Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
glove compartment
(1) (8A1857035B) glove compartment
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A1857035B 7DN) glove compartment
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available
1 8A1857035F glove compartment
also use:
>>8C-P-300000
4A0 857 113 B
lhd

1

1
8A1857035F 7DN glove compartment
also use:
>>8C-P-300000
4A0 857 113 B platinum
lhd


06.91 - 12.98
8A1857035F 9XB glove compartment
also use:
>>8C-P-300000
4A0 857 113 B anthracite
lhd


06.91 - 12.98
(1) 8A2857035C glove compartment
also use:
>>8G-P-010000
4A0 857 113 B
rhd

1

1
8A2857035C 7DN glove compartment
also use:
>>8G-P-010000
4A0 857 113 B platinum
rhd


06.91 - 12.98
8A2857035C 9XB glove compartment
also use:
>>8G-P-010000
4A0 857 113 B anthracite
rhd


06.91 - 12.98
(2) (8A1857035A) glove compartment
lhd
;
no longer available
1 air condit.
(8A1857035A 7DN) glove compartment
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(8A1857035A 9XB) glove compartment
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(2) (8A1857035C) glove compartment
lhd
;
no longer available
1 air condit.
(8A1857035C 7DN) glove compartment
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(8A1857035C 9XB) glove compartment
anthracite
lhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(1) 8A2857035E glove compartment
rhd
1
8A2857035E 2XE glove compartment
maritime blue
rhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857035E 4EM glove compartment
onyx
rhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857035E 7PR glove compartment
basalt
rhd
-JC;
06.91 - 08.00
2 8A1857035G glove compartment
lhd
1 air condit.
8A1857035G 7DN glove compartment
platinum
lhd

06.91 - 12.98
a 8A1857035G 9XB glove compartment
anthracite
also use:
>>8C-P-300000*
4A0 857 113 B
lhd


;
06.91 - 12.98
(2) (8A2857035A) glove compartment
rhd
;
no longer available
1 air condit.
(8A2857035A 7DN) glove compartment
platinum
rhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(8A2857035A 9XB) glove compartment
anthracite
rhd

06.91 - 12.98;
no longer available
(2) 8A2857035D glove compartment
rhd
1 air condit.
8A2857035D 7DN glove compartment
platinum
rhd

06.91 - 12.98
8A2857035D 9XB glove compartment
anthracite
use if required:
4A0 857 113 B
rhd


;
06.91 - 12.98
(2) 8A2857035F glove compartment
rhd
1 air condit.
8A2857035F 2XE glove compartment
maritime blue
rhd
-JD,JE;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857035F 4EM glove compartment
onyx
rhd
-JA,JB,JF,JG,
JH,JJ,JK;
01.99 - 08.00
8A2857035F 7PR glove compartment
basalt
rhd
-JC;
01.99 - 08.00
(4) a 893857113 lock cylinder forglove compartment flap

F >> 8G-P-015 000


1
4 a 4A0857113B lock cylinders
F 8G-R-000 001>> 8G-W-001 300*

08.93 - 08.00

1
(4) f 107857113BC lock cylinder withoutkey

* to retain the one key* system the key code* number and/or chassis* number must be quoted* when ordering




F 8G-W-001 301>>*
high chrom
;
01.97 - 08.00







1
5 Переход к группе see illustration:
837-000

6 8A1857131A catch
lockable
lhd
1
8A1857131A 9XB catch
anthracite
lockable
lhd

06.91 - 07.93
6 (8A1857131A) catch
lockable
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A1857131A 7DN) catch
platinum
lockable
lhd

06.91 - 07.93;
no longer available
(6) 8A1857131B catch
lockable
lhd
1
a 8A1857131B 7DN catch
platinum
also use:
4A0 857 113 B
lockable
lhd


;
08.93 - 12.98
a 8A1857131B 9XB catch
anthracite
lockable
lhd

08.93 - 12.98
(6) (8A2857131) catch
lockable
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(8A2857131 7DN) catch
platinum
lockable
rhd

06.91 - 07.93;
no longer available
(8A2857131 9XB) catch
anthracite
lockable
rhd

06.91 - 07.93;
no longer available
(6) 8A2857131A catch

use if required:
4A0 857 113 B
lockable
rhd

1

1
a 8A2857131A 4EM catch

use if required:
4A0 857 113 B
onyx
lockable
rhd


01.99 - 08.00
8A2857131A 7DN catch

use if required:
4A0 857 113 B
platinum
lockable
rhd


06.91 - 12.98
a 8A2857131A 9XB catch

use if required:
4A0 857 113 B
anthracite
lockable
rhd


08.93 - 12.98
7 N 0139575 oval head panel screw
B3,5X9,5 2
8 a 893857133J retaining bracket
1
9 (893857133H) sealing bearing
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(9) (894857133B) sealing bearing
rhd
;
no longer available
1
9 a 893857133K sealing bearing
lhd
1
(9) 894857133C sealing bearing
rhd
1
10 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 2
11 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 2
14 (N 90368201) speed nut
M5X21X15;
no longer available
1
24 (893857159) toggle lever
front
;
no longer available
2 air condit.
(893857159 01C) toggle lever
satin black
front

06.91 - 08.00;
no longer available
15 (893857139) Puffer no longer available 2
12 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 1
13 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 1
14 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 1
15 a 893857139B stop buffer
2
16 893857147 retaining bracket
lhd
1
(16) 894857147 retaining bracket
rhd
1
18 a 8A1858047 toggle lever
rear lhd
1 air condit.
(18) 894857147C toggle lever
rear rhd
1 air condit.
22 893857148 retaining bracket
lhd
1
(22) 894857148 retaining bracket
rhd
1
23 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 2
(24) 8A0857159 toggle lever
front
2 air condit.
a 8A0857159 01C toggle lever
satin black
front

06.91 - 08.00
25 893857179 cotter pin
4 air condit.
a 893857179 01C cotter pin
black

06.91 - 08.00
26 893857171 strip
left lhd
1
a 893857171 01C strip
satin black
left lhd

06.91 - 08.00
(26) 894857171 strip
left rhd
1
a 894857171 01C strip
satin black
left rhd

06.91 - 08.00
27 893857172 strip
right lhd
1
893857172 01C strip
satin black
right lhd

06.91 - 08.00
(27) 894857172 strip
right rhd
1
a 894857172 01C strip
satin black
right rhd

06.91 - 08.00
28 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 4
29 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 4
30 N 90356203 speed nut
M5X16,6X17 4 air condit.
33 893857193A bracket
bearing shaft

12MM
X
893857193A 01C bracket
bearing shaft
satin black

12MM
06.91 - 08.00
(33) 893857193B bracket
rework if necessary
8MM X
a 893857193B 01C bracket
rework if necessary
satin black
8MM
06.91 - 08.00
34 a N 0102802 hexagon bolt
M5X15 2
35 N 0121301 toothed washer
5,3 2