Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder head
cylinder head cover
2.3ltr.
NG
1 a 034103351C cylinder head
also use:
075 145 213
075 145 215 A
N 900 744 01



1
1
1
2
- 034103265NX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

also use:
034 198 025 D
or
034 198 025 C




1

1

1
2 (026103085F) shaft oil seal
47X10;
no longer available
1
- 075145213 end cap
X
- 075145215A seal
X
- N 90074401 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 X
2 068103085E shaft oil seal
47X10 1
3 035103379 bungs
8,9 2
4 N 0119142 end cap
supplied alternatively:

N 011 919 1
24

1
5 035103387B air pipe
1
6 056103397 threaded pin
M8X56 8
7 N 01155811 washer
8,4X15X1,6 8
8 (N 01100818) hexagon nut
M8;
no longer available
8
8 N 01100830 hexagon nut
M8.0 8
9 N 0444115 threaded pin
M8X30 10
10 N 90139301 threaded pin
M8X20 1
11 056103419A valve guide
36,5MM/8MM 10
12 N 10186301 threaded pin
M6X20 12
13 N 0122265 spring washer
6 12
14 N 01100624 hexagon nut
M6 12
15 N 0443981 threaded pin
M6X48 1
16 056103377 washer
11,5X20 12
(17) 049103384B socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M11X1,5X96 12
18 054103383G cylinder head gasket
1
18A 026103139 cylinder pin
6M6X20 2
19 a 034198025C gasket set for cylinderhead cover
1
20 a 034103475C cylinder head cover
1
(21) (026103485A) end cap
no longer available 1
(21) 06B103485B end cap
1
(21) (06A103485C) end cap
no longer available 1
22 06A103483D seal
1
22 (059103487) seal
no longer available 1
23 a 035103591D strip
2
25 (N 0138064) seal ring
A10X14;
no longer available
1
25 N 0138115 seal ring
10X13,5 1
26 N 0138149 seal ring
14,2X17,9X1,5 1
27 N 0160241 sealing plug
M10X1 1
28 N 0160275 sealing plug
M14X1,5 1
29 (069145311) oil pipe
no longer available 1
29 030103643 jet
1
- a 034198012L gasket set for cylinderhead
1
- D 000600A2 locking fluid
18ML X