Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
1 (8E1721117A) bracket for pedal cluster
lhd
;
no longer available
1
1 8E1721117D bracket for pedal cluster
lhd
1
(1) (8E2721117J) bracket for pedal cluster
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(1) (8E2721117K) bracket for pedal cluster
rhd
;
no longer available
1
(1) 8E2721117M bracket for pedal cluster
rhd
1
2 8E1721316 clutch pedal
lhd
1 5-speed man.g/box.+

AVF,AWX,AVB,
BKE
(2) 8E1721316 clutch pedal
lhd
1 6-speed man.g/box+

BHF
(2) 8E1721316A clutch pedal
lhd
1 ALZ,ALT,AVJ,
AMB,ASN,AVK,
BBJ,AVB,BDV,
AMM,BFB,BEX,
AWA
(2) 8E1721316 clutch pedal
lhd
1 6-speed man.g/box+

AKE
(2) 8E1721316A clutch pedal
lhd
1 6-speed man.g/box+

AYM,AVF,BFC,
BCZ,BDG,BAU,
BDH,BBK
(2) (8E2721316) clutch pedal
F >> 8E-1-026 800*

rhd
;
09.00 - 01.01;
no longer available

1

AKE,AWX,AYM
AVF
(2) (8E2721316B) clutch pedal
rhd
;
no longer available
1 6-speed man.g/box+

AKE,AWX,AYM
AVF
(2) 8E2721316K clutch pedal
rhd
1 6-speed man.g/box+

AKE,AWX,AYM
AVF
(2) (8E2721316B) clutch pedal
rhd
;
no longer available
1 5-speed man.g/box.+

AWX
(2) 8E2721316K clutch pedal
rhd
1 5-speed man.g/box.+

AWX
(2) (8E2721316A) clutch pedal
F >> 8E-1-026 800*

rhd
;
09.00 - 01.01;
no longer available

1

AMM,BDV,AVB,
ASN,AVK,BBJ,
AVJ,AMB,ALT,
ALZ
(2) 8E2721316C clutch pedal
rhd
1 AMM,BDV,AVB,
ASN,AVK,BBJ,
AVJ,AMB,ALT,
ALZ,BFB,BAU
(2) 8E2721316C clutch pedal
rhd
1 6-speed man.g/box+

BEX,AVF,BBK
- Переход к группе switch for clutchpedal

see illustration, item:
945-050,2



2B 8E2721155A bearing bush
rhd
1
2C 8E2721197A thrust washer
rhd
2
3 8E1721140 brake pedal

use if required:
8D1 721 173 B
lhd


1

1
manual gearbox
(3) 8E1723140 brake pedal
use if required:
8D1 723 173 B
lhd

1
1
automatic
(3) 8E2721139A brake pedal

use if required:
4D1 721 173
(01C)
rhd


1

1
manual gearbox
(3) 8E2723139 brake pedal
use if required:
4D1 723 173
(01C)
rhd

1
1
automatic
4 1J0721169A support
1
1J0721169A 909 support
natural colours

09.00 - 12.04
5 8E1721309 pin
lhd
1 manual gearbox
(5) 8E1723309 pin
lhd
1 automatic
6 (N 0447282) socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M5X20;
no longer available
1
6 N 10670601 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M5X20 1
7 1H0721179 bearing shell
1
8 (N 90070303) retaining washer
lhd
;
no longer available
2
8 N 90070306 retaining washer
lhd
2
9 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white


1 manual gearbox+

AMM,BDV,AVB,
AVJ,AMB,BBJ,
AVK,ASN,ALT,
ALZ,BFB,BEX,
AWA
(9) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white


1 6-speed man.g/box+

AWX,AVF
(9) 8E0721403C over-centre spring......
marked with:
yellow


1 5-speed man.g/box.+

AWX,BKE
(9) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 manual gearbox+

AKE,AYM,BBK,
BDG,BDH,BAU,
BFC,BCZ
(9) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
F >> 8E-5-084 000*

09.00 - 12.04

1

BBK
(9) 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
F 8E-5-084 001>>*

09.00 - 12.04

1

BBK
10 8E0721196 mounting
1 manual gearbox
11 8D1721173B cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E1 721 140
lhd

1 manual gearbox
(11) 8D1723173B cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E1 723 140
lhd

1 automatic
(11) 4D1721173 cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E2 721 139A
rhd

1
4D1721173 01C cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E2 721 139A
satin black
rhd


09.00 - 12.04
(11) 4D1723173 cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E2 723 139
rhd

1
4D1723173 01C cap for foot brake pedal
to use for:
8E2 723 139
satin black
rhd


09.00 - 12.04
automatic
11A 8E0721173 cap
for clutch pedal
1
8E0721173 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

09.00 - 12.04
12 N 90304202 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X24 X
14 Переход к группе ventilation valve
see illustration:
945-050


17 Переход к группе switch - brake light
see illustration:
945-050


(19) (8E1721401L) master cylinder
F >> 8E-2-180 000

lhd
;
no longer available

1
(19) (8E1721401S) master cylinder
F >> 8E-4-270 000*

lhd
;
09.00 - 03.04;
no longer available

1
19 8E1721401AJ master cylinder
lhd
1
(19) 8E2721401J master cylinder
F >> 8E-1-080 000*

rhd
;
09.00 - 04.01

1

ASN,AYM
(19) (8E2721401H) master cylinder
F >> 8E-2-120 000*

rhd
;
04.01 - 01.02;
no longer available

1
(19) (8E2721401M) master cylinder
F 8E-1-080 000>>*8E-4-270 000*

rhd
;
04.01 - 03.04;
no longer available

1
(19) 8E2721401AC master cylinder
F 8E-2-000 001>>

rhd

1

ASN,AYM
(19) 8E2721401AC master cylinder
rhd
1
20 N 0903782 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X25 2
22 8D0721495B grommet
1
(22) 8D0721495C grommet
1 AKE,AYM
23 857721453 hose

shorten to:
295MM
350MM
lhd

1
(23) 432721453 hose
shorten to:
460MM
rhd

1
24 (N 90971301) hex collared bolt
M8X60X10
rhd
;
no longer available
1
24 N 90971302 hexagon bolt
M8X60X10
rhd
1
25 8E2721349A lever
rhd
1
26 (8E1721465AF) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-4-000 000
lhd
;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder
26 (8E1721465T) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-33000 000*
lhd
;
09.00 - 11.02;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder
26 8E1721465AE pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-4-270 000*

lhd
;
09.00 - 03.04

1

6-,8-cyl.
(26) (8E1721465AH) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) 8E1721465AS pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) (8E1721465AJ) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) 8E1721465AT pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) (8E1721465AJ) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) 8E1721465AT pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) (8E1721465S) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-3-500 000
lhd
;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder
(26) 8E1721465AD pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-4-270 000*

lhd
;
09.00 - 03.04

1

4-cylinder
(26) (8E1721465AH) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>

lhd
;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder
(26) 8E1721465AS pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

lhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

4-cylinder
(26) 8E2721465S pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-3-500 000

rhd

1

4-cylinder
(26) 8E2721465T pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-000 001>> 8E-4-270 000*

rhd
;
05.03 - 03.04

1

4-cylinder
(26) (8E2721465AC) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder
(26) 8E2721465AJ pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

4-cylinder
(26) (8E2721465R) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-3-300 000*

rhd
;
09.00 - 11.02;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder
(26) 8E2721465AB pipe/hose line
F >>*8E-4-000 000

rhd
;
09.00 - 05.03

1

6-,8-cyl.
(26) 8E2721465AA pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-000 001>> 8E-4-270 000*

rhd
;
05.03 - 03.04

1

6-cylinder
(26) (8E2721465AC) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) 8E2721465AJ pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) (8E2721465AD) pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) 8E2721465BA pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) 8E2721465AB pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-0-270 000*

rhd
;
03.03 - 03.04

1

8-cylinder
(26) 8E2721465AE pipe/hose line
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

rhd
;
03.04 - 12.04

1

8-cylinder
- 8E0721495 grommet
1
(28) 1J0611797 retainer for brake pipe
F >> 8E-3-300 000*
2 point
;
09.00 - 05.03

1

4-cylinder
(28) 8E0721350 bracket
F >> 8E-3-300 000*

09.00 - 05.03

1

6-cylinder
(28) 8E0721350 bracket
F 8E-4-000 001>>

1
30 N 01472612 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X30 1
31 (8E1721487) bracket
F >> 8E-3-261 593
no longer available
1
31 (8E1721487) bracket
no longer available 1
31 (8E0721487A) bracket
no longer available 1
31 8E0721487B bracket
1
32 (8E0721257B) clutch slave cylinder
F >> 8E-4-270 000
no longer available
1

ALZ,ALT,AVJ,
AMB,ASN,AVK,
BBJ,AKE,AYM,
AMM,BDV,BFC
BEX,BFB,AWA
BCZ,BDG,BAU,
BDH
32 8E0721257M clutch slave cylinder
F >> 8E-4-270 000

1

ALZ,ALT,AVJ,
AMB,ASN,AVK,
BBJ,AKE,AYM,
AMM,BDV,BFC
BEX,BFB,AWA
BCZ,BDG,BAU,
BDH
(32) 8E0721257H slave cylinder
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

03.04 - 12.04

1

PR-T15,T0L,
T0F,T0B,T1K,
T17
(32) (8E0721257E) slave cylinder
no longer available
(32) 8E0721257N slave cylinder
F >> 8E-4-270 000*

09.00 - 03.04

1

AVB,AWX,AVF,
BBK
(32) 8E0721257J slave cylinder
F 8E-4-270 001>>*

03.04 - 12.04

1

PR-T79,T5X,
T9J,TD0
- 8E0721183 damping
2
60 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1