Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil pump
oil cooler


F >> 8G-W-000 105*
AAH,ABC,ACZ
1 a 078115103E oil pump
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(1) 078115103D oil pump
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
2 078115411 piston
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
3 069115421B pressure spring
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
4 N 0138271 seal ring
F >> 8G-S-001 302
22X27
1
5 069115431B sealing plug
F >> 8G-S-001 302
M22X1,5
1
6 049919563B oil temperature sender
0-180C M10X1
1 pin
blue
1
7 (034115147A) radial shaft seal
35X48X10;
no longer available
1
7 054115147B radial shaft seal
35X48X10 1
8 N 0331783 countersunk bolt
M6X13 6
9 078115189D seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(9) a 078115189F seal
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
10 N 0102213 hexagon bolt
M6X35 4
11 N 0102228 hexagon bolt
M6X22 2
12 N 0103398 hexagon bolt
M6X40 2
12 (N 0103393) hexagon bolt
M6X40;
no longer available
2
13 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 8
14 078115709 o-ring
24X2 1
15 a 078115431A sealing plug
M20X1,5 1
(16) a 078115251B suction line
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(17) a 077115285 retaining ring
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(18) a 078115273 intake manifold
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
19 078115037 o-ring
F >> 8G-S-001 302
30X2
1
20 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
F >> 8G-S-001 302
M6X20
2
21 N 0122265 spring washer
F >> 8G-S-001 302
6
2
22 078109243C tensioning roller
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(22) 078109243K tensioning roller
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
23 (N 90097202) socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

F >> 8G-S-001 302
BM10X48X26;
no longer available


1
23 N 90668201 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

F >> 8G-S-001 302
M10X48X26

1
(23) N 0147172 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F 8G-S-001 303>>
M8X40

1
24 06A115561B oil filter
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
24 (034115561A) oil filter
F >> 8G-S-001 302
no longer available
1
(24) (078115561D) oil filter
F 8G-S-001 303>>
no longer available
1
(24) 078115561J oil filter
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
(24) (078115561H) oil filter
F 8G-S-001 303>>
no longer available
1
25 a 078115609B tube for oil dipstick
F >> 8G-S-001 302*

06.91 - 05.94

1
(25) (078115609L) tube for oil dipstick
F 8G-S-001 303>>
no longer available
1
(25) a 078115609P tube for oil dipstick
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
26 034115427B o-ring
12X2 1
27 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
also use:
N 011 524 23
M6X15

1
1
- N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 1
(28) 078115611F oil dipstick
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(28) (078115611J) oil dipstick
F 8G-S-001 303>>
no longer available
1
(28) 078115611K oil dipstick
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
29 068115723 hexagon nut
1
30 068117021B oil cooler
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
(30) 078117021A oil cooler
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1
(30) 068117021BX oil cooler
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1
31 (N 90181402) o-ring
59X5;
no longer available
1
31 038117070A seal
59X5 1
(32) 028115721 threaded union
1
33 N 0432072 cylinder pin
8X14 2