Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
window regulator
front
1 895837397C window regulator
left
1
(1) 895837398C window regulator
right
1
2 a 895959801A window regulator motor
left
1
(2) 895959802A window regulator motor
right
1
- a 8G0837299A cable holder
left
1
- a 8G0837300A cable holder
right
1
3 a 895837725B cable
left
1
(3) a 895837726B cable
right
1
4 N 0141335 fillister hd. bolt
M5X12 10
7 N 01100624 hexagon nut
for models with electricallyoperated windows
M6 6
8 111837941 belleville spring
6,4X12,5 6
9 N 10049303 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X20-S1 8
10 895837517A distance piece
1,5MM X
11 (443845643A) hexagon bolt
M8X28;
no longer available
4
11 443845643C hexagon bolt
M8X28 4
12 a 895837517B cover plate
F >> 8G-R-007 000*

06.91 - 02.94

2
16 a 893867300 adjusting clip
F >> 8G-R-004 010*

06.91 - 11.93

4
(17) a 8G0837375A corner trim
left outer
1
(17) (895837376) corner trim
F >> 8G-P-012 000*
right outer
;
06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available

1
(17) a 8G0837376A corner trim
right outer
1
18 N 0147042 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X20 4
19 N 0115476 washer
6,5 4
21 a 895837525 bracket
inner
2
22 a 895837525A bracket
outer
2
24 a 895837529 stop buffer
60MM 4
34 Переход к группе door window
see illustration:
845-000
front

- Переход к группе window aperture seal
see illustration:
867-000
inner