Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
intake manifold
throttle valve adapter
2.6/2.8ltr.
6-cylinder+
AAH,ABC;
"CN.","GUS":
ACZ
1 (078133061) throttle valve adapter
F >> 8G-R-005 272
no longer available
1

manual gearbox
1 a 078133063K throttle valve adapter
also use:
>>8G-R-005272
4A0 907 323 B
078 103 573 L



1

1
1
manual gearbox+

AAH
(1) a 078133063T throttle valve adapter
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

automatic+
AAH
PR-T7X
(1) a 078133063K throttle valve adapter
F 8G-R-005 273>>8G-S-001 302

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7G
(1) 078133063L throttle valve adapter
also use:
>>8G-R-005272
4A0 907 323 B
078 103 573 L
078 907 415 E




1

1
1
1
automatic
(1) a 078133063Q throttle valve adapter
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y :
(1) a 078133063R throttle valve adapter
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

automatic+
ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
- 078133364 rubber bush
2
- 078907415E connecting rod
1
2 078133073 seal
F >> 8G-S-001 302
1
1
AAH
ABC
PR-T7G
(2) 078133073A seal
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
3 a 078133154 potentiometer
use if required:
N 014 123 3
N 011 555 5


1
2
2
- N 0141233 fillister hd. bolt
M4X10 2
- N 0115555 washer
4,3X8X0,5 2
- a 078133093 switch with loom
kick down actuator
use if required:
N 905 447 02



1

2
automatic
- N 90544702 oval head panel screw
3X20 2
(4) 078133205D intake manifold - upper part
42MM 1 AAH
(5) 078133206E intake manifold - lower part
F >> 8G-T-003 000*
42MM;
11.92 - 08.00
1
1

AAH
(5) a 078133206H intake manifold - lower part
F 8G-T-003 001>>*
42MM;
10.95 - 03.96

1

AAH
4 a 078133201 intake manifold
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7G
5 a 078133201 intake manifold
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7G
4 a 078133201E intake manifold
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
5 a 078133201E intake manifold
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
4 a 078133201A intake manifold
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

automatic+
ABC,ACZ
PR-T7G
5 a 078133201A intake manifold
F >> 8G-S-001 302

1

automatic+
ABC,ACZ
PR-T7G
4 a 078133201F intake manifold
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

automatic+
ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
5 a 078133201F intake manifold
F 8G-S-001 303>>

1

automatic+
ABC,ACZ
PR-T7Y
- 078906161 temperature sensor
2 pin
black
M12X1,5
1 ABC,ACZ
6 077133467 flange
1 AAH
7 078103573G abutment
F >> 8G-R-005 272
rhd

1
(7) a 078103573C abutment
F >> 8G-R-005 272
also use:
4A0 907 323 A




1
1
(7) 078103573L abutment
F 8G-R-005 273>>

1
- a 4A0907323A clip
F >> 8G-R-005 272

1
- 4A0907323B clip
F 8G-R-005 273>>

1
8 N 0147153 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X45 11

12
AAH

ABC,ACZ
9 a N 90496601 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X160 3

2
AAH

ABC,ACZ
10 N 01152520 washer
A8,4X16X1,6 X
11 a 078129717C seal
1 AAH
12 078129717A seal
2
13 N 10080102 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M6X25 12
14 N 10234701 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M6X140 4
15 N 0447282 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M5X20 3 AAH
16 078133455A control valve for idlingspeed
VDO 1 AAH
(16) a 078133455 control valve for idlingspeed

F >> 8G-S-001 302


1


ABC,ACZ
(16) 078133455D control valve for idlingspeed

F 8G-S-001 303>>
VDO

1


ABC,ACZ
17 N 90175203 hexagon collar nut
M6 3 AAH
(17) N 0102139 bolt, hexagon headself-locking
M5X15 1 ABC,ACZ
(18) a 078131503 exhaust recirculation valve
1 AAH
- 077919529 temperature sensor
2 pin
1 AAH
- 053131925 end cap
for vehicles without exhaustgas recirculation
1 AAH
19 a N 0208091 threaded union
12 1 AAH
20 026131547 seal
1 AAH
21 N 0102228 hexagon bolt
M6X22 2 AAH
22 a 078131637B connecting pipe
1 AAH
23 N 0208231 die ring
12 2 AAH
24 N 0210251 union nut
12 2 AAH
25 N 0122265 spring washer
6 X
(25) N 0115122 washer
5,5X10X1 2 ABC,ACZ