Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
transmission securing parts
for vehicles with
left
4 cylinder

DWR,DWQ,DTT,
EEP,ENP
1 8D0399113AB gearbox support
1
2 N 90320204 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X35 4
(2) N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 4
3 N 10027102 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X35 1
4 8D0399151H bonded rubber bush
1
4A N 90315202 washer
10,5X34X4 1
4B N 0230047 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 1
transmission securing parts
for vehicles with
left
6-cylinder

4 cylinder

DWM,DWN,DSY,
DQT,FTF,FRQ
EHW,FTK,FZV
2 N 0147236 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
N 011 560 8
M10X30


4
(2) N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 4
4A N 90315202 washer
10,5X34X4 1
4B N 0230047 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 1
5 8D0399113AG gearbox support
1 DWM,DWN
(5) 8D0399107S gearbox support
left
1 DSY,DQT,FTF,
FRQ,FZV
(5) (8D0399107C) gearbox support
left
;
no longer available
1 DSY,DQT,FTF,
FRQ,FZV
(5) 8D0399107S gearbox support
left
1 EHW,FTK
7 N 0104707 hexagon bolt
M10X70 1
9 8D0399151M bonded rubber bush
1 DWM,DWN,EHW,
FTF,FTK
(9) 8D0399151T bonded rubber bush
1 DSY,FRQ
(9) 4B0399151M bonded rubber bush
1 DQT
10 431399291 stop
1 DWM,DWN,DQT,
DSY,EHW,FRQ,
FTF,FTK
(17) 8D0399299C guard plate
left
1 DSY,FRQ
(18) N 90724601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X22 1 DSY,FRQ
transmission securing parts
for manual gearbox
right
6 cylinder

4 cylinder

DWN,DWM,FRQ,
DSY,DQT,FTF;
DWR,DWQ,DTT,
EEP,EHW,ENP,
FTK
4B N 0230047 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 1
4A N 90315202 washer
10,5X34X4 1
7 a N 01047310 hexagon bolt
M10X75 1
9 8D0399151M bonded rubber bush
4/6-ZYLINDER 1 DWM,DWN,DQT,
EHW,FTK,FTF
(9) 8D0399151T bonded rubber bush
6 cylinder
1 DSY,FRQ
10 431399291 stop
1 DWM,DWN,DWR,
DWR,DTT,ENP,
DSY,FRQ
12 8D0399108R gearbox support
right
1 DWR,DWQ,DTT,
EEP,ENP
(12) (8D0399108AD) gearbox support
right
;
no longer available
1 DSY,DQT,FRQ,
FTF
(12) 8D0399108AN gearbox support
right
1 DSY,DQT,FRQ,
FTF,EHW,FTK
(12) 8D0399108AC gearbox support
right
1 DWM,DWN
(12) Переход к группе rubber bush
see illustration:
253-055


13 N 90331603 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M10X40 3 DWR,DWQ,DTT,
DWM,DWN,ENP
(13) N 0147236 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

also use:
N 011 560 8
M10X30


3

3
DSY,DQT,EHW,
FRQ,FTF,FTK
(13) N 0115608 washer
10,5X18X1,6 3 DSY,DQT,EHW,
FRQ,FTF,FTK
16 8D0399151J bonded rubber bush
4 cylinder
1 DWR,DWQ,DTT,
EEP,ENP
17 8D0399300K guard plate
right
1 DWR,DWN,EEP,
ENP
(17) 8D0399300M guard plate
right
1 DSY,FRQ
18 N 90724601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X22 3 DWR,DWN,DSY,
EEP,ENP,FRQ
support frame
for vehicles with

4 cylinder


6 cylinder

DWR,DWQ,DTT,
EEP,EHW,ENP,
FTK
DWN,DWM,FRQ,
DSY,DQT,FTF
25 4B0399313DH support frame
6 cylinder
1 DWM,DWN
25 (4B0399313CE) support frame
6 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DWM,DWN
25 (8D0399313AL) support frame
6 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DWM,DWN
(25) (8D0399313BH) support frame
F >> 8D-1-232 000*
6 cylinder
;
01.99 - 06.01;
no longer available

1

DSY,FRQ
(25) a 4B0399313DE support frame
6 cylinder
1 DSY,FRQ
(25) (4B0399313BL) support frame
6 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DSY,FRQ
(25) 4B0399313DC support frame
6 cylinder
1 DQT,FTF
(25) (4B0399313CJ) support frame
6 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DQT,FTF
(25) (4B0399313AF) support frame
6 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DQT,FTF
(25) 4B0399313DK support frame
F >> 8D-1-109 000
4 cylinder

1
EHW,FTK
(25) (8D0399313AR) support frame
F >> 8D-1-109 000
4 cylinder
;
no longer available

1
EHW,FTK
(25) a 8D0399313CD support frame
F 8D-1-109 001>>

1
EHW
(25) 4B0399313CS support frame
4 cylinder
1 DWR,DWQ,ENP
(25) (8D0399313BM) support frame
4 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DWR,DWQ,ENP
(25) 8D0399313BK support frame
for sports suspension
4 cylinder
1 PR-1BV/ODY;:
DWR,ENP
(25) 4B0399313CS support frame
4 cylinder
1 EEP
(25) (8D0399313BA) support frame
4 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 EEP
(25) 4B0399313DJ support frame
4 cylinder
1 DTT
(25) (8D0399313AQ) support frame
4 cylinder
;
no longer available
1 DTT
26 8D0399415D bonded rubber bush
rear
2 DQT,DWM,DWN
(26) a 8D0399419D bonded rubber bush
for sports suspension
front and rear
4 PR-1BV;:
DWR,ENP
(26) 8D0399419G bonded rubber bush
left rear
1 DWR,DWQ,ENP
(26) 8D0399419N bonded rubber bush
right rear
1 DWR,DWQ,ENP
(26) 8D0399419E bonded rubber bush
rear
2 DSY,DTT,EEP,
EHW,FRQ,FTK
27 8D0399415D bonded rubber bush
front
2 DQT,FTF
(27) 8D0399415E bonded rubber bush
front
2 DWM,DWN,EHW,
FTK
(27) 8D0399415L bonded rubber bush
front
2 DTT,EEP
(27) 8D0399419E bonded rubber bush
front
2 DSY,DWQ,DWR,
ENP,FRG
28 8D0399541B support
left
1 DTT,EEP,DSY,
DQT,EHW,FRQ,
FTF,FTK
(28) 8D0399541D support
left
1 DWQ,DWR,DWM,
DWN,ENP
29 8D0399542B support
right
1 DTT,EEP,DSY,
DQT,EHW,FRQ,
FTF,FTK
(29) 8D0399542D support
right
1 DWM,DWN
(29) 8D0399542E support
right
1 DWQ,DWR,ENP
30 N 90758301 hexagon head bolt (combi)
see workshop manual
M8X25 4
31 N 90823501 hexagon bolt
for drop correction
F >> 8D-1-293 000*
M12X1,5X110;
01.99 - 11.00


4
31 N 90956801 hexagon bolt
for drop correction
F 8D-1-293 001>>*
AM12X1,5X120;
11.00 - 09.01


4
32 N 90663001 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
for drop correction
M10X70 4
33 N 01155811 washer
8,4X15X1,6 4
34 N 10063202 hex collared bolt
M8X20 4
35 a 8D0399403A brace
6 cylinder
1 DSY,FRQ
(35) 8D0399375 brace
1 DWR,DWM,DWN,
DWQ,ENP,EHW,
FTK
36 N 0230047 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
37 N 90630503 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X22 2