Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
selector mechanism
6-speed manual transmission
1 8K0711406 noise insulation
1
2 8K0711267 seal
1
3 8K0711290 mounting forshift mechanism
1
4 N 90887703 hexagon flange nut,self-locking
M6 4
5 8K0711609 fuse
1
6 8K0711217 spacer bush
1
7 8K0711197 pressure spring
1
8 8K0711699 bearing shell
1
9 8K0711135 ball
1
10 8K0711112 gearshift lever
1 PR-FM0
(10) 8K0711112A gearshift lever
1 PR-FN0
11 8K0711263 spacer pipe
1
12 8K0711279 mounting
2
13 8K0711026 bearing for gearshift lever
to use for:
8K0 711 055 F
8K0 711 055 G
D >> - 13.09.2010


1
14 8K0711159 selector fork
1
15 N 0103057 hexagon bolt
M6X32 1
16 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
17 (8K0711055D) gearshift lever withgearshift lever support

D >> - 17.03.2008
no longer available

1
PR-FM0
17 8K0711055F gearshift lever withgearshift lever support

D >> - 13.09.2010
1 PR-FM0
(17) 8K0711055K gearshift lever withgearshift lever support

D - 13.09.2010>>
1 PR-FM0
(17) 8K0711055G gearshift lever withgearshift lever support

D >> - 13.09.2010
1 PR-FN0
(17) 8K0711055L gearshift lever withgearshift lever support

D - 13.09.2010>>
1 PR-FN0
20 N 10686001 flat round head bolt
M8X20 2
21 8K0711695 tensioning plate
1
22 N 90548305 hex collared bolt
M8X20 1
23 4F0711288 spacer
1
24 8K0711271A slide rod
D >> - 17.03.2008

1
(24) 8K0711271D slide rod
D - 17.03.2008>> - 13.09.2010

1
(24) 8K0711271E slide rod
D - 13.09.2010>>
1
25 8K0711429 connecting rod
1
26 N 10306504 hexagon bolt
M8X35 1
27 8E0711609A fuse
1
33 (8K0711151B) selector shaft
D >> - 07.12.2009
no longer available 1
33 8K0711151C selector shaft
1
34 N 90761102 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 1
35 8K0711222 guard plate
1 PR-FN0
36 8K0798151 repair set forgearbox shift lever
1
40 G 00045002 grease
90G 1
41 Переход к группе gear selector knob withselector lever trim

see illustration, item:
863-055,1



42 Переход к группе clamp
see illustration, item:
863-055,2