Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
bonnet
1 8G0823029C bonnet
also use:
*>>8G-N-001000
8G0 823 481 A
8G0 823 499 A
8G0 823 745 B
8G0 823 745 C





1

2
2
X
X




5-cylinder
4-cylinder/
6-cylinder
(2) a 893823301A lid hinge
left
1
2 a 893823302A lid hinge
right
1
3 N 01023911 hexagon bolt
M8X18 4
4 N 0115332 washer
7,4X14,5X1,6 4
5 N 01023820 hexagon bolt
M8X15 4
6 N 01152520 washer
A8,4X16X1,6 4
6 (N 01152513) washer
A8,4;
no longer available
4
7 893823315 hinge cover
left
black
1
- (N 90205501) cable ties
4,5X140;
no longer available
1
- N 90666101 cable ties
4,6X200 1
(7) 893823316 hinge cover
right
black
1
(7) a 893955846A hose bracket
1
8 a 8A0823360A gas filled strut
1
9 N 90064901 retaining washer
6 2
11 a 893823372 bracket for gas filled strut
upper
1
14 a 893823402 bracket for gas filled strut
lower
1
15 a 443823435A protective cap
2
16 a 8G0823465B catch panel
1
17 N 90175203 hexagon collar nut
M6 2
18 443823471B pin
2
19 8G0823480D catch hook
also use:
>>8G-N-001000
8G0 823 465 B


1

1
20 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 2
21 N 0115476 washer
6,5 2
24 893898550A repair kit forlock pin
2
- N 90551001 washer
8,4X40X0,5
black
2
(25) 8G0823481 stop buffer
F >> 8G-N-001 000*
black
;
06.91 - 07.91

2
25 8G0823481A stop buffer
F 8G-N-001 001>>*8G-R-005 000*
black
;
08.91 - 12.93

2
26 a 8G0823494 plate
1
27 a 4A0823499 stop buffer
47MM 2
(28) a 8G0823499A stop buffer
2
29 811803583 bungs
39,6 2
30 443823531A lid lock cable

shorten to:
1473/2310MM
1523/2360MM
lhd



1
(30) 444823531A lid lock cable

shorten to:
1473/2310MM
rhd
1523/2360MM



1
31 (N 0139721) oval head panel screw
B4,8X25;
no longer available
2
31 N 0139729 oval head panel screw
4,8X25 2
32 8A0823567 clip
1
33 a 893823573 retainer for cable pull
3
34 8A0823589 closing lever for lockpin
right
1
35 8A0823590 closing lever for lockpin
left
1
36 893823591A grommet
F >> 8G-R-005 000*

06.91 - 02.94

1
(36) 357823591 grommet
F 8G-R-005 001>>*

02.94 - 08.00

1
37 a 893823595A bracket
2
38 8A0823597 guide sleeve
2
39 815827525 nipple
1
- N 0102631 hexagon bolt
M4X6 1
40 a 893823723 seal
1
41 a 893823731A seal
2
42 a 8G0823737 seal
left
1
(42) 8G0823738 seal
right
1
43 893823740 spreader rivet
18
(44) a 8G0823745 cover
F >> 8G-N-001 000*

06.91 - 07.91

1
(44) 8G0823745B cover
F 8G-N-001 001>>*

09.91 - 07.95

1

5-cylinder
(44) 8G0823745C cover
F 8G-N-001 001>>*

11.92 - 08.00

1

6-cylinder
45 N 90536901 spreader rivet
5X11 14
- AKL44830004 protective film
290X210MM 1