Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder block with pistons
oil sump


F >> 8G-W-000 105
2.6/2.8ltr.
AAH,ABC,ACZ
(1) a 078103101A cylinder block with pistons
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

ABC
(1) 078103101G cylinder block with pistons
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

ABC
1 a 078103101B cylinder block with pistons
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

AAH
(1) (078103101N) cylinder block with pistons
M AAH 270 001>>*

11.95 - 04.97;
no longer available

1
(1) a 078103101H cylinder block with pistons
1 ACZ
2 N 90505001 spannhuelse
13X30,5 8
3 a 078103039 hexagon head bolt
M11X1,5X90 8
4 N 0147153 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X45 4
5 059103113 end cap
36,6 6
6 N 0119033 end cap
16 1
7 055105277 spring pin
6,2X22 4
8 N 0432072 cylinder pin
8X14 4
9 078103175D non-return valve
2
10 078103771 seal
1
11 078103773 end cap
1
12 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 12
13 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 9
14 078103181 seal
1
(15) 078103171H sealing flange
F >> 8G-P-015 000
also use:
N 010 215 27
N 011 524 23
rear



1
14
14
17 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 14
18 078115189D seal
1
19 Переход к группе see illustration:
115-040

20 078103609E seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(20) 078103609F seal
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
21 a 078103603D engine oil sump upper part
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(21) a 078103603M engine oil sump upper part
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
22 N 90452002 o-ring
11X3 1
23 078121951 drain plug
1
24 a 078103627A end cap
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(24) a 078103111D bearing housing
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
25 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 30
26 078103610A seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302
lower

1
(26) 078103609G seal
F 8G-S-001 303>>
lower

1
27 a 078103604B oil sump-lower part
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(27) 078103604H oil sump-lower part
F 8G-S-001 303>>
also use:
N 013 849 2
N 906 606 01




1
1
1
28 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 18
29 N 0438541 seal ring
26X31 1
(29) N 0138492 seal ring
14X20 X
30 059103193 oil drain plug
M26X1,5 1
(30) N 90660601 oil drain plug
M14X1,5X18 X
31 078103717B distributor
1
32 N 0138085 seal ring
10X16 2
33 N 90545501 banjo bolt
6 1
- a 078198011 gasket set for cylinderblock

F >> 8G-S-001 302


1
- a 078198011A gasket set for cylinderblock

F 8G-S-001 303>>


1