Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
air flow meter
fuel metering valve
air filter with connecting parts
1.8/2.0ltr.
4-cylinder+
ACE
(1) 051133471A air flow meter
1
- (N 90335207) flat contact
3,5-1
gold plated
;
no longer available
3
(2) (051133481) fuel metering valve
no longer available 1
(1) a 051133471AX air flow meter
1
(2) a 051133481 X fuel metering valve
1
(2A) 034133482 pressure adjuster
1
2B a 034133487 seal ring
6X2X10
green
2
(3) N 01021710 hexagon bolt
also use:
N 012 226 5
M6X20

4
4
(3) N 0102191 hexagon bolt
M6X28 2
4 063133417 control lever mounting
1
5 063133419 stop bar
1
6 035198685 parts kit for fuel meteringvalve
1
- a 035198691 gasket set for fueldistributor
1
8 N 0245212 clamp
120-140X9X0,5 1
9 049133379A seal
1
(10) a 049133777B plug for co adjustingscrew
1
(11) a 026133483A socket head bolt
X
12 a 049133485A seal ring
1
(13) a 053133357B intake air duct
1
14 a 063133487 seal ring
1
15 a 063133489 adjusting washer
0,1 1
16 a 063133489A adjusting washer
0,5 1
(17) a 048133837B air filter
1
19 069129620 air filter element
1
20 068129797A lock bar
5
23 N 01024222 hexagon bolt
M8X25 1
24 N 90477201 washer
8,4X33X2 1
25 431129669 grommet
3
26 a 034133861 sleeve
1
(27) 053133871 control box
1
(28) 053133867 intake manifold
1
(29) 053133853 intake hose
1
30 a 893805981 air guide for air cleaner
1
(31) a 893133761A air guide for air cleaner
1
32 893805985 air guide for air cleaner
1
33 N 90172001 oval head panel screw
5X22 4
34 (811819055A) clip nut
no longer available 1
34 171201969 hexagon collar nut
5 1
35 811807577C insert nut
2
36 N 01396626 oval head panel screw
4,2X13 2
37 a 893805985D air guide
1
38 N 0245044 hose clamp
40-60X9X0,5 2
39 027129627E warm air hose
50,8X550MM 1
40 053133967G bracket
1
41 N 0147506 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X10 2
42 N 0245183 clamp
70-90X9X0,5 1