Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cylinder head
cylinder head cover
2.0 ltr.
ABK
(1) 048103351B cylinder head
F >> 8G-S-002 129
also use:
051 103 483 A




1
1
- 048103265AX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F 8G-P-006 501>>*8G-S-002 129
also use:
051 103 483 A
or
026 198 025 C





;
03.93 - 11.94


1
1

1
(1) 048103351D cylinder head
F 8G-S-002 129>>

1
- 048103265EX cylinder head with valvesand camshaft

F 8G-S-002 129>>


1
3 (026103085F) shaft oil seal
47X10;
no longer available
1
3 068103085E shaft oil seal
47X10 1
4 056103377 washer
11,5X20 10
5 N 01155811 washer
8,4X15X1,6 10
6 N 0110088 hexagon nut
M8 10
7 N 0444115 threaded pin
M8X30 8
10 035103379 bungs
8,9 1
11 048103383B cylinder head gasket
F >> 8G-S-009 000*

01.93 - 03.95

1
(11) 048103383D cylinder head gasket (metal)
F 8G-S-009 001>>*

04.95 - 08.00

1
12A 049103384B socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

F >> 8G-S-009 000*
M11X1,5X96;
01.93 - 03.95


10
(12A) 050103384 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

F 8G-S-009 001>>*
M11X1,5X96;
04.95 - 08.00


10
13 N 0119142 end cap
24 1
(13) N 0119191 end cap
25 X
16 056103397 threaded pin
M8X56 10
17 026103400A stud with shoulder
F >> 8G-P-006 500*
M6X25/M6X14;
01.93 - 03.93

8
(17A) N 10186301 threaded pin
F 8G-P-006 501>>*
M6X20;
03.93 - 08.00

8
18 056103419A valve guide
M >> ABK 245 263
36,5MM/8MM
8
(18) 037103419B valve guide
M ABK 245 264>>
36,5MM/7MM
8
(19) a 039103469 cylinder head cover
1
20 026103547 oil deflector
1
21 056103591 strip
2
23 N 01100624 hexagon nut
M6 8
29 (026198025A) gasket set for cylinderhead cover

for stud with shoulder
F >> 8G-P-006 500*

01.93 - 08.00;
no longer available



1
29 a 026198025C gasket set for cylinderhead cover

F >> 8G-P-006 500*

01.93 - 03.93


1
(29A) a 026103483F seal
F >> 8G-P-006 500*
(for modified vehicles)

01.93 - 03.93

X
(29A) 051103483A seal
F 8G-P-006 501>>*

03.93 - 08.00

1
30 (026103485A) end cap
no longer available 1
30 06B103485B end cap
1
30 (06A103485C) end cap
no longer available 1
31 06A103483D seal
1
31 (059103487) seal
no longer available 1
32 039103549 bracket
1
- (048198012) gasket set for cylinderhead

F >> 8G-P-006 500*

01.93 - 08.00;
no longer available


1
- 048198012E gasket set for cylinderhead

F >> 8G-P-006 500*
also use:
N 104 191 01




;
01.93 - 03.93


1
8
- a 048198012B gasket set for cylinderhead

F 8G-P-006 501>>*8G-S-002 129

03.93 - 11.94


1