Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
wheel bearing housing
suspension


F >> 8D-W-006 470
rear
1 a 8A0505427G wheel bearing housing
75MM
left
1
(1) a 8A0505428G wheel bearing housing
75MM
right
1
2 8D0505171 bonded rubber bush
4
3 8D0505323B wishbone
left upper
1
(3) 8D0505324B wishbone
right upper
1
4 8D0505185A bonded rubber bush
inner
4
5 8A0505172B bonded rubber bush
outer
2
6 8D0505311 wishbone
left lower
1
(6) a 8D0505312 wishbone
right lower
1
7 8D0511247 bonded rubber bush
front, inner
4
8 8D0511523 mounting
rear, inner
2
9 8D0512341 support
left
1
(9) 8D0512342 support
right
1
10 8A0512297E damping ring
2
11 8D5511115F coil spring
2 paint marks
1 paint mark

white
violet
2 PR-1BA/1BP:
sedan
(11) 8D5511115G coil spring
2 paint marks
2 paint marks

white
violet
2 PR-1BA/1BP:
AVANT
(11) 8D9511115D coil spring
for trailer towing
2 paint marks
3 paint marks


white
violet
2 PR-1BA/1BP:
AVANT
(11) 8D5511115G coil spring
for models withheavy duty suspension

2 paint marks
2 paint marks



white
violet
2 PR-1BB:
sedan
(11) 8D9511115D coil spring
for models withheavy duty suspension

2 paint marks
3 paint marks



white
violet
2 PR-1BB:
AVANT
(11) 8D5511115D coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
1 paint mark


white
pink
2 PR-1BE:
sedan
(11) 8D9511115E coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
2 paint marks


white
pink
2 PR-1BE:
AVANT
12 8D5513029D shock absorbers
2 PR-1BA/1BP:
sedan
(12) 8D9513029A shock absorbers
2 PR-1BA/1BP:
AVANT
(12) a 8D0513029 shock absorbers
for models withheavy duty suspension
2 PR-1BB:
sedan/
AVANT
(12) 8D9513029A shock absorbers
2 PR-1BC:
sedan
(12) 8D5513029E shock absorbers
for sports suspension
2 PR-1BE
13 a N 90563501 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X24 8
14 N 0101835 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X75 2
15 N 90635001 hexagon nut, self-locking
M12X1,5 18
15 (N 0211916) hexagon nut, self-locking
M12X1,5;
no longer available
18
16 a N 0101867 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X85 4
17 N 10265501 hexagon bolt
M12X1,5X212 2
18 a N 10270601 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X102 2
19 8A0511341A cup spacer
42MM 2
20 N 10241201 hexagon bolt
M12X1,50X85 2
21 8A0501387C eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X95 2
22 8A0501385A eccentric washer
2