Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
side part
wheel housing

front
1 (8G0809101) wheel housing with side member
F >> 8G-N-002 200*
left front
lhd
;
06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available

1
(1) 8A1809101G wheel housing with side member
left front
lhd
1 4-cylinder,
5-cylinder
(1) 8A1809101Q wheel housing with side member
left front
lhd
1 6-cylinder,
4-cylinder+
1.8 ltr.
2 (8G0809102) wheel housing with side member
F >> 8G-N-002 200*
right front
lhd
;
08.92 - 08.00;
no longer available

1
2 a 8A1809102G wheel housing with side member
F >> 8G-N-002 200*
right front
lhd
;
06.91 - 08.91

1
(2) a 8A1809102G wheel housing with side member
F 8G-N-002 201>>*
right front
lhd
;
08.91 - 08.00

1

5-cylinder,
diesel eng.,
4-cylinder
2.0 ltr.
(2) 8A1809102Q wheel housing with side member
right front
lhd
1 6-cylinder,
4-cylinder
1.8 ltr.
(1) 8A2809101C wheel housing with side member
left front
rhd
1 5-cylinder,
diesel eng.,
4-cylinder
2.0 ltr.
(1) 8A2809101J wheel housing with side member
left front
rhd
1 6-cylinder,
4-cylinder
1.8 ltr.
(2) 8A2809102C wheel housing with side member
right front
rhd
1 5-cylinder,
diesel eng.,
4-cylinder
2.0 ltr.
(2) 8A2809102J wheel housing with side member
right front
rhd
1 6-cylinder,
4-cylinder
1.8 ltr.
(3) a 8A0809103 wheel housing front part
can be used as a sub-part
left
1
(3) a 8A0809104 wheel housing front part
can be used as a sub-part
right
1
- 8A0806413 reinforcement
for models with airbag
1
4 811803583C bungs
29,6 X
(5) a 8A0805465 support
left
1
(5) a 8A0805466 support
right
1
6 803803583 rubber grommet
30 X
7 191971928 bungs
27 X
(8) (893805677B) shock absorber mounting
F >> 8G-N-002 200
left
;
no longer available

1
(8) a 8A0805677 shock absorber mounting
F 8G-N-002 201>>
left

1
8 893805678B shock absorber mounting
F >> 8G-N-002 200*
right
;
06.91 - 07.91

1
(8) 8A0805678 shock absorber mounting
F 8G-N-002 201>>
right

1
(9) 8A0809109 reinforcement plate
left
1
(9) 8A0809110 reinforcement plate
right
1
10 8G0803119 closing plate
left
1
(10) 8G0803120 closing plate
right
1
11 8G0809201 a-pillar, outer
left
1
(11) a 8G0809202 a-pillar, outer
right
1
12 803803583B bungs
40 X
13 a 893805963A bungs
48X20 2
14 8G0809203 a-pillar, inner
left upper
1
(14) 8G0809204 a-pillar, inner
right upper
1
16 a 8G0809221A b-pillar, outer
left
1
(16) 8G0809222A b-pillar, outer
right
1
17 a 8G0809223 b-pillar, inner
left
1
(17) 8G0809224 b-pillar, inner
right
1
19 8G0809341 closing plate
support
b-pillar
left
1
(19) 8G0809342 closing plate
support
b-pillar
right
1
20 (8G0809449) reinforcement for a-pillar
modify in workshop
rework
left upper
inner
;
no longer available
1
20 8G0809449A reinforcement for a-pillar
left upper
inner
1
(20) (8G0809450) reinforcement for a-pillar
modify in workshop
rework
right upper
inner
;
no longer available
1
(20) 8G0809450A reinforcement for a-pillar
right upper
inner
1
20A a 8G0809573 securing strip
left
1
(20A) 8G0809574 securing strip
right
1
21 a 8G0809601B side part
use if required:
893 862 197 A
left outer

1
1
(21) a 8G0809602B side part
use if required:
893 862 197 A
right outer


1
- 893862197A bungs
X
21A 8G0809027 side part
rear, inner
left lower
1
(21A) 8G0809028 side part
rear, inner
right lower
1
- D 001500 2 pk adhesive
adhesives and sealing compound
1
22 8G1809605 side part
left outer
1
(22) a 8G0809606B side part
right outer
1
- a 895809411 wheel housing liner
left rear
1
- a 895809412 wheel housing liner
right rear
1
23 8G0809633 insert plate
for side panel
left
lower rear
1
(23) a 8G0809634 insert plate
for side panel
right
lower rear
1
24 a 8G0809649 insert plate
for side panel
left
rear
1
(24) 8G0809650 insert plate
for side panel
right
rear
1
24A a 8A0809685A reinforcement for wheel hsg
left front
1
(24A) a 8A0809686A reinforcement for wheel hsg
right front
1
25 a 895810171 wheel housing liner, plastic
left rear
1
(25) a 895810172 wheel housing liner, plastic
right rear
1
26 (N 90062601) oval head panel screw (combi)
B5,5X13;
no longer available
6
26 N 90062603 oval head panel screw (combi)
5,5X13 6
27 a 441807300B insert nut
use if required:
N 013 974 1
N 901 212 01
10,4MM

6
6
6
- N 0139741 oval head panel screw
5,5X19 6
- N 90121201 washer
7,9X17,6X1,5 6
28 N 10194101 speed nut
4,8X18,6X16 4
(29) N 0139694 oval head panel screw
ST4,8X16,0 4
- N 0116653 washer
5,3X15X1,6 4
30 8G0810203 reinforcement for a-pillar
left lower
outer
1
(30) 8G0810204 reinforcement for a-pillar
right lower
outer
1
31 a 8G0810207A reinforcement for a-pillar
left outer
upper
1
(31) 8G0810208A reinforcement for a-pillar
right outer
upper
1
32 a 8G0810385A bracket for spare wheel
1
(33) a 8A0863187 cover for engine compartment
left
1
33 a 893863188B cover for engine compartment
right
1
34 823863203 clip
X
823863203 01C clip
satin black

06.91 - 08.00
35 N 90231601 weld pinorder unit 100
5X25 X
36 N 90169301 weld screworder quantity 100
M6X12 X
37 a 8G0809376A bolt forspare wheel mounting
1
(37) a 8G0809376B bolt forspare wheel mounting

for vehicles with
compressor mount
1
- N 90408501 rivetted cap nut
M8X0,5-3 2
balance weight
rear
39 8G0810653 balance weight
left rear
1
(39) 8G0810653A balance weight
left rear
1 6-cylinder
(40) 8G0810654B balance weight
use if required:
8G0 810 668
8G0 810 662
8G0 810 676
8G0 810 665 A
right rear



1
- 8G0810795 rubber bush
4
41 8G0810668 mounting block
F 8G-P-007 001>>*
front
right rear
;
03.93 - 08.00

1
43 8G0959715B bracket
F >> 8G-P-007 000*
front
right rear
;
06.91 - 02.93

1
(43) 8G0810662 bracket
F 8G-P-007 001>>*
front
right rear
;
03.93 - 08.00

1
44 8G0959721C bracket
F >> 8G-P-007 000*
rear
right rear
;
06.91 - 02.93

1
(44) 8G0810676 bracket
F 8G-P-007 001>>*
rear
right rear
;
03.93 - 08.00

1
45 8G0959211D mounting block
F >> 8G-P-007 000*
front
right rear
;
06.91 - 02.93

1
(45) 8G0810665A basic plate
2
46 N 90074401 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 3
47 N 0152761 washer
6X12X1,6 1
48 N 01021226 hexagon bolt
M6X12 1
49 N 0152782 washer
8X16X2 1
50 N 0147035 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X18 X
51 a 8G0827249D stop buffer
left
1
(51) a 8G0827250D stop buffer
right
1
52 N 0115476 washer
6,5 X