Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
wishbone
wheel bearing housing
rear
PR-1BD
1 (8E0505311AE) axle guide
F >> 8E-6-132 000*
left
;
08.04 - 11.05;
no longer available

1
(1) 8E0505311AF axle guide
left
1
(1) (8E0505312AE) axle guide
F >> 8E-6-132 000*
right
;
08.04 - 06.05;
no longer available

1
(1) 8E0505312AF axle guide
right
1
2 WHT001675 eccentric washer
31X3 1
3 (8E0501387C) eccentric bolt
F >> 8E-6-400 000*
M12X1,5X110;
08.04 - 05.06;
no longer available

2
(3) WHT001679 eccentric bolt
F 8E-7-000 001>>*
M12X110;
08.04 - 06.08

2
4 N 90635001 hexagon nut, self-locking
M12X1,5 8
4A N 91035802 press-fit nut
see workshop manual
M12X1,5-3 2
5 N 90924202 fitted bolt, hexagon head
M12X1,5X120 2
6 N 01153110 washer
F >> 8E-6-805 000*
13;
08.04 - 05.06

4
(6) N 01153116 washer
F 8E-7-000 001>>*
13X24X2,5;
06.06 - 06.08

2
7 8E0505323M wishbone
left upper
1
(7) 8E0505324M wishbone
right upper
1
8 8E0501541S bonded rubber bush
4
9 WHT001676 eccentric washer
12,2X30X5X4 2
10 (8E0501387D) eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X87;
no longer available
2
10 WHT002262 eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X87 2
11 N 10602202 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M12X1,5X75 2
12 8E0505433C wheel bearing housing
left
1
(12) 8E0505434C wheel bearing housing
right
1
13 8E0505203D bonded rubber bush
2
14 N 90625902 bolt, hex. hd. with pin(combi)

F >> 8E-6-400 000*
M12X1,5X120X80;
08.04 - 05.06


2
(14) N 90924103 bolt, hex. hd. with pin(combi)

F 8E-7-000 001>>*
M12X1,5X130;
06.06 - 06.08

2
15 8E0501529K track rod
2
(16) N 90924103 bolt, hex. hd. with pin(combi)
M12X1,5X130 2
17 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
18 4B0407643A shouldered bolt
M16X1,5X72 2
19 (8E0598625A) wheel bearing with assemblyparts

F >> 8E-5-533 000*
82MM;
08.04 - 03.05;
no longer available


2
(19) 8E0598625B wheel bearing with assemblyparts
82MM 2
20 4B0407613B wheel hub
2
21 4D0407623B dust seal
82MM 2
22 (4E0505445) ball screw
marked blue
F >> 8E-6-805 000*
M12X1,5X45;
08.04 - 05.06;
no longer available


8
22 WHT000237 ball screw
marked blue
M12X1,5X45 8