Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake pipe
brake hose
front
PR-1AH
(1) 8E1614706J brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
lhd
1
(1) 8E2614706L brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
rhd
1
(1) (8E2614706E) brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(2) 8E1614705J brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
lhd
1
(2) 8E2614705L brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
rhd
1
(2) (8E2614705E) brake pipe from brake mastercylinder to hydraulics
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(3) 8E0614723T brake pipe from hydraulicsto brake hose
left
860MM
1
(3) (8E0614723B) brake pipe from hydraulicsto brake hose
left
860MM;
no longer available
1
(4) 8E0614724AD brake pipe from hydraulicsto brake hose
right
1845MM
1
(4) (8E0614724E) brake pipe from hydraulicsto brake hose
right
1845MM;
no longer available
1
5 8D0614769 grommet
1
6 8D0611797C retainer for brake hose
left
1
(6) 8D0611798C retainer for brake hose
right
1
7 N 01021710 hexagon bolt
M6X20 X
8 4D0611715B retaining spring
X
9 8D0611707D brake hose
M10X1X295MM 2
9 (8D0611707B) brake hose
M10X1,0X295;
no longer available
2
10 8D0611721E brake pipe
left
1 PR-1LZ
(10) 8D0611721F brake pipe
left
1 PR-1LB
(10) 4B3611721C brake pipe
left
1 PR-1LX:AGB
(10) (4B3611721B) brake pipe
left
;
no longer available
1 PR-1LX:AGB
(10) a 8D0611722E brake pipe
right
1 PR-1LZ
(10) 8D0611722F brake pipe
right
1 PR-1LB
(10) 4B3611722C brake pipe
right
1 PR-1LX:AGB
(10) (4B3611722B) brake pipe
right
;
no longer available
1 PR-1LX:AGB
11 4B0615133E bracket
left
ATE
1 PR-1LB
11 (4B0615133B) bracket
left
ATE;
no longer available
1 PR-1LB
(11) 8D0615133C bracket
left
LUCAS
1 PR-1LZ
(11) 4B3615133B bracket
left
LUCAS
1 PR-1LX:AGB
(11) 4B0615134E bracket
right
ATE
1 PR-1LB
(11) (4B0615134B) bracket
right
ATE;
no longer available
1 PR-1LB
(11) 8D0615134C bracket
right
LUCAS
1 PR-1LZ
(11) 4B3615134B bracket
right
LUCAS
1 PR-1LX:AGB
12 N 0102085 hexagon bolt
M6X8 2
(12) N 0102376 hexagon bolt
M8X12 2 AGB
15 4D0616797C bracket
4 point
X
16A 8D0611797G bracket
X
17 8D2611797A bracket
2 point
rhd
1
17 (8D2611797) bracket
2 point
rhd
;
no longer available
1
18 8D1611790 cap closure
lhd
1 diesel eng.+
AJM
(18) 8D1611790 cap closure
rhd
1