Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
floating caliper brake
brake caliper housing
brake carrier with pad retaining pin

brake disc (vented)
rear



300X22MM 5/112
S4+PR-1KE
1 N 01024124 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M8X22 4
2 211611483 dust cap
2
3 (4D0615273) breather valve
F >> 8E-7-300 000
M10X1;
no longer available

2
3 1K0615273C breather valve
M10X1 2
4 8E0615423C brake caliper housing
D >> - 29.05.2006

left

1
(4) (8E0615423F) brake caliper housing
F 8E-7-000 001>> 8E-7-300 000
black
left
;
no longer available

1
(4) 8E0615423J brake caliper housing
D - 29.05.2006>>
black
left

1
(4) 8E0615424C brake caliper housing
D >> - 29.05.2006

right

1
(4) (8E0615424F) brake caliper housing
F 8E-7-000 001>> 8E-7-300 000
black
right
;
no longer available

1
(4) 8E0615424J brake caliper housing
D - 29.06.2006>>
black
right

1
5 8E0615425B brake carrier withpad retaining pin

D >> - 29.05.2006


left a. right


2
(5) 8E0615425J brake carrier withpad retaining pin

D - 29.05.2006>>
black


2
(5) (8E0615425E) brake carrier withpad retaining pin

F 8E-7-000 001>> 8E-7-300 000
black
;
no longer available


2
5A 3D0615231 retaining spring
4
6 N 91036902 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M10X1,25X60 4
6 (N 91036901) socket head bolt withhexagon socket head

F >> 8E-7-025 000*
M10X1,25X60;
08.04 - 07.06;
no longer available


4
7 8E0615601R brake disc (vented)
300X22MM 5/112 2
- N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
M6X16 2
8 4F0615611 cover plate for brake disc
left
1
(8) 4F0615612 cover plate for brake disc
right
1
9 (8E0615295B) spring
F >> 8E-7-300 000

left
;
no longer available

1
9 8E0615295D spring
left
1
(9) (8E0615296B) spring
F >> 8E-7-300 000

right
;
no longer available

1
(9) 8E0615296D spring
right
1
10 N 90598804 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M6X12 X
11 (4B3698451) 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

F >> 8E-7-300 000
300X22MM;
no longer available


1
11 4B3698451A 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake
300X22MM 1
12 8E0698470A 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins

F >> 8E-7-300 000


2
(12) 8K0698470A 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins

F 8E-8-000 001>>


2
13 3D0698671 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
1
15 G 000650 solid lubricant paste
100G X
16 G 052150A2 lithium lubricating grease
180G X