Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
dashboard
(1) (8A1857007A) holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



switch mounting
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A1857007A 5WK) holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



switch mounting
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available
(1) 8A1857007C holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
lhd




1
8A1857007C 4EM holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
onyx
lhd





01.99 - 08.00
8A1857007C 9XB holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
anthracite
lhd





06.91 - 12.98
(1) (8A1857007G) holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
lhd




;
no longer available
1
(8A1857007G 9XB) holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
anthracite
lhd





06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(1) 8A1857007H holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
lhd




1
a 8A1857007H 4EM holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
onyx
lhd





01.99 - 08.00
8A1857007H 9XB holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
anthracite
lhd





05.95 - 08.00
(1) 8A2857007B holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
rhd




1
a 8A2857007B 4EM holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
onyx
rhd





01.99 - 08.00
a 8A2857007B 9XB holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
190MM
anthracite
rhd





03.92 - 08.00
(1) 8A2857007C holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
rhd




1 "ZA."
a 8A2857007C 4EM holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
onyx
rhd





01.99 - 08.00
a 8A2857007C 9XB holder for air ventcentre, switch, radio andfresh-air and heatingcontrol



radio aperture:
213MM
anthracite
rhd





06.91 - 08.00
3 N 0139481 oval head panel screw
5,5X25 4
4 N 0115402 washer
5,5 4
7 8A1857039G dashboard
lhd
1
a 8A1857039G 3VY dashboard
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 08.00
a 8A1857039G 8RZ dashboard
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 08.00
(7) (8G1857039A) dashboard
lhd
;
no longer available
1 air condit.
(8G1857039A 8RZ) dashboard
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available
(7) 8A1857039F dashboard
lhd
1 air condit.
a 8A1857039F 3VY dashboard
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 08.00
a 8A1857039F 8RZ dashboard
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 08.00
(7) 8A1857039J dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
lhd
1
8A1857039J 1VE dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
maritime blue
lhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039J 2YS dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
onyx
lhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,QA,
QB,QC,QD;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039J 3VY dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
platinum
lhd
-KM,VA;
07.93 - 12.98
8A1857039J 4QA dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
basalt
lhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039J 8RZ dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
anthracite
lhd
-GF,GG,GH,GJ,
KC,KF,KL,KP,
TB,TE,TF,TL,
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,VG,VV,VW,
VX,VY;
07.93 - 12.98
(7) 8A1857039J dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
lhd
1 air condit.
8A1857039J 1VE dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
maritime blue
lhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039J 2YS dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
onyx
lhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,QA,
QB,QC,QD;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039J 3VY dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
platinum
lhd
-KM,VA;
07.93 - 12.98
8A1857039J 4QA dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
basalt
lhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039J 8RZ dashboard
for vehicles with airbag andknee bar

(passenger side)
anthracite
lhd
-GF,GG,GH,GJ,
KC,KF,KL,KP,
TB,TE,TF,TL
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,VG,VV,VW,
VX,VY;
07.93 - 12.98
(7) 8A1857039K dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
lhd
1
8A1857039K 1VE dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
maritime blue
lhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039K 2YS dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
onyx
lhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,QA,
QB,QC,QD;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039K 3VY dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
platinum
lhd
-KM,VA;
08.94 - 12.98
8A1857039K 4QA dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
basalt
lhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039K 8RZ dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
anthracite
lhd
-GF,GG,GH,GJ,
KC,KF,KL,KP,
TB,TE,TF,TL,
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,VG,VV,VW,
VX,VY;
08.94 - 12.98
(7) (8A2857039) dashboard
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A2857039 3VY) dashboard
platinum
rhd

08.94 - 12.98;
no longer available
(8A2857039 8RZ) dashboard
anthracite
rhd

08.94 - 12.98;
no longer available
(7) 8A1857039K dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
lhd
1 air condit.
8A1857039K 1VE dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
maritime blue
lhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A1857039K 2YS dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
onyx
lhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,QA,
QB,QC,QD;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039K 3VY dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
platinum
lhd
-KM,VA;
08.94 - 12.98
8A1857039K 4QA dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
basalt
lhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
8A1857039K 8RZ dashboard
for models with airbag
(passenger side)
anthracite
lhd
-GF,GG,GH,GJ,
KC,KF,KL,KB,
TB,TE,TF,TL,
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,VG,VV,VW,
VX,VY;
08.94 - 12.98
(7) 8A2857039A dashboard
rhd
1
8A2857039A 1VE dashboard
maritime blue
rhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
a 8A2857039A 2YS dashboard
onyx
rhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857039A 3VY dashboard
platinum
rhd
-KM,VA;
03.92 - 12.98
8A2857039A 4QA dashboard
basalt
rhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857039A 8RZ dashboard
anthracite
rhd
-KC,KF,KL,KP,
TB,TE,TF,TL,
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,VG,VV,VW,
VX,VY;
03.92 - 12.98
8 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 4
9 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 4
- (N 0116733) washer
B5,5X18X1,6;
no longer available
X
10 (N 90368201) speed nut
M5X21X15;
no longer available
X
- N 0116735 washer
5,5X18X1,6 X
10 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 X
11 893857071H trim
lhd
1
893857071H 2WG trim
maple grey
lhd

06.91 - 05.95
(11) 8A1857071B trim
lhd
1
a 8A1857071B 1WV trim
nut tree brown
lhd

06.91 - 08.00
(11) 8A1857071D trim
lhd
1
8A1857071D 3CP trim
anthracite
lhd

02.95 - 08.00
a 8A1857071D 3EL trim
platinum
lhd

02.95 - 08.00
(11) (8A1857071G) trim
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A1857071G Z53) trim
aluminium
lhd

02.95 - 08.00;
no longer available
(11) 8A2857071B trim
rhd
1
a 8A2857071B 1WV trim
nut tree brown
rhd

03.92 - 08.00
(11) 8G2857071B trim
rhd
1
a 8G2857071B 2WG trim
maple grey
rhd

03.92 - 08.00
(11) 8G2857071C trim
rhd
1 PR-5TB
a 8G2857071C 9QJ trim
vavona (brown)
rhd

01.99 - 08.00
(11) 8G2857071D trim
rhd
1 PR-5MZ
a 8G2857071D 2UQ trim
nut tree brown
rhd

01.99 - 08.00
(11) 8A2857071C trim
rhd
1
a 8A2857071C 3CP trim
anthracite
rhd

02.95 - 08.00
a 8A2857071C 3EL trim
platinum
rhd

02.95 - 08.00
(11) (8A2857071D) trim
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A2857071D Z53) trim
aluminium
rhd

02.95 - 08.00;
no longer available
11E N 90419901 clamping washer
D-4X20 6
12 Переход к группе see illustration:
853-040

13 893857085A cover cap
4
893857085A 2XE cover cap
maritime blue
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
893857085A 4EM cover cap
onyx
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK,QA,
QB,QC,QD;
01.99 - 08.00
893857085A 5WK cover cap
anthracite
-GF,GG,GH,GJ,
KC,KF,KL,KP,
TB,TE,TF,TL,
TQ,TR,TV,VB,
VC,;
06.91 - 12.98
893857085A 7CX cover cap
platinum
-KM,VA;
06.91 - 12.98
893857085A 7PR cover cap
basalt
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
19 a 893857133J retaining bracket
1
20 (893857133H) sealing bearing
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(20) (894857133B) sealing bearing
rhd
;
no longer available
1
20 a 893857133K sealing bearing
lhd
1
(20) 894857133C sealing bearing
rhd
1
21 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 2
22 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 2
23 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 1
24 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 1
25 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 1
26 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 1
28 893857375 securing bracket
centre console
2
29 N 90576301 pop rivet
4X9 4
31 a 893857949 grommet
X
35 Переход к группе see illustration:
819-030

36 Переход к группе see illustration:
819-030

37 a 893971824Q cable guide
left lhd
1
(37) a 894971824A cable guide
right rhd
1
38 (N 01397511) oval head panel screw
B4,8X19;
no longer available
X
38 N 0139755 oval head panel screw
4,8X19 X
39 N 0116653 washer
5,3X15X1,6 X
40 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 X