Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
support frame
rear
1 8E0505235BN support frame
1 fr.wheel drv
1A 8E0505235BP support frame
1 quattro+
BKN,ASB,BFB,
ALT,BBJ,AUK,
BKH,BGB,BWE,
BUL,BDG
(1A) 8E0505235CA support frame
1 quattro+
BRD,BVA,BPW
(1A) 8E0505235BT support frame
1 quattro+
BBK
2 8E0505145AP hydro-mounting
to use for:
8E0 505 235 BP
8E0 505 235 BN
3R0 505 235
rear


2
(2) 8E0505145AT hydro-mounting
to use for:
8E0 505 235 CA
rear

2
3 8E0505145AR hydro-mounting
front
2
4 8E0599257K bonded rubber bush
2 quattro
5 8E0505193B washer for subframe bearing
95X18,5 4
6 (N 90981301) hexagon head bolt (combi)
F >> 8E-6-400 000*
12X1,5X130X100;
08.04 - 06.06;
no longer available

4
(6) N 90981302 hexagon head bolt (combi)
12X1,5X130X100 4
7 8E0599125J gearbox support
1 quattro+
PR-G0Q,G0R
(7) 8E0599125J gearbox support
1 quattro+
PR-G0L+BFB,
BGB,BBJ,BKN,
BWE,BUL
(7) 8E0599125K gearbox support
1 quattro+
PR-G0L+BBK
(7) 8E0599125L gearbox support
1 quattro+
PR-G0L+BPW,
BVA,BRD
8 N 90305504 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X30 3 quattro
9 (N 10232902) hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X85X45;
no longer available
1 quattro
9 N 10703401 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X75 2
10 N 01152721 washer
10,5X21X2 1 quattro
11 N 10155210 hexagon nut
M10 1
12 8E0599287L cross member
rear
1 quattro
13 N 10141801 hexagon head bolt (combi)
F >> 8E-6-400 000*
M12X1,5X100;
08.04 - 05.06

2

quattro
(13) N 10640301 hex collared bolt
F 8E-7-000 001>>*
M12X1,5X100;
06.06 - 06.08

2
14 N 01153116 washer
13X24X2,5 2 quattro
15 N 10105507 hexagon nut
F >> 8E-6-400 000*
M12X1,50;
08.04 - 06.06

2

quattro
(15) N 10105508 hexagon nut
F 8E-7-000 001>>
M12X1,5
2

quattro
16 N 90285103 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X45 3 quattro