Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
a/c condenser
fluid container with connecting parts
2 a 8D0260197 bracket for drier
1
(2) a 8D0260759 bracket for drier
securing bracket
F >> 8D-V-070 000*

11.94 - 09.96


1
(2) (8D0260759R) bracket for drier
F 8D-V-070 001>>*

11.94 - 09.96;
no longer available

1
3 (8D0260401A) a/c condenser
F >> 8D-T-200 000*

11.94 - 09.96;
no longer available

1
(2) 4B0260759F bracket for drier
securing bracket
F 8D-V-070 001>>*

09.96 - 07.97


1
(3) 8D0260403C a/c condenser
1
4 a 8D0260701B refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

F >> 8D-V-006 000*

11.94 - 07.96



1



4-cylinder
(4) 8D0260701H refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

F 8D-V-006 001>>*

07.96 - 07.97



1



4-cylinder
(4) a 8D0260701C refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

F >> 8D-T-127 954



1



6-cylinder
4A (8D0260701E) refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

F 8D-T-127 955>>
no longer available


1



6-cylinder
4A 4B0260701C refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

F 8D-T-127 955>>*

01.97 - 07.97



1



6-cylinder
5 8D0260707B refrigerant hose
(fluid reservoir > a/c compressor)

F >> 8D-V-006 000*

11.94 - 07.96



1



4-cylinder
(5) 8D0260707H refrigerant hose
(fluid reservoir > a/c compressor)

F 8D-V-006 001>>*

07.96 - 07.97



1



4-cylinder
(5) a 8D0260707C refrigerant hose
(fluid reservoir > a/c compressor)

F >> 8D-T-127 954



1



6-cylinder
5A (8D0260707E) refrigerant hose
(fluid reservoir > a/c compressor)

F 8D-T-127 955>>
no longer available


1



6-cylinder
(5A) 8D0260707T refrigerant hose
(fluid reservoir > a/c compressor)

F 8D-T-127 955>>*

02.97 - 07.97



1



6-cylinder
6 a 8D1260709B refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
rear lhd
1
(6) (8D1260710) refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(6) 8D1260709N refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
rear lhd
1 4-cylinder+
ADR,AFY,AEB,
AJL
6-cylinder+
ACK
(6) (8D1260709K) refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
lhd
;
no longer available
1 4-cylinder+
ADR,AFY,AEB,
AJL
6-cylinder+
ACK
(6) 8D1260710F refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
front lhd
1
(6) (8D1260710B) refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(6) 8D2260709K refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
rear rhd
1
(6) (8D2260709B) refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
rear rhd
;
no longer available
1
(6) (8D2260710A) refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)

F >> 8D-T-400 000*
rhd
8D2 260 709 B;
11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available



1
(6) 8D2260710D refrigerant pipe
(a/c condenser > evaporator)
front rhd
(9) a 4A0260717 retaining spring
1
(9) 8D0260717 retaining spring
refrigerant hose
1
10 a 8D1260740A refrigerant hose
(fluid tank> evaporator)

F >> 8D-T-400 000*
lhd
;
11.94 - 07.97
1
(10) 8D1260740M refrigerant hose
(fluid tank> evaporator)

F 8D-V-000 001>>*
lhd


lhd
;
10.96 - 07.97



1
(10) 8D2260740B refrigerant hose
(fluid tank> evaporator)

F >> 8D-T-400 000*
rhd
;
11.94 - 07.96



1
(10) 8D2260740E refrigerant hose
(fluid tank> evaporator)

F 8D-V-000 001>>*
rhd
;
07.96 - 07.97



1
- 8A0820871AB protective cap
1
- 8D0260753A double grommet
refrigerant pipe
refrigerant hose
cross panel
water box

NW 8
NW.16
1
11 (8A0260749AE) seal ring
7,65X11,21MM;
no longer available
X
11 8A0260749AK o-ring
7,6X11,16 X
12 8E0260749 o-ring
10,8X1,82 2
12 (8A0260749AJ) o-ring
10,8X1,8;
no longer available
2
13 8E0260749D o-ring
14X1,8 X
13 (8A0260749AH) o-ring
14X17,65;
no longer available
X
13A (4D0260749) seal ring
11,10X14,65;
no longer available
1
14 (8A0260749AG) o-ring
17,20X20,76;
no longer available
X
13A 8E0260749B o-ring
11,1X1,8 1
13A (7M0820749C) o-ring
11,1X1,8;
no longer available
1
14 1J0820749B o-ring
17X1,8 X
14A 8E0260749C seal ring
23,8X2,4 1
14A (4D0260749A) seal ring
23,8X2,4;
no longer available
1
- N 10414401 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F 8D-T-127 955>>
M8X28

2
16 8D0260759A bracket
1 6-cylinder
16B 7H0820749 o-ring
lubricating varnish
17,2X1,82 1
19 8D0260759D bracket
1 4-cylinder
19 a 8D0260759E bracket
F >> 8D-T-127 954
ZEXEL
1

6-cylinder
(19) 8D0260759L bracket
F 8D-T-127 955>>
NIPPONDENSO
1

6-cylinder
- N 10416901 dual clip
19-17X20 1 6-cylinder
22 (8D0820192) drier
no longer available 1
22 8A0820193AB drier
1
- 8D0260774 heat insulation
drier
1
23 8D0959482 safety switch
F >> 8D-T-400 000*

11.94 - 07.96

1
(23) (8D0959482A) safety switch
F 8D-V-000 001>>*

11.94 - 07.96;
no longer available

1
26 (N 01118311) hexagon nut, self-locking
M6;
no longer available
2
(23) 8D0959482B safety switch
F 8D-V-000 001>>*

07.96 - 07.97

1
26 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 2
28 N 01166615 washer
6,4X18X1,6 3
28A N 0115476 washer
6,5 4
31 N 0447051 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M10X35 1
32 N 90188001 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X30 2
(32) N 01021612 hexagon bolt
M6X18 4
33 N 10228001 clamp
30X20 1
35 N 10236801 clamp
28X20 1
36 N 10254601 clamp
41X20 1
37 N 10254701 clamp
33X20 1 6-cylinder
38 a N 10260901 clamp
24X15 1
39 a N 90075301 washer
9X32,5X4 6 6-cylinder
40 N 90183802 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 2
41 (N 90205501) cable ties
4,5X140;
no longer available
X
41 N 90666101 cable ties
4,6X200 X
42 N 01021612 hexagon bolt
also use:
D 185 400 A2
M6X18

2
- D 185400A2 locking fluid
10ML X
43 (N 90286701) hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M6;
no longer available
2
(43) (N 90342501) speed nut
M6X18,8X18;
no longer available
4
43 N 90286703 hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M6 2
(43) N 90342503 speed nut
M6X19,5X18 4
(44) 4D0260427 bracket
2
(46) 8D0260425 damping rubber
upper
2
(46) (4D0260425) damping rubber
upper
;
no longer available
2
(46) 4D0260426 damping rubber
lower
2
47 4B0820177 restrictor valve
1
47 (8A0820177AA) choke
no longer available 1
48 8A0820855AA valve
high-pressure switch
safety switch
1
49 8A0820855AB charge valve
1
- 8A0820871AB protective cap
1
50 N 0447041 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X28 2
- 443845631A distance piece
19X12X55 2
- (893845631B) distance piece
no longer available 2