Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder block with pistons
oil sump


F 8G-W-000 106>>
2.6/2.8ltr.
ABC,ACZ,AAH
1 078103101AD cylinder block with pistons
F >> 8D-W-008 000*

05.97 - 07.98

1

AAH
(1) 078103101AJ cylinder block with pistons
F 8G-W-008 001>>*

07.98 - 08.00

1

AAH
(1) 078103101AA cylinder block with pistons
F >> 8G-W-008 000*

04.97 - 07.98

1

ABC
(1) 078103101AK cylinder block with pistons
F 8G-W-008 001>>*

07.98 - 08.00

1

ABC
(1) (078103101AB) cylinder block with pistons
F >> 8G-W-008 000*

04.97 - 07.98;
no longer available

1

ACZ
(1) a 078103101AL cylinder block with pistons
F 8G-W-008 001>>*

07.98 - 12.99

1

ACZ
2 N 90777601 spannhuelse
13X22 8
3 078103039F hexagon head bolt
M11X1,5X87 8
4 N 10238803 socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M8X24 4
5 059103113 end cap
36,6 4
6 N 0119033 end cap
16 4
8 N 0432072 cylinder pin
8X14 4
9 059103175A non-return valve
2
13 078115431E sealing plug
M10X1 1
14 078103771C seal
1
(15) 078103189 end cap
1
16 N 10227803 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M6X20 9
17 078103181C seal
1
17A 078103171K sealing flange
F >> 8G-W-008 000*
rear
;
04.97 - 07.98

1
(17A) 078103171L sealing flange
F 8G-W-008 001>>*
rear
;
07.98 - 08.00

1
18 N 10063601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X25Z1 8
19 059103531A shouldered bolt
M8X35 1
20 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 15
21 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 15
22 078115189H seal
1
23 a 078103151B sealing flange
F >> 8G-W-008 000*
front
;
04.97 - 07.98

1
(23) 078103151C sealing flange
F 8G-W-008 001>>*
front
;
07.98 - 08.00

1
24 038103085E shaft oil seal
35X48X10 1
25 D 176404A2 silicone sealant
93G 1
26 078103603AM engine oil sump upper part
1
28 N 90041102 o-ring
8X3 1
29 078121951A drain plug
1
30 N 90824401 hexagon head bolt (combi)
F >> 8G-W-008 000*
M6X22;
04.97 - 07.98

17
(30) N 90851701 hexagon head bolt (combi)
F 8G-W-008 001>>*
M7X22;
07.98 - 08.00

17
31 N 0903782 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X25 2
32 055105277 spring pin
6,2X22 2
33 078103610E seal
lower
1
34 078103604AC oil sump-lower part
1
35 N 10227803 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M6X20 19
37A N 90813201 oil drain plug withseal
M14X1,5X22-TC-
S20
1