Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
crankshaft
conrod
bearings
1.8/2.0ltr.
1.9ltr.
ABK,ACE,ADR
diesel eng.+
1Z,AHU
1 053105101H crankshaft
1 ABK,ACE
1 (053105101C) crankshaft
no longer available 1 ABK,ACE
(1) 028105101L crankshaft
1 1Z,AHU
(1B) 026105101R crankshaft
1 ADR
2 N 0127082 woodruff key
4X5 1
(3) 027105263B toothed belt pulley
1 ACE,ADR
3 049105263C toothed belt pulley
1 ABK
4 (028105263A) toothed belt pulley
no longer available 1 1Z,AHU
4 028105263D toothed belt pulley
1 1Z,AHU
5A 028105189B speed sensor ring
1 1Z,AHU
(5A) 050105189B impulse rotor
1 ADR
(5A) (050105189A) impulse rotor
no longer available 1 ADR
5B 053105229 countersunk bolt
M6X16 3 1Z,AHU
(5B) 053105229A countersunk bolt
M6X16 3 ADR
5C N 0131991 cylinder pin
6X12 1 1Z,AHU
6 N 90348704 socket head bolt
M8X45 4 1Z,AHU
6 (N 90348701) socket head bolt
AM8X45;
no longer available
4 1Z,AHU
(6) N 10303603 socket head bolt withinner multipoint head

F >> 8G-Y-003 141*
M8X16;
01.97 - 03.00


4


ADR
(6) N 90242802 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)

F 8G-Y-003 141>>*
M8X18;
03.00 - 08.00


4


ADR
8 053105243 v-belt pulley withvibration damper
1 ACE
(8) 050105243A v-belt pulley withvibration damper
1 ABK
8A 050105255 pulley
1 ABK
9 (028105243K) vibration damper
no longer available 1 1Z,AHU
9 028105243T vibration damper
1 1Z,AHU
- 028105246 thrust washer
only for:
028 105 243 T


1 1Z,AHU
(9) a 058105251D vibration damper
1 ADR
(9) 058105251E vibration damper
for vehicles with air condit.
1 ADR
10 N 90339601 socket head bolt
M8X37 4 ABK,ACE
11 N 90320802 12-point head bolt
M14X1,5X33 1 ABK
(11) N 90367001 12-point head bolt
M14X1,5X39 1 ACE
14 N 90577101 12-point head bolt
M14X1,5X47 1 1Z,AHU
(14) N 90367001 12-point head bolt
M14X1,5X39 1 ADR
15 026105269L flywheel
1 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
(15) 026105269LX flywheel
1 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
16 (N 0132101) cylinder pin
6M6X16;
no longer available
3
(15) 058105266 flywheel
F >> 8G-Y-002 000*

01.97 - 09.99

1

ADR
(15) 058105266H flywheel
F 8G-Y-002 001>>*

09.99 - 08.00

1

ADR
16 N 0132102 cylinder pin
6X16 3 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
(16) N 0132232 cylinder pin
6X20 3 ADR
17 N 10116801 cylinder pin
5X38 2 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
18 026105275 starter ring
Z=135 1 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
19 056105313C needle bearing -
15X21X15 1
(20) (048105323A) clutch plate
no longer available 1 automatic
(20) 048105323B clutch plate
1 automatic
(21) 051105301 washer
0,5 1 automatic
22 056105303 compensation washer
1,2MM 1 automatic
23 N 90206103 hexagon bolt
M10X1X19,5 6 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
(23) N 90705901 hexagon bolt
F >> 8G-Y-002 000*
M10X1X43;
01.97 - 09.99

6

ADR
(23) N 90665001 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

F 8G-Y-002 001>>*
M10X1X22,30;
09.99 - 08.00


6


ADR
24 N 90465601 12-point head bolt
M10X1X17 6 automatic
(25) 027198401B 1 set: connecting rods
F >> 8G-W-003 505*

05.95 - 08.97
1
1
ACE
ADR
(25) 027198401D 1 set: connecting rods
F 8G-W-003 506>>*

08.97 - 08.00

1

ADR
(25) 028198401F 1 set: connecting rods
1 1Z,AHU
25 037198401C 1 set: connecting rods
1 ABK
26 048105425 big end bolt, press-fitted(rotation-angle controlled)
8 ABK,ACE,ADR
26A 028105425G bolt - connecting rod
M8X1X42 8 1Z,AHU
27 048105427 hexagon nut
8 ABK,ACE,ADR
28 028105431C bush - connecting rod
4 1Z,AHU
(28) 048105431 bush - connecting rod
4 ABK
(28) 053105431B bush - connecting rod
4 ACE,ADR
29 026198421 1 set of thrust washers
bearing 3
1
30 026198491 1 set: crankshaft bearings
upper/lower
bearing 1-3.5
4 ABK,ACE,ADR
(30) 026198491 1 set: crankshaft bearings
upper/lower
bearing 1-5
5 1Z,AHU
(30) 026198491A 1 set: crankshaft bearings
bearing 4
1 ABK,ACE,ADR
31 028105701J connecting rod bearing shell
8 1Z,AHU
(31) 034105701 connecting rod bearing shell
8 ABK,ACE
034105701 007 connecting rod bearing shell
yellow

01.93 - 08.00
(31) 034105701 connecting rod bearing shell
lower
4 ADR
034105701 007 connecting rod bearing shell
yellow
lower

01.97 - 08.00
(31) 034105701B connecting rod bearing shell
upper
4 ADR
034105701B 40Z connecting rod bearing shell
yellow/violet
upper

01.97 - 08.00
v-belt pulley
for vehicles with air condit.
ABK,ACE
32 a N 0444362 threaded pin
M8X58 4
33 a 050105253 v-belt pulley
2
34 050105297A shim
64,1X100X1,2 9
35 050105383 retaining plate
1
36 (N 01224111) spring washer
B8X15X0,8;
no longer available
4
37 (N 01100818) hexagon nut
M8;
no longer available
4
36 N 01224110 spring washer
B8X15 4
37 N 01100830 hexagon nut
M8.0 4