Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
gear housing
CXW,CYA,CTF,
CXF,CXZ,CPU,
CPS,CZX,DDL,
DJP,DJJ,DJR,
DJS,DJF,DJV,
DGW
1 (012301103L) gear housing
no longer available 1 CXW,CYA,CTF,
CXF,CXZ,CPU,
CPS,CZX,DDL
(1) (012301103P) gear housing
no longer available 1 DJP,DJJ,DJR,
DJS,DJF,DJV,
DGW
2 (01A301205D) gearbox cover
no longer available 1 CXW,CYA,CTF,
CXF,CXZ,CPU,
CPS,CZX,DDL
1 012301103AD gear housing
also use:
>>G 21 076
N 906 483 03
N 904 956 04



1

1
1
1 (012301103T) gear housing
also use:
>>G 21 076
N 906 483 03
N 904 956 04



;
no longer available
1

1
1
- N 90648303 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X45X32 1
- N 90495604 hex collared bolt
M12X90 1
(2) 01A301205E gearbox cover
1 CXW,CYA,CTF,
CXF,CXZ,CPU,
CPS,CZX,DDL
(2) 01A301205R gearbox cover
1 DJP,DJJ,DJR,
DJS,DJF,DJV,
DGW
(2) (01A301205F) gearbox cover
no longer available 1 DJP,DJJ,DJR,
DJS,DJF,DJV,
DGW
3 01A301231G cover
1
4 (111301127E) sealing plug
M24X1,5;
no longer available
1
4 012301127F sealing plug
M24X1,5 1
5 012301143 magnet
1
6 012301183A bush
1
7 012301473 sleeve
12X30 2
(7) (014301473) sleeve
breather line
12X30;
no longer available
1
(7) 012301474A sleeve
breather line
12X30 1
8 014301485 cap for venting the gearbox
1
9 016311113B radial shaft seal
1
11 (012301483B) leaf spring
no longer available 1
10 Переход к группе see illustration:
409-015

11 012301483D leaf spring
1
12 N 0402552 hexagon bolt
M8X14 1
13 012301115 bungs
8,15X10 2
14 012301276 oil drip tray
1
15 (012301457) shaft oil seal
16X24X6;
no longer available
1
15 012301457C shaft oil seal
16X24X6 1
16 012301268E oval hexagon socket head bolt
M8X43 13
16 (012301268D) oval hexagon socket head bolt
M8X43;
no longer available
13
17 012301209 bush
1
18 N 10129201 o-ring
34,5X2,65 1
19 01A301125A end cap
1
20 N 0123042 securing ring
42X1,75 1
21 01A301307D balance weight
1
22 N 10104701 snap ring
65 1
23 N 90366201 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X38-D X
24 012301268E oval hexagon socket head bolt
M8X43 8
24 (012301268D) oval hexagon socket head bolt
M8X43;
no longer available
8
25 012919823F switch
for reversing light
1
26 N 90458301 o-ring
34,5X3 1
- (4D0301325) guard plate
G >> 22 01 5*

11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available

1
27 Переход к группе roller sleeve
see illustration:
311-046


28 4D0301325D guard plate
also use:
>>G 22 015
N 103 322 02


1

1
- (4D0301319) spacer sleeve
G >> 22 01 5*

11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available

4
28 (4D0301325D) guard plate
also use:
>>G 22 015
N 103 322 01


;
no longer available
1

1
- no longer available
G >> 22 01 5*

11.94 - 01.95

4
29 N 90366401 oval hexagon socket head bolt
G >> 22 01 5*
M8X60X28;
11.94 - 01.95

2
(29) N 10332202 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

G 23 01 5>>*
M8X55;
01.95 - 07.97


2
(29) (N 10332201) socket head bolt with innermultipoint head

G 23 01 5>>*
M8X55;
01.95 - 07.97;
no longer available


2
30 8D0311711 guard plate
1
31 N 90415403 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X22 2
33 (AMV18820003) sealing compound paste
100G;
no longer available
X
32 Переход к группе locking unit
see illustration:
311-086


33 AMV18800102 sealing compound paste
100G X
34 (G 005000) transmission fluid
SAE 75W/90
1.0 ltr.
;
no longer available
X
(34) (G 00500005) transmission fluid
SAE 75W/90
0.5ltr.
;
no longer available
X
(34) (G 00500020) transmission fluid
SAE 75W/90
20ltr.
;
no longer available
X