Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
floating caliper brake
brake caliper housing
brake carrier with pad retaining pin

brake disc
rear



245X10MM 5/112
4-cylinder+
PR-1KD
1 WHT003250 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M8X22-MK 4
1 (8E0615141) bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M8X22-MK;
no longer available
4
2 211611483 dust cap
2
3 4D0615273 breather valve
2
4 8E0615423G brake caliper housing
left
1
4 (8E0615423B) brake caliper housing
left
;
no longer available
1
(4) 8E0615424G brake caliper housing
right
1
(4) (8E0615424B) brake caliper housing
right
;
no longer available
1
5 8E0615425F brake carrier withpad retaining pin
2
5 (8E0615425) brake carrier withpad retaining pin
no longer available 2
(6) N 91058702 socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
AM10X1.25X52.5
upper
2
(6) (N 91058701) socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
AM10X1.25X52.5
upper
;
no longer available
2
6 (N 90941401) socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
lower
;
no longer available
2
6A N 91058802 socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M10X1,25X62,5
lower
2
6 (N 91058801) socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
AM10X1.25X62.5
lower
;
no longer available
2
7 (8E0615601B) brake disc
F >> 8E-5-060 000*
245X10MM 5/112;
09.00 - 08.04;
no longer available

2
7 8E0615601P brake disc
245X10MM 5/112 2
7A N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
F 8E-5-060 001>>*
M6X16;
08.04 - 12.04

2
7B Переход к группе 1 set brake discs withbrake pads

see illustration:
098-010



8 8E0615611J cover plate for brake disc
left
1 fr.wheel drv
(8) 8E0615611S cover plate for brake disc
left
1 quattro
(8) (8E0615611K) cover plate for brake disc
left
;
no longer available
1 quattro
(8) 8E0615612J cover plate for brake disc
right
1 fr.wheel drv
(8) 8E0615612S cover plate for brake disc
right
1 quattro
(8) (8E0615612K) cover plate for brake disc
right
;
no longer available
1 quattro
9 8E0615295B spring
left
1
(9) 8E0615296B spring
right
1
10 N 90598804 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M6X12 6
11 8E0698451K 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F >> 8E-4-180 000*
245X10MM;
09.00 - 11.03


1
11 (8E0698451A) 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F >> 8E-4-180 000*
245X10MM;
09.00 - 11.03;
no longer available


1
(11) 8E0698451L 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F 8E-4-180 001>>*
245X10MM;
09.00 - 12.04


1
(11) (8E0698451E) 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F 8E-4-180 001>>*
245X10MM;
09.00 - 12.04;
no longer available


1
(11) (8E0698451D) 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F 8E-4-180 001>>*
245X10MM;
09.00 - 12.04;
no longer available


1
12 8E0698470 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins
2
13 8D0698671 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
1
15 G 052150A2 lithium lubricating grease
180G X
16 G 000650 solid lubricant paste
100G X