Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
lhd
manual gearbox
1 (8E1721117A) bracket for pedal cluster
F >> 8E-7-046 519
F >> 8E-7-801 000
no longer available
1
1 8E1721117D bracket for pedal cluster
1
2 8D0721495B grommet
1
3 8E0721183 damping
1
5 N 91142201 socket head collared bolt withinner multipoint head
M8X28 1
6 8E1721309 pin
1
7 (N 90070303) retaining washer
9;
no longer available
2
7 N 90070306 retaining washer
9 2
8 8E1721140 brake pedal
1
- 1J0721169A support
1
1J0721169A 909 support
natural colours

08.04 - 06.08
9 8D1721173B cap for foot brake pedal
60MM 1 PR-GS0
(9) 8E1721989 cap for foot brake pedal
stainl. steel
1 PR-GS2
10 1H0721357 support
1
11 1J0927189F switch
4 pin
1
12 8E0927189B switch for clutchpedal
4 pin
1
(12) 1J0927189F switch
4 pin
1 PR-T0L,T14
13 (3B0945511C) switch - brake light
4 pin
;
no longer available
1
13 1K2945511 switch - brake light
1
1K2945511 RDW switch - brake light
switch - brake light

08.04 - 06.08
14 (N 0447282) socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F >> 8E-6-256 753
F >> 8E-6-801 851
M5X20;
no longer available


1
14 N 10670601 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F >> 8E-6-256 753
F >> 8E-6-801 851
M5X20

1
(14) N 0447346 socket head bolt
F 8E-6-256 754>>
F 8E-6-801 852>>
M5X16 1
15 8E0721196 mounting
1
19 8E1721401AJ master cylinder
1
20 N 0903786 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X25 2
21 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
white
1.6/1.8/2.0ltr
3.0/3.2ltr.
1 4-cylinder;
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(21) 8E0721403C over-centre spring......
yellow
1.9ltr.
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(21) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
white
2.0 ltr.
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.+
PR-DA6,MS9,
D3X
(21) 8E0721403C over-centre spring......
yellow
2.0 ltr.
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.+
PR-DA1,D0M
(21) 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
blue
4.2 ltr.
1 8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(21) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
green
2.5ltr.
1 6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(21) 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
blue
2.7/3.0 ltr.
1 6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
22 1K0721741 seal ring
2
23 857721453 hose
350MM 1
24 (8E0721487A) bracket
F >> 8E-6-260 000*
F >> 8E-6-804 100*

08.04 - 04.06;
no longer available
1
1
(24) 8E0721487B bracket
1
25 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X30 1
26 (8E1721465AH) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-6-400 000

1.9/2.0ltr.
;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
26 8E1721465AN pipe/hose line
2.0 ltr.
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.+
PR-DA1,DOM
(26) 8E1721465AS pipe/hose line
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) (8E1721465AH) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-6-400 000
F >> 8E-6-805 000
no longer available
1

4-cylinder;
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) 8E1721465AS pipe/hose line
1 4,6-cyl.+
petr. engine
(26) (8E1721465AJ) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-6-400 000
no longer available
1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) 8E1721465AT pipe/hose line
1 6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(26) (8E1721465AJ) pipe/hose line
F >> 8E-6-000 000
no longer available
1

8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(26) 8E1721465AT pipe/hose line
1 8-cylinder+
petr. engine
27 8D0819419A water drain valve
1
28 (8E0721257K) slave cylinder
F >> 8E-7-180 000
F >> 8E-7-804 000
black
;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder+
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
28 8E0721257P slave cylinder
black
1 4-cylinder+
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(28) (8E0721257K) slave cylinder
F >> 8E-7-180 000
F >> 8E-7-804 000
black
;
no longer available

1

6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(28) 8E0721257P slave cylinder
black
1 6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(28) (8E0721257L) slave cylinder
F >> 8E-7-125 934
F >> 8E-7-802 140
white
;
no longer available

1

8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(28) 8E0721257Q slave cylinder
white
1 8-cylinder+
petr. engine
(28) (8E0721257L) slave cylinder
F >> 8E-7-125 934
F >> 8E-7-802 140
white
;
no longer available

1

4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(28) 8E0721257Q slave cylinder
white
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
29 8E0721350 bracket
1
30 8E1721316 clutch pedal
1.9ltr.
1 4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(30) 8E1721316 clutch pedal
4.2 ltr.
2.5/2.7/3.0ltr
1 8 cylinder;
6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
(30) 8E1721316A clutch pedal
1.6/1.8/2.0ltr
3.0/3.2ltr.
1 4-cylinder;
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(30) 8E1721316A clutch pedal
2.0 ltr.
1 BVF,BRF,BRE,
BLB,BPW+
PR-GS0
(30) 8E1721316 clutch pedal
1 BVA,BRD+
PR-GS0
(30) 8E1721316F clutch pedal
1 BVA,BRD+
PR-GS2
(30) 8E1721316H clutch pedal
1 BRD,BVA,BPP,
BSG,BRB,BKN,
ASB,BBK,BHF,
BPW+
PR-GS2
31 8E0721173 cap
for clutch pedal
1 PR-GS0
8E0721173 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

08.04 - 06.08
(31) 8E1721647 cap
for clutch pedal
1 PR-GS2
32 8E1721135 bracket
3.2ltr.
1
33 N 10568001 socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M6X10 1
60 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1