Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
wishbone
wheel bearing housing
rear
quattro
1 (8K0505311H) axle guide
left
;
no longer available
1
1 8K0505311J axle guide
left
1
(1) (8K0505312H) axle guide
right
;
no longer available
1
(1) 8K0505312J axle guide
right
1
4 8K0525045 end cap
2
5 WHT002479 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M12X1,5X87 4
6 WHT002557 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
7 8K0505323F wishbone
D >> - 02.11.2009*
left upper
;
05.07 - 11.09
1
(7) 8K0505324F wishbone
D >> - 02.11.2009*
right upper
;
05.07 - 11.09
1
(7) 8K0505323H wishbone
D - 02.11.2009>>*
left upper
;
11.09 - 04.12
1
(7) 8K0505324H wishbone
D - 02.11.2009>>*
right upper
;
11.09 - 04.12
1
9 (N 10602202) hexagon head bolt (combi)
M12X1,5X75;
no longer available
2
9 N 10500701 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X75 2
10 (8K0501529K) track rod
left
;
no longer available
1
10 8K0501529N track rod
D >> - 20.07.2009*
left
aluminium
;
05.07 - 07.09
1
(10) (8K0501530K) track rod
right
;
no longer available
1
(10) 8K0501530N track rod
D >> - 20.07.2009*
right
aluminium
;
05.07 - 07.09
1
(10) 8K0501529L track rod
D - 27.07.2009>>*
left,right
steel
;
07.09 - 04.12
2
11 WHT002053 eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X65 2
12 WHT002492 eccentric washer
35X3X3,5X12,05 2
14 (8K0505431AA) wheel bearing housing
left
;
no longer available
1
14 8K0505431AE wheel bearing housing
D >> - 05.01.2009*
marked with:
8K0 505 435 AA
left


;
05.07 - 01.09
1
(14) 8K0505432AE wheel bearing housing
D >> - 05.01.2009*
marked with:
8K0 505 436 AA
right


;
05.07 - 01.09
1
(14) (8K0505432AA) wheel bearing housing
right
;
no longer available
1
(14) 8K0505431AH wheel bearing housing
D - 05.01.2009>>*
marked with:
8K0 505 435 AA
left


;
01.09 - 04.12
1
(14) 8K0505432AH wheel bearing housing
D - 05.01.2009>>*
marked with:
8K0 505 436 AA
right


;
01.09 - 04.12
1
16 8K0505279E bonded rubber bush
2
17 (WHT001939) hexagon socket headbolt (combi)
M14X1,5X265;
no longer available
2
17 WHT003818 hexagon socket headbolt (combi)
M14X1,5X265 2
18 (8K0505139B) spacer pipe
D >> - 11.05.2009*

05.07 - 05.09;
no longer available
2
(18) 8K0505139F spacer pipe
2
19 N 10401801 hexagon collar nut
M14X1,5 2
20 WHT000228A eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X97,5 2
21 WHT000232A eccentric washer
12 2
22 WHT002059 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
M12X1,5X80 2
23 WHT000237A ball screw
M12X1,5X45 8
24 8E0407643A socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M16X1,5X72 2
25A (8K0598625) wheel bearing with assemblyparts
no longer available 2
25A (4H0498625) wheel bearing with assemblyparts
no longer available 2
25A 4H0498625E wheel bearing with assemblyparts

not for:
RUS



2
(25A) 4H0498625C wheel bearing with assemblyparts

only for:
RUS



2
(26) 8K0407607 wheelhub with bearing
2
27 G 052751A1 solid lubricant paste
60G 2