Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder head
2.6/2.8ltr.
AAH,ABC,ACZ
1 078103351A cylinder head

also use:
N 011 914 2
F >> 8G-S-001 302
cylinders 1-3
cylinders 4-6


1
2
- a 078103265 X cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F >> 8G-S-001 302
cylinders 4-6
left


1
- 078103266 X cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F >> 8G-S-001 302
cylinders 1-3
right


1
(1) 078103351B cylinder head

also use:
N 011 914 2
F 8G-S-001 303>>
cylinders 1-3
cylinders 4-6


1
2
- 078103265AX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F 8G-S-001 303>>
cylinders 4-6
left


1
- a 078103266AX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F 8G-S-001 303>>
cylinders 1-3
right


1
2 078103383E cylinder head gasket
2
3 N 0119142 end cap
24 2
4 056103419A valve guide
F >> 8G-S-001 302
36,5MM/8MM
12
(4) 037103419B valve guide
F 8G-S-001 303>>
36,5MM/7MM
12
5 N 0444115 threaded pin
M8X30 12
6 (N 0138064) seal ring
A10X14;
no longer available
2
6 N 0138115 seal ring
10X13,5 2
7 N 0160241 sealing plug
M10X1 1
8 056103397 threaded pin
M8X56 16
9 N 0110088 hexagon nut
M8 16
10 035103379 bungs
8,9 2
11 055105277 spring pin
6,2X22 4
12 (026103085F) shaft oil seal
47X10;
no longer available
3
12 068103085E shaft oil seal
47X10 3
13 a 078103472A cylinder head cover
F >> 8G-T-004 318
cylinders 1-3

1
(13) 078103472D cylinder head cover
F 8G-T-004 319>>
cylinders 1-3

1
(13) (078103472G) cylinder head cover
F 8G-V-005 001>>*
cylinders 1-3
;
10.96 - 08.00;
no longer available

1
14 a 078103471A cylinder head cover
F >> 8G-T-004 318
cylinders 4-6

1
(14) 078103471D cylinder head cover
F 8G-T-004 319>>
cylinders 4-6

1
15 (078103483C) seal
F >> 8G-T-004 318
no longer available
2
(15) (078103483E) seal
F 8G-T-004 319>>
no longer available
2
15 a 078103483L seal
F >> 8G-T-004 318

2
(15) a 078103483J seal
F 8G-T-004 319>>

2
16 078103385J socket head bolt with innermultipoint head (kombi)
M11X1,5X137,5 16
16 (078103385F) socket head bolt with innermultipoint head (kombi)
M11X1,5X137,5;
no longer available
16
17 N 0102186 hexagon bolt
M6X25 12
18 078103547 vent trim
2
(19) 078103363P pressure relief valve
2
20 N 90529501 double stud with hexagon drive
M6X12/M6X12 4
21 06A103483D seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
21 (059103487) seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
22 (026103485A) end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
(21) 06B103483M seal
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
22 06B103485B end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
22 (06A103485C) end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
(22) 078103485B end cap
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
23 N 0138182 seal ring
12X16 1
24 030103717 banjo fitting
1
27 a 035103715 banjo bolt
1
28 N 0138085 seal ring
10X16 1
31 (078145117E) O-Ring
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
32 078103113E end cap
1
32 (078103113B) end cap
no longer available 1
35 (N 0903651) hexagon head bolt (combi)
f. engines without vacuum pump
F >> 8G-S-001 302
M6X40Z1;
no longer available


2
33 a 078103407 sleeve
F >> 8G-S-001 302

2
34 078103113E end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
34 (078103113B) end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
35 N 0903652 hexagon head bolt (combi)
f. engines without vacuum pump
F >> 8G-S-001 302
M6X40

2
- Переход к группе vent hose
cylinder head cover
see illustration:
133-..



1
- a 078198012 gasket set for cylinderhead
1