Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake pipe
brake hose
rear
1 (8E0614725R) brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F >> 8E-4-045 000*


left front
;
09.00 - 07.03;
no longer available


1
(1) 8E0614725T brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F >> 8E-4-180 000*


left front
;
09.00 - 11.03


1
(1) 8E0614725AD brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F 8E-4-180 001>>*


left front
;
12.03 - 12.04


1
2 (8E0614726P) brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F >> 8E-4-045 000*


right front
;
09.00 - 07.03;
no longer available


1
2 8E0614726R brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F >> 8E-4-180 000*


right front
;
09.00 - 11.03


1
(2) 8E0614726AA brake pipe from hydraulicsto separation point

F 8E-4-180 001>>*


right front
;
12.03 - 12.04


1
3 (8E0611741R) brake line from connectingpiece to brake hose

F >> 8E-4-045 000*


left
centre/rear
;
09.00 - 07.03;
no longer available


1
3 8E0611741S brake line from connectingpiece to brake hose
left
centre/rear
1
3 (8E0611741Q) brake line from connectingpiece to brake hose
left
centre/rear
;
no longer available
1
4 (8E0611742Q) brake line from connectingpiece to brake hose

F >> 8E-4-045 000*


right
centre/rear
;
09.00 - 07.03;
no longer available


1
4 8E0611742R brake line from connectingpiece to brake hose
right
centre/rear
1
5 8E0611775N brake hose
2
5 (8E0611775H) brake hose
no longer available 2
6 4D0611715B retaining spring
X
7 (8E0611845C) retainer for brake hose
left
;
no longer available
1
7 8E0611845H retainer for brake hose
left
1
8 8E0611846H retainer for brake hose
right
1
8 (8E0611846C) retainer for brake hose
right
;
no longer available
1
10 4D0611797P bracket
2 point
1
(10) 811611797 bracket
2 point
X
(10) 8E0611797D bracket
2 point
X
14 8Z0611797 brake line bracket
2 point
X
15 8D0611797G bracket
2 point
X
17 8E0611869 protective profile
1
21 N 90581804 hex collared bolt
M8X28-U-S1-SC 1
21 (N 90581802) hex collared bolt
M8X28-U-S1-SC;
no longer available
1
(22) N 90581804 hex collared bolt
M8X28-U-S1-SC 2
(22) (N 90581802) hex collared bolt
M8X28-U-S1-SC;
no longer available
2
22 N 90751302 pop rivet
4,8X11X14,3 2
22 (N 90751301) pop rivet
4,8X11;
no longer available
2
25 443616727 protective hose
F >> 8E-4-180 000*

03.03 - 11.03

2

S4
26 8E0611827B cover for brake pipes
F >> 8E-4-180 000*

03.03 - 11.03

1

S4
27 N 90809802 speed nut
F >> 8E-4-180 000
5
1

S4
27 (N 90809801) speed nut
F >> 8E-4-180 000
5;
no longer available

1

S4
28 N 0901484 hexagon head bolt (combi)
F >> 8E-4-180 000*
M6X15;
03.03 - 11.03

2

S4
28 (N 0901483) hexagon head bolt (combi)
F >> 8E-4-180 000*
M6X15Z2;
03.03 - 11.03;
no longer available

2

S4