cap
no longer available 1
20 06B103485B end cap
1
20 (06A103485C) end cap
no longer available 1
21 06A103483D seal
1
21 (059103487) seal
no longer available 1
22 (028103941) bracket
no longer available 1
23 (N 01224111) spring washer
B8X15X0,8;
no longer available
1
22 038103941E retaining bracket
1
22 (038103941A) bracket
no longer available 1
23 N 01224110 spring washer
B8X15 1
24 N 0102336 hexagon bolt
M8X28 1
- 028198012C gasket set for cylinderhead
1