Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
securing parts for engine
2.6/2.8ltr.
6-cylinder+
AAH,ABC,ACZ
1 (8A0199307D) support
F >> 8G-S-002 000*
left
;
09.92 - 08.00;
no longer available

1

manual gearbox
(1) a 8A0199307E support
left
1 manual gearbox
(1) a 4A0199307M support
left
1 automatic
2 (8A0199308A) support
F >> 8G-S-002 000*
right
;
06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available

1

manual gearbox
(2) a 8A0199308H support
right
1 manual gearbox
(2) a 8A0199308G support
right
1 automatic
4 (N 10062502) socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X30;
no longer available
8
4 N 0147236 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
N 011 560 8
M10X30


8

8
- N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 8
5 8A0199351A bracket with bonded rubbermounting
left
1
6 8A0199352 bracket with bonded rubbermounting
right
1
7 a N 90478401 bolt, hex. hd. with pin(combi)
M10X125X35 6
8 443199469C protective cap for rubber-metal bearing
right
2
9 443199488A intermediate piece
52X6 2
10 N 90315202 washer
10,5X34X4 2
11 (N 90087604) hexagon nut, self-locking
M10;
no longer available
2
11 N 10209005 hexagon nut, self-locking
M10 2
12 a 8A0199388C cover plate for rubber-metalbearing
left front
1
13 N 01021226 hexagon bolt
M6X12 2
14 8A0199335 stop
front
1
15 N 0154026 washer
10,5X25X4 2
16 a N 0102587 hexagon bolt
M10X28 2
17 (893199339) stop buffer
no longer available 1
17 8D0199339F stop buffer
1
18 a 8A0199343B support
front
1
19 N 0147236 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
N 011 560 8
M10X30


3

3
- N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 3
(20) 8A0199313BA sub-framewith rubber mounting
1
(21) a 8A0199415B bonded rubber bush
front
2
(22) 8A0199419A rubber bush
rear
2
(23) N 90503702 washer
12,1X40X2,5 4
(24) N 90580801 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X85 4
- 8A0199541 support
2
- N 90179102 washer
8,2X18X3 4
- N 0221468 hexagon nut, self-locking
VM8 4