Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
cabrio top stowage box cover
1 (8G0825277E) striker
no longer available 2
1 a 8G0825277F striker
2
2 N 0147035 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X18 4
3 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 4
21 (N 90168601) speed nut
M6X24,5X16;
no longer available
2
26 (8G0825397E) seal for conv. top stowage box
for soft top box
F >> 8G-N-009 000*

06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available


1
4 a 8G0825297 binder
front
2
5 N 0141387 fillister hd. bolt
M6X10 2
6 (8G0825297D) binder
F >> 8G-P-002 000*
rear
;
06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available

2
6 8G0825297F binder
rear
2
7 N 01100624 hexagon nut
M6 2
8 N 01166615 washer
6,4X18X1,6 2
9 (8G0825300B) cabrio top stowage box cover
for soft top box
>> 8G-P-007 000*
no longer available

1
9 a 8G0825300C cabrio top stowage box cover
1
- Переход к группе cover trim
see illustration:
867-050


10 8G0825307C hinge
F >> 8G-N-003 000*
left
;
06.91 - 08.91

1
(10) 8G0825307D hinge
F 8G-N-003 001>>*8G-P-004 002
left
;
09.91 - 01.93

1
(10) 8G0825307E hinge
F 8G-P-004 003>>
left

1
(10) (8G0825308C) hinge
for soft top box
F >> 8G-N-003 000*
right
;
06.91 - 08.91;
no longer available


1
(10) a 8G0825308D hinge
F >> 8G-P-004 002
right

1
(10) a 8G0825308E hinge
F 8G-P-004 003>>
right

1
11 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 8
12 N 01166615 washer
6,4X18X1,6 8
13 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 4
14 a 8G0825373A gas filled strut
F >> 8G-N-004 000*

06.91 - 09.91

2
(14) (8G0825373B) gas filled strut
F 8G-N-004 001>>*8G-P-005 164

06.91 - 09.91;
no longer available

2
(14) 8G0825373C gas filled strut
F 8G-N-004 001>>*

10.91 - 08.00

2
15 N 0123262 retaining washer
F >> 8G-N-004 000*
5;
06.91 - 09.91

4
(15) N 0124362 retaining washer
F 8G-N-004 001>>*
6;
10.91 - 08.00

2
(15) N 0123276 retaining washer
F 8G-N-004 001>>*
6;
10.91 - 08.00

2
16 a 211837257B pin
F >> 8G-N-004 000*
6X16;
06.91 - 09.91

2
(16) 443823471B pin
F 8G-N-004 001>>*
8X18;
10.91 - 08.00
2
17 8G0825385A emergency key
F >> 8G-P-002 911

1
18 8G0825395G catch
for vehicles with mechanicaltop operation

>> 8G-R-012 000*
left



1
(18) 8G0825395J catch
for vehicles with mechanicaltop operation

F 8G-S-000 001>>*
left
;
07.94 - 08.00



1
(18) a 8G0825395F catch
for vehicles with hydraulictop operation
left
1
(18) a 8G0825396G catch
for vehicles with mechanicaltop operation

>> 8G-R-012 000*
right



1
(18) 8G0825396J catch
for vehicles with mechanicaltop operation

F 8G-S-000 001>>*
right
;
07.94 - 08.00



1
(18) a 8G0825396F catch
for vehicles with hydraulictop operation
right
1
19 N 0147035 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X18 6
20 N 01152423 washer
6,4X12,5X1,6 6
21 N 90168602 speed nut
M6X16X24 2
23 a 8G0825397F seal for conv. top stowage box
>>-8G-S-002 130*

1
24 8G0825397K seal for conv. top stowage box
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
rear
;
11.94 - 08.00

1
(26) (8G0825397J) seal for conv. top stowage box
for soft top box
also use:
D 002 100
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
side
left
;
11.94 - 08.00;
no longer available


X
1
(25) 8G0825397L seal for conv. top stowage box
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
left
;
11.94 - 08.00

1
25 8G0825398L seal for conv. top stowage box
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
right
;
11.94 - 08.00

1
- D 002100 rubber profile adhesive
175G 1
- Переход к группе retaining strip
see illustration:
845-000,POS. 4
left a. right

26 8G0833175B formed part
b-pillar
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
left
;
11.94 - 08.00


1
27 a 8G0833176B formed part
b-pillar
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
right
;
11.94 - 08.00


1
27 (811807447) clip
no longer available X
30 8L3837199B clip
X
31 8L4831720 sleeve
2
31 (895831720B) sleeve
no longer available 2
32 N 90541701 clip
8,1X17,3 6
33 a 8G0853543A retaining strip
left
1
(33) 8G0853544A retaining strip
right
1
34 8G0857117A spreader rivet
3,5X7 4
- a 811853159 distance piece
6
- (811863203A) clip
no longer available 6
- 823863203 clip
6
823863203 01C clip
satin black

06.91 - 08.00
- 443877665C bump stop buffer(self-adhesive)
11X5MM 2 "AUS"
35 8G0853571 decorative trim for lid
1
8G0853571 2ZZ decorative trim for lid
chrome

06.91 - 08.00
- (3B0827633C) underlay
shorten to:
34MM
440X90X1,5

;
no longer available

2
- 8D0853419D packing, adhesive
shorten to:
34MM
2,5MM


2
- (893853419) packing, adhesive
shorten to:
34MM
440X90X1,5

;
no longer available

2
36 431853129 hexagon collar nut
5MM 13
- AKL43301202 protective film
12X2000 1
- (8G0867875A) protective film
cover
convertible top stowage box
80X80MM;
no longer available
4
- 531877233 water drainage hose
shorten to:
760MM
11,5X1790MM

2