Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
rhd
manual gearbox
1 8K2721117 bracket for pedal cluster
1
2 8K0721410 seal
1
3 8K2721329 pivot pin
1
4 N 91148401 retaining washer
2
5 (8K2721140) brake pedal
no longer available 1
5 8K2721140A brake pedal
1
6 8K2721173 cap
for foot brake pedal
1
8K2721173 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

01.08 - 04.12
7 8K2721316A clutch pedal
1
8 8K2721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1
8K2721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

01.08 - 04.12
9 8K2721196 mounting
1
10 (8K2721401B) master cylinder
no longer available 1
10 (8K2721401D) master cylinder
no longer available 1
10 8K2721401E master cylinder
additionally to be used items:
15


1
11 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
marked with:
blue


1 CGKA,CAKA
10 (8K2721401A) master cylinder
no longer available 1
(11) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white


1 CDHB,CDHA,
CABB,CABA
(11) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 CDNB,CDNC,
CALA,CAPA,
CCWA,CAHA,
CFKA
(11) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white
D >> - 25.05.2009


1 CAGA,CAGB
(11) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green
D - 25.05.2009>> - 07.09.2009


1 CAGA,CAGB
(11) 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac
D - 07.09.2009>>


1 CAGA,CAGB,
CJCB
(11) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white
D >> - 25.05.2009


1 CAGC
(11) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green
D - 25.05.2009>> - 07.09.2009


1 CAGC
(11) 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac
D - 07.09.2009>>


1 CAGC
12 8K0721196 mounting
1
13 8K0721331B stop
1
14 N 90070306 retaining washer
2
15 WHT001666 pin
12X33,35 1
16 N 91158501 spreader rivet
1
17 N 10714801 fillister head bolt withmulti-point socket head
M6X18 2
18 WHT002252 pin
12X197 1
22 (8E0611853B) distance piece
to use for:
8K0 721 477 A
D >> - 18.02.2008
10,5X4,8X30MM
;
no longer available
1
22 4G0611853 distance piece
to use for:
8K0 721 477 A
8K0 721 477 B
D >> - 18.02.2008
10,5X4,8X30MM

1
24 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X30 1
25 N 01100636 hexagon nut
M6 2
26 6Q1721453B hose
225MM 1
27 (8K2721465) pipe/hose line
no longer available 1
27 (8K2721465D) pipe/hose line
D >> - 26.01.2009
upper
;
no longer available
1
27 8K2721465F pipe/hose line
upper
1
28 02F141143A seal ring
9,25X6,07X1,78 1
29 (8K0721477A) pipe assembly
use if required:
8E0 611 853 B
D >> - 18.02.2008
lower
;
no longer available
1
1
(29) (8K0721477B) pipe assembly
D - 18.02.2008>> - 27.04.2009
use if required:
8E0 611 853 B
lower


;
no longer available

1
29 8K0721477D pipe assembly
lower
1
30 1K0721741 seal ring
2
31 (8K0721257A) slave cylinder
D >> - 17.11.2008
no longer available 1
(31) (8K0721257C) slave cylinder
D - 17.11.2008>> - 06.04.2009
no longer available 1
31 8K0721257A slave cylinder
1 PR-TH3,TM4,
T41,TH2,TF6,
TG6,TL6,TR2,
TC6
(31) (8K0721257A) slave cylinder
no longer available 1 quattro+
6-cylinder+
OTTOMOTOR
(31) (8K0721257A) slave cylinder
no longer available 1 quattro+
diesel eng.
(31) (8K0721257B) slave cylinder
no longer available 1 frt.-wh.dr.+
6-cylinder+
petr. engine
(31) (8K0721257B) slave cylinder
no longer available 1 frt.-wh.dr.+
diesel eng.
(31) 8K0721257A slave cylinder
* note technical* product information
1 PR-TA1
(31) 8K0721257G slave cylinder
* note technical* product information
1 PR-TA1
32 8K0721350 clip
1
33 N 10664901 socket head collared bolt withinner multipoint head

to use for:
8K0 721 487
M8X16


1 fr.wheel drv
34 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt

to use for:
8K0 721 487 A
M8X30


1 quattro
35 8K0721487 retaining plate
1 fr.wheel drv
36 8K0721487A retaining plate
1 quattro
37 Переход к группе brake light sensor
see illustration, item:
945-050,1


38 Переход к группе reservoir forbrake fluid

see illustration, item:
611-015,5



50 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1