Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
1 (8D1721117D) bracket for pedal cluster
lhd
;
no longer available
1
1 8D1721117J bracket for pedal cluster
lhd
1
(1) 8D2721117B bracket for pedal cluster
rhd
1
2 (8D1721316A) clutch pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(2) 8D1721316J clutch pedal
lhd
1
(2) (8D1721316G) clutch pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(2) 8D2721316H clutch pedal
rhd
1
(2) (8D2721316D) clutch pedal
rhd
;
no longer available
1
2A N 0123276 retaining washer
1
2B 8D2721181B bearing bush
rhd
1
2C 8D2721197 washer
rhd
2
3 8D1721140B brake pedal
lhd
1 manual gearbox
3 (8D1721140) brake pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1 manual gearbox
(3) (8D1723140) brake pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1 automatic
(3) 8D1723140B brake pedal
lhd
1 automatic
(3) 8D2721139C brake pedal

also use:
N 909 279 01
N 909 288 01
rhd


1

1
1
manual gearbox
- N 90927901 hex collared bolt
M8X175X80 1
- N 90928801 self-locking collar nut
M8 1
(3) (8D2721139B) brake pedal
rhd
;
no longer available
1 manual gearbox
(3) 8D2723139C brake pedal
also use:
N 909 279 01
N 909 288 01
rhd

1
1
1
automatic
(3) (8D2723139B) brake pedal
rhd
;
no longer available
1 automatic
4 8D1721156 support
lhd
1
(4) 8D2721156 support
rhd
1
8 (N 90070301) retaining washer
no longer available 1
5 8D1721309A pin
lhd
1 manual gearbox
(5) 8D1723309A pin
lhd
1 automatic
6 N 0447282 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M5X20 1
7 1H0721179 bearing shell
push bar
1
8 N 90070303 retaining washer
9 1
9 8D0721449D over-centre spring......
1 manual gearbox+

ADR,AFY,AEB,
AFN
(9) 8D0721449E over-centre spring......
marked with:
black


1 manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ,AAH,
ACK,ALG
10 8D0721196D mounting
marked with:
white


2 manual gearbox+

ADR,AFY,AEB,
AFN
(10) 8D0721196E mounting
marked with:
black


2 manual gearbox+

ABC,ACZ,AAH,
ACK,ALG
11 8D1721173A cap for foot brake pedal
lhd
1 manual gearbox
(11) 8D1723173A cap for foot brake pedal
lhd
1 automatic
(11) 4D1721173 cap for foot brake pedal
rhd
1 manual gearbox
4D1721173 01C cap for foot brake pedal
satin black
rhd

03.95 - 07.97
(11) 4D1723173 cap for foot brake pedal
rhd
1 automatic
4D1723173 01C cap for foot brake pedal
satin black
rhd

03.96 - 07.97
11A 4D1721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1
4D1721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

11.94 - 07.97
(11) (8D1721173) cap for foot brake pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1 manual gearbox
(11) (8D1723173) cap for foot brake pedal
lhd
;
no longer available
1 automatic
12 N 0903151 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X25 1
15 (431721283B) clip
no longer available 1
14 Переход к группе ventilation valve
see illustration:
907-010


15 8D0721673 clip
1
17 Переход к группе switch - brake light
see illustration:
945-050


18 8D1721075 pin
lhd
1
19 (8D1721401) master cylinder
also use:
>>8D-S-001237
N 014 710 3
lhd

;
no longer available
1

2
(19) (8D2721401) master cylinder
also use:
>>8D-S-001237
N 014 710 3
rhd

;
no longer available
1

2
19 a 8D1721401B master cylinder
F >> 8D-V-170 678
also use:
>>8D-S-001237
N 014 710 3

lhd


1

2
(19) a 8D1721401B master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd

1

AFN
(19) 8E1721401AG master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd

1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(19) (8E1721401C) master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd
;
no longer available

1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(19) 8E1721401AG master cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>

lhd

1
(19) (8E1721401C) master cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>

lhd
;
no longer available

1
(19) a 8D2721401B master cylinder
F >> 8D-V-170 679
also use:
>>8D-S-001237
N 014 710 3

rhd


1

2
(19) a 8D2721401B master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

rhd

1

AFN
(19) 8E2721401AA master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

rhd

1

ADR,AEB,ABC,
ACK,ALG
(19) (8E2721401) master cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

rhd
;
no longer available

1

ADR,AEB,ABC,
ACK,ALG
(19) 8E2721401AA master cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>

rhd

1
(19) (8E2721401) master cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>

rhd
;
no longer available

1
20 N 0147107 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
8D-V-160001>>*
N 011 558 11
M8X20


2


2
- N 01155811 washer
8,4X15X1,6 2
21 8D0721410A seal
F >> 8D-V-170 678

1
(21) 8D0721410A seal
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

1

AFN
22 8D0721495B grommet
1
23 857721453 hose

shorten to:
295MM
350MM
lhd

1
(23) 432721453 hose
shorten to:
460MM
rhd

1
24 N 0103975 bolt, hexagon headself-locking
M8X105X41
rhd
1
5 (8D1721309) pin
lhd
;
no longer available
1 manual gearbox
(5) (8D1723309) pin
lhd
;
no longer available
1 automatic
25 8D2721349B lever
rhd
1
- a (N 0103974) hexagon bolt
F >> 8D-T-230 000*
also use:
D 185 400 A2
M8X105
rhd

;
03.95 - 07.97;
no longer available

1
1
- (D 185400A2) locking fluid
10ML;
no longer available
X
26 8D1721465 pipe/hose line
F >> 8D-V-170 678

lhd

1
(26) 8D1721465 pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd

1

AFN
(26) 8E1721465J pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd

1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(26) (8E1721465) pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

lhd
;
no longer available

1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(26) 8E1721465J pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-277 329>>

lhd

1
(26) (8E1721465) pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-277 329>>

lhd
;
no longer available

1
(26) 8D2721465 pipe/hose line
F >> 8D-V-170 678

rhd

1
(26) 8D2721465 pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

rhd

1

AFN
(26) 8E2721465 pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

rhd

1

ADR,AEB,ABC,
ACK,ALG
(26) 8E2721465 pipe/hose line
F 8D-V-277 329>>

rhd

1
27 N 0386021 nut,thread cutting
4 1
28 N 0206093 clamp
8X15 1
30 N 01024416 hexagon bolt
F >> 8D-V-000 504
M8X30
1
(30) N 01472612 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F 8D-V-000 505>>
M8X30

1
31 (4A0721487A) bracket
F >> 8D-V-000 504
no longer available
1
31 4A0721487C bracket
F >> 8D-V-170 678

1
(31) 4A0721487C bracket
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

1

AFN
(31) 8E1721487 bracket
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

1

ADR,AFY,ABC,
AEB,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(31) 8E1721487 bracket
F 8D-V-277 329>>

1
32 8D0721257 slave cylinder
F >> 8D-V-170 678

1
(32) 8D0721257 slave cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

1

AFN
(32) 8E0721257B clutch slave cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328

1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(32) (8E0721257A) clutch slave cylinder
F 8D-V-170 679>> 8D-V-277 328
no longer available
1

ADR,AFY,AEB,
ABC,ACZ,ACK,
ALG
(32) 8E0721257B clutch slave cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>

1
(32) (8E0721257A) clutch slave cylinder
F 8D-V-277 329>>
no longer available
1
32A 4D0721279 angled bracket
to use for:
8E0 721 257 A


1
60 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G X