Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
air distribution housing
evaporator housing
evaporator
fan
air condit.
1 893820353 air distribution housing
lhd
1
(1) 894820353 air distribution housing
rhd
1
2 (893271677B) vacuum unit
for vehicles with electroni-cally regulated air condit.
no longer available 1
3 (893271676C) vacuum unit
for vehicles with electroni-cally regulated air condit.
no longer available 1
2 191820677B vacuum unit
1
4 N 0139655 oval head panel screw
4,2X9,5 2
5 (N 90217301) hex. nut with rubberwasher
M6;
no longer available
2
5 N 90574801 hex. nut with rubberwasher
M6 2
6 a 893820024 evaporator housing
lhd
1
(6) 894820024 evaporator housing
rhd
1
8 321819059 clip
X
9 893898003B gasket set for evaporator
lhd
X
12 a 893820102B evaporator
for refrigerant:
R12
F >> 8G-P-002 901*
also use:
431 819 425


lhd

;
06.91 - 09.92


1
1
(12) (8A1820103AA) evaporator
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*


lhd
;
06.91 - 09.92;
no longer available


1
(12) a 8A1820103AB evaporator
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*
lhd

lhd
;
10.92 - 08.00


1
(12) 8A2820103 evaporator
for refrigerant:
R12
F >> 8G-P-002 901*


rhd
;
06.91 - 09.92


1
(12) (8A2820103AA) evaporator
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*


rhd
;
06.91 - 09.92;
no longer available


1
(12) 8A2820103AB evaporator
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*
rhd

rhd
;
10.92 - 08.00


1
12A 443271191A choke
for refrigerant:
R12
F >> 8G-P-002 901*

;
08.91 - 09.92


1
(12A) (8A0820177AA) choke
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*

;
08.91 - 09.92;
no longer available


1
(12A) 4B0820177 restrictor valve
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*

;
10.92 - 08.00


1
13 a 893959483B low-pressure switch
for refrigerant:
R12
F >> 8G-P-002 901*

;
09.91 - 09.92


1
(13) 8A0959483AA low-pressure switch
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*

;
10.92 - 08.00


1
14 a 431260749A o-ring
for refrigerant:
R12
F >> 8G-P-002 901*

;
09.91 - 09.92


1
(14) 8A0260749AF seal ring
for refrigerant:
R134A
F 8G-P-002 902>>*
8,92X12,58
;
10.92 - 08.00


1
15 191820048 ring
1
16 8A1820021 fan
lhd
1
(16) 358820021 fan
rhd
1
(16) (894820021) fan
rhd
;
no longer available
1
17 N 0154581 speed nut
4,8X19,5X16,5 4
18 N 0140986 oval hd. csk. self-tapp. screw
4,8X16 4
19 N 0115653 washer
15X24X2 4
20 191959263 series resistor
F >> 8G-P-015 000*

06.91 - 07.93

1
(20) (8A0959263A) series resistor
F 8G-R-000 001>>
no longer available
1
(20) 8A0959263B series resistor
F 8G-R-000 001>>

1
21 N 0139655 oval head panel screw
4,2X9,5 1
22 N 0154421 speed nut
4,2X12,8X11,5 1
23 a 893820153 intake duct
lhd
1
(23) 894820153 intake duct
rhd
1
24 191820677B vacuum unit
intake duct
1
25 N 0139655 oval head panel screw
4,2X9,5 2
26 321819059 clip
X
27 191819370 seal
1
28 (893819151H) footwell vent
lhd
;
no longer available
1
29 (N 90368201) speed nut
M5X21X15;
no longer available
2
28 a 8A1819151A footwell vent
lhd
1
29 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 2
30 N 0139655 oval head panel screw
4,2X9,5 2
31 a 893260113 water drainage hose
lhd
1
(31) 894260113 water drainage hose
rhd
1
32 893260155 water drain valve
1
33 893820117 guide
retaining bracket
rear
1
34 a 893820119C grommet
lhd
1
(34) 894820119B grommet
rhd
1
35 8A0959625 temperature switch
1 air condit.
36 N 0139587 oval head panel screw
ST3,5X13-C 2
37 893819408 foliage grille
1
- AKD49701004 sealing cord in coils of 10morder unit 1
*
AKD49701004R10 sealing cord in coils of 10morder unit 1
sealing cord
10X2MM;
06.91 - 08.00
38 893819165A seal
intake manifold
lhd
1
(38) a 8A0819165 seal
intake manifold
for vehicles with dust andpollen filter

F 8G-P-008 001>>*

04.93 - 08.00




1
39 a 893819098B intake manifold
lhd
1
40 a 893819200 double stud with hexagon drive
M6X18/M6X15 2
41 (N 90342501) speed nut
M6X18X18,6;
no longer available
2
41 N 90342503 speed nut
M6X19,5X18 2
45 893820297 bracket
for vehicles with electroni-cally regulated air condit.
1
47 no longer available
** see accessory catalogue **
lhd
VOTEX
1
(47) 8A0819439 filter element
for vehicles with dust andpollen filter

F 8G-P-006 602>>*

04.93 - 08.00



1
(47) 8A0819439B filter insert with odour andharmful substance filtering

F 8G-P-006 602>>*

04.93 - 08.00


1
48 no longer available
** see accessory catalogue **
lhd
VOTEX
1
(48) a 8A0819441A frame
filter element
for vehicles with dust andpollen filter

F 8G-P-008 001>>*

04.93 - 08.00




1
49/50 no longer available
** see accessory catalogue **
lhd
VOTEX
1
51 N 0230026 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1