Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil container and connection parts, hoses
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
1 8D0422371K oil container
1
1 (8D0422371H) oil container
no longer available 1
2 8D0422376C cover for oil reservoir
1
3 N 90280901 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X22 2
4 431129669 grommet
1
5 8D1422891J return hose
(cooling pipe > steering gear)
lhd
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(5) 8D1422891L return hose
(cooling pipe > oil reservoir)
lhd
1 6-cylinder+
AGB,AZB
(5) 8D2422891H return hose
(cooling pipe > steering gear)
rhd
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(5) 8D2422891M return hose
(cooling pipe > steering gear)
rhd
1 AGB,AZB
(5) (8D2422891Q) return hose
(cooling pipe > steering gear)
rhd
;
no longer available
1 AGB,AZB
6 WHT000507 banjo bolt
M16X28 2
6 (N 90467404) banjo bolt
M16X1,5;
no longer available
2
7 N 0138487 seal ring
16X22 4
7 (N 0138486) seal ring
A16X22;
no longer available
4
8 8E0422529 non-return valve
1
8 (4D0422529H) non-return valve
no longer available 1
9 N 0138495 seal ring
14X20 2
9 (N 0138494) seal ring
A14X20;
no longer available
2
10 8D1422893AT expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F >> 8D-Y-300 000*


lhd
;
01.99 - 06.00


1


APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(10) 4B1422893Q expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F 8D-Y-300 001>>*


lhd
;
06.00 - 09.01


1


APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(10) 8D1422893BF expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 AGB,AZB
(10) 4B2422893F expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F >> 8D-Y-300 000*


rhd
;
01.99 - 06.00


1


APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(10) 4B2422893R expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F 8D-Y-300 001>>*


rhd
;
06.00 - 09.01


1


APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(10) 8D2422893S expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F >> 8D-Y-005 049*


rhd
;
01.99 - 07.99


1


AGB,AZB
(10) 8D2422893AP expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

F 8D-Y-005 050>>*


rhd
;
08.99 - 09.01


1


AGB,AZB
11 N 0230038 hexagon collar nutself-locking
AM8 1
12 4B0422893A expansion hose
vane pump
steering gear
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(12) 8D0422893D expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
1 AGB,AZB
13 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 1
16 N 10255601 clamp
23,5X7X0,6 3
16A N 90686901 spring band clamp
23X12 1
17 4B0422887B intake hose
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(17) 8D0422887AC intake hose
1 AGB,AZB
18 Переход к группе coolant pipe with servo -steering oil suction pipe

see illustration:
121-061



APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(18) Переход к группе coolant pipe with servo -steering oil suction pipe

see illustration:
121-062



AGB,AZB
19 8D0422887L intake hose
oil container
coolant pipe with servo -steering oil suction pipe
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(19) 8D0422887AB intake hose
oil container
coolant pipe with servo -steering oil suction pipe
1 AGB,AZB
20 8D0422891C return hose
(cooling pipe > oil reservoir)
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(20) 8D0422891D return hose
(cooling pipe > oil reservoir)
1 6-cylinder+
AGB,AZB
21 N 10255501 ear crimp hose clamp
17,5X7X0,6 2
(21A) 4B0422379 spring band clamp
16X1,2 1
22 8D0422885K cooling pipe
1 APR,AQD,APZ,
APS,ARJ,AMX
(22) 8D0422885L cooling pipe
1 AGB,AZB
23 N 0102186 hexagon bolt
M6X25 X
(23) N 10005007 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X30-S1-N X
(23) N 0102213 hexagon bolt
only for:
M6X35
radiator pressure fan
right
X AGB,AZB
(23) N 0902612 hexagon head bolt (combi)

radiator pressure fan
M6X20
left
1 AGB,AZB
24 N 0115402 washer
5,5 2
25 N 90666101 cable ties
4,6X200 X
26 8D0972807 cover
F >> 8D-1-053 000*

01.99 - 09.00

1
8D0972807 01C cover
F >> 8D-1-053 000* satin black

01.99 - 09.00
01.99 - 09.00
(26) 4B0422569B cover
F 8D-1-053 001>>*

09.00 - 09.01

1
- G 004000M2 hydraulic fluid
1.0 ltr.
X
- G 004000M7 hydraulic fluid
30ltr.
X
- G 004000M8 hydraulic fluid
service fluid
60ltr.
X