Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
drive shaft
rear
quattro
1 (8E0501203K) drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

08.04 - 05.06;
no longer available


2


BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD BVA,ASB,
BPW
(1) 8E0501203S drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB,
BPW
(1) 8E0501203KX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

02.05 - 05.06


2


BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB,
BPW
(1) 8E0501203SX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F 8E-7-000 001>>*

06.06 - 06.08


2


BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB,
BPW
(1) (8E0501203K) drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F 8E-6-000 001>> 8E-6-805 000*

06.05 - 05.06;
no longer available


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(1) 8E0501203S drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
2 PR-G0R+BBK
(1) 8E0501203KX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

11.05 - 05.06


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(1) 8E0501203SX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F 8E-7-000 001>>*

06.06 - 06.08


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(1) (8E0501203P) drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F 8E-6-000 001>> 8E-6-805 000*

06.05 - 05.06;
no longer available


2


PR-G0L+BBK
(1) 8E0501203T drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
2 PR-G0R+BBK
(1) (8E0501203PX) drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

11.05 - 05.06;
no longer available


2


PR-G0L+BBK
(1) 8E0501203TX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
2 PR-G0L+BBK
(1) (8E0501203J) drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

08.04 - 05.06;
no longer available


2


BFB
(1) 8E0501203R drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
2 BFB
(1) 8E0501203JX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F >> 8E-6-805 000*

11.05 - 05.06


2


BFB
(1) 8E0501203RX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints

F 8E-7-000 001>>*

06.06 - 06.08


2


BFB
2 4B0407643A shouldered bolt
M16X1,5X72 2
3 803407291 clamp
97MM 2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB
(3) 803407291 clamp
F >> 8E-5-600 000*
97MM;
08.04 - 05.05

2

BBK
(3) 803407291 clamp
F 8E-6-000 001>>*
97MM;
06.05 - 06.08

2

PR-G0R+BBK
(3) N 90959301 clamp
F 8E-6-000 001>>*
106X9X0,6;
06.05 - 06.08

2

PR-G0L+BBK
4 N 90890001 securing ring
27 2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB
(4) N 90890001 securing ring
F >> 8E-5-600 000*
27;
08.04 - 05.05

1

BBK
(4) N 90890001 securing ring
F 8E-6-000 001>>*
27;
06.05 - 06.08
1
1

PR-G0R+BBK
(4) N 91092301 snap ring
F 8E-6-000 001>>*
29,5;
06.05 - 06.08

2

PR-G0L+BBK
6 N 10609101 clamp
34,7X10X0,8 2
7 N 90442501 clamp
32X10X0,8 2 PR-T0L
8 N 10689102 clamp
74,5X7X0,75 2
9 N 0124251 securing ring
25X1,2 1 BFB
10 N 0123741 securing ring
28X1,5 2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
11 (1J0407115C) end cap
F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 05.06;
no longer available

2

BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
(11) 1J0407115H end cap
inner
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
12 8E0407375B end cap
F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 05.06

2

BFB
(12) 4F0501269A assembly protective cap forconstant velocity joint

F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
06.06 - 06.08


1


BFB
13 (443407357B) spacer
front
;
no longer available
6 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
13 1K0407357D spacer
6 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
(13) 1K0407357C spacer
6
14 N 90097204 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M10X48X26 12 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,BBK,
ASB
(14) (893407237) socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X48;
no longer available
12 BFB
(14) N 91108201 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X48 12 BFB
15 8E0501713 guard plate
F >> 8E-5-600 000*
left a. right
;
08.04 - 05.05

2
(15) 4E0501713C guard plate
F 8E-6-000 001>>*
left a. right
;
06.05 - 06.08

2
16 N 91048802 screw with int. serrations
M8X20 6
17 G 052133A2 high temperature grease
90G X
(17) G 052133A3 high temperature grease
120G X
18 8E0598099A outer joint withassembly parts
outer
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL
BRD,BVA,ASB
BPW
(18) 8E0598099AX outer joint withassembly parts
outer
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL
BRD,BVA,ASB
BPW
(18) 8E0598099A outer joint withassembly parts

F >> 9E-5-600 000*
outer
;
08.04 - 05.05


2


BBK
(18) 8E0598099AX outer joint withassembly parts

F >> 9E-5-600 000*
outer
;
08.04 - 05.05


2


BBK
(18) 8E0598099A outer joint withassembly parts

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(18) 8E0598099AX outer joint withassembly parts

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(18) 8E0598099B outer joint withassembly parts

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-GOL+BBK
(18) 8E0598099BX outer joint withassembly parts

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-GOL+BBK
19 8E0598103 constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 06.06



2



BFB
19 8E0598103 X constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 06.06



2



BFB
(19) 8E0598103A constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
07.06 - 06.08
2


2



BFB
(19) 8E0598103AX constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
07.06 - 06.08
2


2



BFB
20 8E0498103A constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease
inner
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB
(20) 8E0498103AX constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease
inner
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB
(20) 8E0498103A constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 05.06



2



BBK,BPW
(20) 8E0498103AX constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 05.06



2



BBK,BPW
(20) 8E0498103E constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
06.06 - 06.08



2



BBK,BPW
(20) 8E0498103EX constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
06.06 - 06.08



2



BBK,BPW
21 8E0598201 joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 05.06


2


BFB
(21) 8E0598201A joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
07.06 - 06.08


2


BFB
22 8E0498201A joint protective boot withassembly items and grease
inner
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB,
BPW
22 8E0498201A joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F >> 8E-6-805 000*
inner
;
08.04 - 06.08


2


BBK
(22) 8E0498201F joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F 8E-7-000 001>>*
inner
;
06.06 - 06.08


2


BBK
23 8E0598203 joint protective boot withassembly items and grease
outer
2 BGB,BKN,BBJ,
AUK,BWE,BUL,
BRD,BVA,ASB,
BPW
(23) 8E0598203 joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F >> 8E-5-600 000*
outer
;
08.04 - 05.05


2


BBK,BPW
(23) 8E0598203 joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-G0R+BBK
(23) 8E0598203A joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

F 8E-6-000 001>>*
outer
;
06.05 - 06.08


2


PR-G0L+BBK
30 D 454300A2 sealant
125G 1