Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
securing parts for engine
1.8-2.0ltr.
4-cylinder+
ABK,ACE,ADR,
diesel eng.+
1Z,AHU
1 a 8A0199307C support
left
1 ABK,ACE,1Z,
AHU
1 a 8A0199307F support
left
1 ADR
2 a 8A0199308 support
right
1 ABK,ACE
2 a 8A0199308J support
right
1 ADR
(2) 8A0199341A support
right
1 1Z,AHU
3 (N 10062502) socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X30;
no longer available
7
3 N 0147236 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
N 011 560 8
M10X30


7

7
- N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 7
4 a 8A0199379E hydro-mounting
left
1 manual gearbox
(4) 8A0199381A bonded rubber bush
left
1 automatic
(4) 8A0199351E bracket with bonded rubbermounting
left
1 ADR
5 a 8A0199382A hydro-mounting
right
1 manual gearbox
(5) 8A0199382B hydro-mounting
right
1 automatic
(5) a 8A0199352A bracket with bonded rubbermounting
right
1 ADR
- a N 90478401 bolt, hex. hd. with pin(combi)
M10X125X35 6 ADR
6 857199765A press fit bolt
M10 4
7 443199469C protective cap for rubber-metal bearing
right
1
8 N 90289002 washer
10,5X52X1,5
right
2
1

automatic
(8) N 90289201 washer
10,5X52X3,5
right
1 automatic
9 N 90315202 washer
10,5X34X4 2
10 (N 90087604) hexagon nut, self-locking
M10;
no longer available
2
10 N 10209005 hexagon nut, self-locking
M10 2
11 N 0230047 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 4
12 N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 2
13 a 8A0199343E support
front
1 ABK,ACE
(13) 4A0199343G support
front
1 ADR
(13) 893199343E support
front
1 air cond.+
ABK,ACE
(13) 8A0199343G support
front
1 manual gearbox+

1Z,AHU
(13) a 8A0199343H support
front
1 automatic+
1Z,AHU
14 (893199339) stop buffer
no longer available 1 ABK,ACE
14 8D0199339F stop buffer
1 ABK,ACE,ADR
14 a 893199339D stop buffer
1 1Z,AHU
15 N 01023820 hexagon bolt
M8X15 3 ABK,ACE,ADR
(15) N 90355902 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X30 2 air cond.+
ABK,ACE
(15) N 90415403 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X22 2 ADR
(15) N 90572601 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X95 1 1Z,AHU
(15) (N 90331601) socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X40;
no longer available
1 1Z
(15) N 90331604 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X40 1 1Z,AHU
16 N 01224110 spring washer
B8X15 3 ABK,ACE
17 a 893199335A stop
F >> 8G-T-008 000*
front
;
01.93 - 01.96

1

ABK
(17) a 893199335C stop


F 8G-T-008 001>>*
front
;
01.93 - 08.00
1


1
ACE
air cond.+
ABK
ABK
(17) a 8A0199335B stop
front
1 ADR
(17) a 893199335C stop
front
1 manual gearbox+

1Z,AHU
(17) 8A0199335 stop
front
1 automatic+
1Z,AHU
18 N 0154013 washer
F >> 8G-T-008 000*
8,4X21X4;
01.93 - 01.96

2

ABK
(18) N 0154026 washer



F 8G-T-008 001>>*
10,5X25X4;
01.93 - 08.00
2



2
ACE,1Z,AHU,
ADR
air cond.+
ABK
ABK
19 (N 01024421) hexagon bolt
F >> 8G-T-008 000*
M8X30;
01.93 - 08.00;
no longer available

2

ABK
19 N 01024416 hexagon bolt
F >> 8G-T-008 000*
M8X30;
01.93 - 01.96

2

ABK
(19) N 0102895 hexagon bolt



F 8G-T-008 001>>*
M10X32;
01.93 - 08.00
2



2
ACE,1Z,AHU,
ADR,
air cond.+
ABK
ABK
(20) 8A0199313AD sub-framewith rubber mounting
1
(21) a 8A0199415B bonded rubber bush
front
2
(22) 8A0199419 bonded rubber bush
rear
2
23 N 90503702 washer
12,1X40X2,5 4
(24) N 90580801 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X85 4
25 a 048199307C supports for engine/gearbox
1
26 N 10197203 hexagon bolt
M10X45 1
(26) N 0104602 hexagon bolt
M10X60 1
26A N 90037901 washer
10,5X18X2,5 3
27 N 0104814 hexagon bolt
M10X95 2
28 (N 90097202) socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
BM10X48X26;
no longer available
1
28 N 90668201 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M10X48X26 1
29 N 01152711 washer
10 1
30 N 10155203 hexagon nut
M10 1
30 (N 10155205) hexagon nut
M10-SW16;
no longer available
1
31 N 0103324 hexagon bolt
M8X32 2
(31) a N 0347731 hexagon bolt
M10X38 1
(31) N 10197203 hexagon bolt
M10X45 1
32 N 01152520 washer
A8,4X16X1,6 2
32 (N 01152513) washer
A8,4X16X1,6;
no longer available
2