Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
doors
door hinge
door seal
door catch
1 a 8G0831051 door
F >> 8G-R-015 000*
left
;
06.91 - 07.94

1
(1) a 8G0831051B door
F 8G-S-000 001>>*
left
;
07.94 - 08.00

1
(1) a 8G0831052 door
F >> 8G-R-015 000*
right
;
06.91 - 07.94

1
(1) a 8G0831052B door
F 8G-S-000 001>>*
right
;
07.94 - 08.00

1
2 N 0140323 t-boltorder quantity 100
3X5,4 20
3 895831401 door hinge
upper
2
4 a 895831411 door hinge
lower
2
- D 486020A5 plastic sealing strip
20X2X5000MM X
5 N 90429801 hexagon bolt
F >> 8G-P-006 497
F 8G-P-006 498>> 8G-R-005 675
M8X18
4
2
(5) 8A0837453D hexagon socket headtapered shank bolt
M8X18 4
(5) (8A0837453B) shouldered bolt
F 8G-N-006 001>>*8G-R-005 675
M8X20,5;
02.94 - 08.00;
no longer available

4
(5) (8A0837453C) hexagon socket headtapered shank bolt
M8X20,5;
no longer available

4
- (8A0831363C) washer
no longer available 2
6 (N 90447502) hex collared bolt
M8X29ASP;
no longer available
4
5A a 8A0831363D washer
9,35X20X1,6 2
6 N 90334401 hexagon bolt
M8X29 4
7 a 443831469A grommet
50X30,5 2
8 a 895831507B side reinforcement
left
1
(8) a 895831507B side reinforcement
use if required:
895 831 575
note:

insulation strip
right

1
X
9 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 2
10 N 0115476 washer
6,5 2
11 N 01023820 hexagon bolt
M8X15 2
12 N 90179102 washer
8,2X18X3 2
13 a 443857845 cover cap
2
14 8G0831705C door seal
window aperture seal
shorten if necessary
left outer
1
a 8G0831705C 041 door seal
window aperture seal
shorten if necessary
black
left outer

06.91 - 10.94
(14) (8G0831705E) door seal
left outer
;
no longer available
1
(8G0831705E 041) door seal
black
left outer

06.91 - 10.94;
no longer available
(14) (8G0831706B) door seal
shorten if necessary
right outer
;
no longer available
1
(8G0831706B 041) door seal
shorten if necessary
black
right outer

06.91 - 10.94;
no longer available
(14) (8G0831706E) door seal
right outer
;
no longer available
1
(8G0831706E 041) door seal
black
right outer

06.91 - 10.94;
no longer available
(14) 8G0831705F door seal
window aperture seal
left outer
1
a 8G0831705F 041 door seal
window aperture seal
black
left outer

11.94 - 08.00
(14) 8G0831706C door seal
window aperture seal
shorten if necessary
right outer
1
a 8G0831706C 041 door seal
window aperture seal
shorten if necessary
black
right outer

06.91 - 10.94
(14) 8G0831706F door seal
window aperture seal
right outer
1
8G0831706F 041 door seal
window aperture seal
black
right outer

11.94 - 08.00
- 8G0833177 sealing element
F >> 8G-S-002 130*
left
;
03.94 - 10.94

1
- (8G0833175B) formed part
b-pillar
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
left
;
03.94 - 10.94;
no longer available


1
- 8G0833178 sealing element
F >> 8G-S-002 130*
right
;
03.94 - 10.94

1
- a (8G0833176B) formed part
b-pillar
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
right
;
03.94 - 10.94;
no longer available


1
- N 01396626 oval head panel screw
4,2X13 2
- N 01166615 washer
6,4X18X1,6 2
15 (811807447) clip
no longer available 12
15 8L3837199B clip
12
(16) 8G0831703E door seal, inner
left
1
a 8G0831703E 041 door seal, inner
black
left

06.91 - 08.00
(16) 8G0831704E door seal, inner
right
1
8G0831704E 041 door seal, inner
black
right

06.91 - 08.00
- 443845237D distance piece
upper
12,7X12,7X5,8 2
- a 895837529 stop buffer
60MM 2
(17) 8L4831720 sleeve
6
(17) (895831720B) sleeve
no longer available 6
18 a 895837837B retaining rail
left
1
(18) 895837838B retaining rail
right
1
19 895837839F intermediate layer
left
1
(19) a 895837840F intermediate layer
right
1
20 323863950 sound absorber (self-adhesive)order unit 6
550X250X2 X
21 a 4A0959845C bellows
52X30/47X27/
50X30
2
22 895831575 insulation strip(self-adhesive)

side reinforcement
2
23 a 895837847 cushioned side protection
F 8G-R-000 001>>
left inner

1
(23) a 895837848 cushioned side protection
F 8G-R-000 001>>
right inner

1
- (N 01118410) hexagon nut, self-locking
F 8G-R-000 001>>
M8;
no longer available

2
24 N 0111849 hexagon nut, self-locking
F 8G-R-000 001>>
M8
2
25 N 01224110 spring washer
F 8G-R-000 001>>
B8X15
2
26 Переход к группе formed part
b-pillar
F 8G-S-002 131>>*
see illustration:
825-000




;
06.91 - 08.00
28 a 857907373 distance piece
1
29 703853047 fluorescent strip
40X100 2
- G 000150 solid lubricant paste
80G 1