Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
bodywork front part
1 893805265B water box
* obligation for* dealership:* documentation obligatory* part. during sale,* vehicle documents and* passport must be copied* and kept on file as proof* for 5 years !







see parts bulletin:
(8-162)
lhd









1
(1) 894805265B water box
* obligation for* dealership:* documentation obligatory* part. during sale,* vehicle documents and* passport must be copied* and kept on file as proof* for 5 years !







see parts bulletin:
8/162 V.10/98
rhd









1
- a 8A0805285 drain tube
1
- 8G1805273 cross member
water box
1
(2) (8A1805305B) cross member for steer. column
for models with airbag
lhd
;
no longer available

1
(2) 8A1805305C cross member for steer. column
for models with airbag
lhd

1
(2) 8A2805305A cross member for steer. column
rhd
1
3 a 893805431G cross panel
F >> 8G-N-003 000*
F >> 8G-N-006 000*
F >> 8G-N-015 000
lhd
6-cylinder
4-cylinder
5-cylinder
;
06.91 - 10.92

1
1
1
(3) 8A1805431E cross panel
F 8G-N-003 001>>*
F 8G-N-006 001>>*
F 8G-R-000 001>>
lhd
6-cylinder
4-cylinder
5-cylinder
;
11.92 - 08.00

1
1
1
- 171971913 grommet
12,5
rhd
1
5 a 8A0805465 support
left
1
(5) a 8A0805466 support
right
1
- 191971908B bungs
19,5 1
6 N 0200251 bungs
12X1X11 1
(6) N 0200271 bungs
5X1X11 X
7 894819499 end cap
rhd
1
8 443803583B grommet
32,5 1
9 803803583B bungs
40 1
10 (283829243) rubber grommet
20X14MM;
no longer available
1
10 803803583A bungs
19 1
11 893823591A grommet
F >> 8G-R-005 000*

06.91 - 02.94

1
(11) 357823591 grommet
F 8G-R-005 001>>*
18/4MM;
02.94 - 08.00

1
12 893971863C grommet
31 1
- 893819699A double grommet
1
- a 893820119C grommet
lhd
1
- 893810148A support plate
lhd
1 6-cylinder
15 8A0805647 air guide
1 6-cylinder
4-cylinder
TDI
- 155853149 oval head panel screw
H5X17 2
16 8A0805577 cross member
lower
1 4-cylinder
17 a 8G0805591B lock carrier
center
1
- a 8A0805635B retainer for connecting rod
left
1
- a 8A0805636B retainer for connecting rod
right
1
- 8A0805645A connecting pipe
1
- N 01167016 washer
8,4 4
- N 01033512 hexagon bolt
M8X35X15 4
- a 8A0805963 bungs
2
(18) 8A0805651 cross member
lower
1 4-cylinder+
automatic
4-cylinder+
air condit.
18 8A0805651A cross member
lower
1 6-cylinder
(18) 8G0805651 cross member
lower
1 4-cylinder+
ADR
(18A) 8A0805607A mounting for main beam headl.
left
1
18A 8A0805608A mounting for main beam headl.
right
1
- (N 90168601) speed nut
M6X24,5X16;
no longer available
2
- N 90168602 speed nut
M6X16X24 2
(18B) a 8A0805677 shock absorber mounting
left
1
18B 8A0805678 shock absorber mounting
right
1
18C N 0116672 washer
7,4X22X2 4
18D N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 4
19 893805673 grommet
22,5MM 3
20 893805853A cross member
lower
1 5-cylinder
21 8G0805855A lock carrier
left
1
22 8G0805856A lock carrier
right
1
23 N 0116672 washer
7,4X22X2 4
24 N 0138905 hexagon head panel screw
6,3X13 4
25 311821143 hex. hd. self-tap bolt (combi)
6,5X21,5 7
26 (N 0195336) hex collared bolt
M8X20;
no longer available
4
26 N 10155901 hex collared bolt
M8X20 4
26A a 8A0805893 cover
1
27 a 893805963 bungs
lhd
1
- a 893805963A bungs
48X20 2
(28) (893809353A) battery console
F >> 8G-N-005 000

lhd
;
no longer available

1
28 8A1809353 battery console
lhd
1
(28) 894809353 battery console
rhd
1
- 8A0809353 battery console
lhd
1 6-cylinder
- N 90179102 washer
8,2X18X3 2
- N 01024022 bolt, hexagon headself-locking
M8X20 2
- a 8A0805893 cover
1 6-cylinder
30 8A0805962 air guide
1
31 a 8A0805962A air guide for air cleaner
1 4-cylinder
TDI
(31) a 8A0805962E air guide for air cleaner
1 6-cylinder+
32 893805965 air guide for air cleaner
1 6-cylinder/
4-cylinder
TDI
(32) 893805965A air guide for air cleaner
1 5-cylinder
33 a 893805981 air guide for air cleaner
1 5-cylinder
34 893805985 air guide for air cleaner
1
35 (811819055A) clip nut
no longer available 3
35 171201969 hexagon collar nut
5 3
36 155853149 oval head panel screw
H5X17 2
37 N 0116653 washer
5,3X15X1,6 2
38 N 0139681 oval head panel screw
4,8X13 2
39 811807577C insert nut
2