Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil container and connection parts, hoses


F >> 8D-V-180 000*
1 (8D0422371F) oil container
no longer available 1
2 (8D0422377D) screw catch
F >> 8D-S-200 000*

11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available

1
(2) (8D0422376) screw catch
F 8D-T-000 001>>*

11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available
1
1 8D0422371H oil container
1
2 8D0422376C cover for oil reservoir
1
3 N 90280901 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X22 2
- (8D0972807) cover
see illustration:
972-61


;
no longer available
1
4 (8D0422885B) cooling pipe
F >> 8D-T-120 000*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1
(4) (8D0422885D) cooling pipe
F 8D-T-120 001>>*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1
4 8D0422885K cooling pipe
1
5 N 0102186 hexagon bolt
M6X25 2
6 N 0115402 washer
5,5 2
7 (8D0422887D) intake hose
F >> 8D-T-160 000*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder
7 8D0422887J intake hose
1 4-cylinder
7A (8D0422887C) intake hose
no longer available 1 diesel eng.+
AFN
8 (8D0422887E) intake hose
F >> 8D-T-146 000*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
AAH,ABC,ACZ
(8) (8D0422887H) intake hose
F 8D-T-146 001>>*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
AAH,ABC,ACZ
7A 3B0422887 intake hose
1 4-cylinder+
AHL
7A (4B0422887E) intake hose
no longer available 1 4-cylinder+
AHL
(7A) 3B0422887 intake hose
1 diesel eng.
(7A) (4B0422887E) intake hose
no longer available 1 diesel eng.
8 8D0422887R intake hose
1 6-cylinder
8A 8D0422887L intake hose
1 6-cylinder+
ACK;
8B 4D0422887B intake hose
1 6-cylinder+
ACK;
8C N 90561801 clamp
16-28X9X0,5 3 6-cylinder
8D 8D1422891H return hose
(steering gear > fluid cont.)
lhd
1 diesel eng.
9 (8D1422891D) return hose
F >> 8D-T-060 000*

lhd
;
11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1
9 8D1422891J return hose
steering gear
cooling pipe
lhd
1 4-cylinder;
6-cylinder
(9) (8D2422891F) return hose
steering gear
cooling pipe
F >> 8D-T-180 000*



rhd
;
11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available



1
(9) 8D2422891H return hose
steering gear
cooling pipe
rhd
1 4-cylinder;
6-cylinder
10 (8D0422891A) return hose
oil container
cooling pipe
F >> 8D-T-080 000*



lhd
;
11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available



1
(9) 8D1422891J return hose
cooling pipe
for models withtowing facility
lhd
1 diesel eng.
(9) 8D2422891J return hose
oil container
steering gear
rhd
1 diesel eng.
(9) 8D2422891H return hose
steering gear
cooling pipe
for models withtowing facility
rhd
1 diesel eng.
10 8D0422891C return hose
(cooling pipe > oil reservoir)
1
11 a 8D1422893K expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 petrol eng.+
4-cylinder
(11) (8D1422893P) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
;
no longer available
1 4-cylinder
(11) 8D2422893H expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 petrol eng.+
4-cylinder
11A 8D1422893AE expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 diesel eng.
(11A) 8D1422893AL expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 4-cylinder+
AHL;
(11A) 8D2422893K expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 diesel eng.,
4-cylinder+
AHL
12 a 8D1422893M expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 6-cylinder
(12) (8D1422893AF) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
;
no longer available
1 6-cylinder+
ACK
(12) (8D2422893J) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
;
no longer available
1 6-cylinder
(12) (8D2422893M) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
;
no longer available
1 6-cylinder+
ACK
(12) a 8D2422893Q expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 6-cylinder
(12) 8D1422893AT expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 6-cylinder+
ACK
(12) 4B2422893F expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 6-cylinder+
ACK
13 4A0422897C pressure pipe
1 6-cylinder
(13) (8D0422893) expansion hose
no longer available 1 6-cylinder+
ACK
14 (4D0422529E) non-return valve
no longer available 1
(13) 4D0422893B expansion hose
1 ACK
14 4D0422529H non-return valve
1
15 N 0138495 seal ring
14X20 2
15 (N 0138494) seal ring
A14X20;
no longer available
2
16 (N 90467403) banjo bolt
LL12-3;
no longer available
2
16 N 90467404 banjo bolt
M16X1,5 2
17 N 0138487 seal ring
16X22 4
17 (N 0138486) seal ring
A16X22;
no longer available
4
18 N 0245107 clamp
16-25X9X0,5 X
19 (N 10255501) ear crimp hose clamp
17,5;
no longer available
3
19 4B0422379 spring band clamp
16X1,2 3
20 8D0422477A retaining bar
1 4-cylinder
(20) 8D0422477B retaining bar
lhd
1 4-cylinder+
TDI
20A 8D0422477K retaining bar
1 diesel eng.
20A (8D0422477C) retaining bar
no longer available 1 diesel eng.
21 N 10005204 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X18 1
22 8D1422477 retaining bar
lhd
1 6-cylinder
23 N 90057703 washer
8,4X21X2 1
24 N 0230038 hexagon collar nutself-locking
AM8 1
25 N 0138165 seal ring
18X24 4
26 (8A0422883) threaded union
F >> 8D-T-040 000*

11.94 - 03.97;
no longer available

1
26 8A0422883A threaded union
1 4-cylinder,
6-cylinder;
27 431129669 grommet
1
28 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 1
29 N 01021527 hexagon bolt
M6X15 1
30 (N 90205501) cable ties
4,5X140;
no longer available
X
30 N 90666101 cable ties
4,6X200 X
31 Переход к группе see illustration:
121-067