Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
selector mechanism
for manual gearbox
1 4A0711141R gearstick knob (leatherette)
1-5,R 1
a 4A0711141R 01C gearstick knob (leatherette)
satin black
1-5,R
11.94 - 07.97
(1) 4A0711141T gearstick knob (leather)
1-5,R 1
4A0711141T 9UB gearstick knob (leather)
anthracite
1-5,R
11.94 - 07.97
2 447711183 bush
upper
1
a 447711183 01C bush
satin black
upper

11.94 - 07.97
3 8D0711110D gearshift lever trim(leatherette)
1
8D0711110D A21 gearshift lever trim(leatherette)
black

11.94 - 07.97
(3) (8D0711110A) gearshift lever trim (leather)
no longer available 1
(8D0711110A 9UB) gearshift lever trim (leather)
anthracite

11.94 - 07.97;
no longer available
(3) 8D0711110E gearshift lever trim (leather)
1
8D0711110E 9UB gearshift lever trim (leather)
anthracite

12.94 - 07.97
4 Переход к группе retaining frame upper sectionfor protective sleeve

see illustration:
863-050



5 Переход к группе retaining frame lower part forprotective sleeve

see illustration:
863-050



6 a 893711184C bush
lower
1
8 (8D0711406A) cover
no longer available 1
8 8D0711406D cover
1
9 a 443711213 gaiter
1
10 N 0124121 securing ring
12X1 1
11 443711217A spacer bush
1
12 (893711197C) pressure spring
no longer available 1
12 8D0711197 pressure spring
1
15 893711118E ball head
1
16 893711198B pressure spring
1
17 893711191 bush
1
19 893711117D gearshift lever
1
20 (N 01118311) hexagon nut, self-locking
M6;
no longer available
1
20 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
21 823711263C spacer pipe
1
22 N 0103398 hexagon bolt
M6X40 1
22 (N 0103393) hexagon bolt
M6X40;
no longer available
1
23 8D0711159A selector fork
1
26 893711237B clamping piece
1
27 (4D0098020J) hexagon bolt
bestelleinheit 6
M8X25;
no longer available
1
28 (8D0711613B) selector shaft
no longer available 1
27 N 01024223 hexagon bolt
M8X25 1
28 8D0711613D selector shaft
1
29 N 90123902 hexagon bolt
M8X26 1
30 N 0115572 washer
6,4X11X1,6 4
31 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 4
32 8D0711272A slide rod
rear
1
35 N 90107604 washer
8,2X18X2 1
36 N 0147702 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X15 1
37 a 8D0711271 slide rod
F >> 8D-T-240 000*
front
;
11.94 - 06.96

1
(37) 8D0711271A slide rod
F 8D-T-240 001>>*
front
;
07.96 - 07.97

1
39 (4D0098050BJ) socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)

bestelleinheit 10
F >> 8D-T-240 000*
M10X25Z0;
07.96 - 07.97;
no longer available



2
39 N 90588201 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)

F >> 8D-T-240 000*
M10X25;
11.94 - 06.96


2
(39) N 0199113 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F 8D-T-240 001>>*
M10X28;
07.96 - 07.97


1
40 8D0711219 clamping ring
1
41 8D0711167 gaiter
1
43 8D0711290C mounting forshift mechanism

also use:
N 104 541 01



1

4
- N 10454101 hexagon socket head panel bolt
6X25 4
43 (8D0711290B) mounting forshift mechanism
no longer available 1
44 (N 90286701) hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M6;
no longer available
4
44 N 90286703 hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M6 4
45 8D0711334 ball housing
1
46 893711133B stop buffer
2
47 893711511A securing ring
1
48 a 8D0711420 connecting piece
1
50 N 01508311 hexagon collar nut
M8 2
51 8D0711420A connecting piece
1
52 N 01100624 hexagon nut
M6 2
- (G 052142A2) poly lubricant
400G;
no longer available
X
60 G 00045002 grease
90G X