Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
coolant cooling system

F >> 8G-S-001 302
6-cylinder+
AAH,ABC
1 078121071S coolant pipe
1 AAH;
manual gearbox+

ABC
(1) 078121071AB coolant pipe
1 automatic+
ABC
- 078121080A bracket
1
- N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 1
- N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 1
1B (078121058D) coolant hose
(oil cooler > water pipe)
no longer available 1
2 (078121075C) coolant pipe
no longer available 1
1B 078121058L coolant hose
(oil cooler > water pipe)
1
2 078121075L coolant pipe
1
3 N 90560701 o-ring
30X5 2
4 N 90365302 o-ring
20X3 1
5 N 90380002 o-ring
24X3 1
6 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 4
7 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 4
8 (N 0138064) seal ring
A10X14;
no longer available
1
8 N 0138115 seal ring
10X13,5 1
9 N 0160241 sealing plug
M10X1 1
10 a 8A0121109A coolant hose
(expansion tank > coolant pipe)
1
11 8A0121075B coolant pipe
1
12 8A0121109H coolant hose
1
13A 8A0121101 coolant hose
(coolant radiator>/pipe)
1
13B 8A0121107E vent hose
1
15 (078121081B) coolant pipe
no longer available 1
(15) (078121081C) coolant pipe
no longer available 1 automatic+
ABC
16 (078121096A) coolant hose
(oil cooler > water pipe)
no longer available 1
15 a 078121081J coolant pipe
1 AAH;
manual gearbox+

ABC
(15) a 078121081J coolant pipe
also use:
078 133 335 A
N 905 618 01


1
1
1
automatic+
ABC
16 078121096H coolant hose
(oil cooler > water pipe)
1
17 8A0121055 coolant hose
1
18 N 90561801 clamp
16-28X9X0,5 X
19 N 0245077 clamp
32-50X9X0,5 X
20 (N 10085401) clamp
6X15,5;
no longer available
X
20 N 10318501 clamp
15X8X0,6 X
21 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 1
- N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 X
23 N 90175203 hexagon collar nut
M6 1
24 N 0195334 hex collared bolt
M8X20 2
24 (N 0195265) hex collared bolt
M8X22;
no longer available
2