Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
lhd
manual gearbox
1 8K1721117 bracket for pedal cluster
1
2 8D1723309A pin
1
3 N 90070306 retaining washer
2
4 N 10714801 fillister head bolt withmulti-point socket head
M6X18 1
5 8K1721140C brake pedal
D >> - 04.11.2013
1 PR-FM0
(5) 8K1721140C brake pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E0A
(5) 8K1721140D brake pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E2D,
E2G,E2X
(5) 8K1721140D brake pedal
1 PR-FN0
6 8K0721196 mounting
1
7 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac


1 CJCC,CMFA,
CMFB
(7) 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac


1 frt.-wh.dr.+
CJCA,CJCD,
CSUA,CSUB
(7) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 CDNC,CAEB,
CFKA,CDUC,
CJCB,CJEB,
CPMA,CAED,
CNCD
(7) 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 quattro+
CJCA,CJCD,
CSUA,CSUB
(7) 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
marked with:
blue


1 CGLC,CGLD,
CGXC,CLAB,
CTUB,CNHC,
CNHA
(7) 8E0721403B over-centre spring......
marked with:
white


1 CDHA
8 8K1721316B clutch pedal
D >> - 04.11.2013
1 PR-FM0
9 (8K1721401E) master cylinder
D >> - 13.08.2012
no longer available 1
(8) 8K1721316B clutch pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E0A
(8) 8K1721316C clutch pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E2D,
E2G,E2X
(8) 8K1721316C clutch pedal
1 PR-FN0
9 8K1721401G master cylinder
additionally to be used items:
10
D >> - 03.11.2014

1
(9) 8K1721401H master cylinder
additionally to be used items:
10
D - 03.11.2014>>

1
10 WHT001666 pin
12X33,35 1
11 8K1721325 bearing shaft
1
12 8K0721331B stop
1
13 8K0721410 seal
85X90 1
14 N 01100636 hexagon nut
M6 2
15 WHT003698 hexagon head bolt (combi)
D >> - 11.05.2015
M8X22 2
(15) N 91209901 hexagon flange screw
D - 11.05.2015>>
M8X22 2
17 8K1721173B cap
for foot brake pedal
1 PR-FM0
8K1721173B 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

11.11 - 11.13
(17) 8K1721173B cap
for foot brake pedal
1 PR-FM0+E0A
8K1721173B 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

11.13 - 02.16
(17) 8K1721173E cap
for foot brake pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E2D,
E2G,E2X
(17) 8K1721173E cap
for foot brake pedal
1 PR-FN0
18 8K1721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1 PR-FM0
8K1721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

11.11 - 11.13
(18) 8K1721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1 PR-FM0+E0A
8K1721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

11.13 - 02.16
(18) 8K1721173F cap
for clutch pedal
D - 04.11.2013>>
1 PR-FM0+E2D,
E2G,E2X
(18) 8K1721173F cap
for clutch pedal
1 PR-FN0
24 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X30 1
26 6Q1721453B hose
225MM 1
27 8K1721465G pipe/hose line
D >> - 28.01.2013
1
(27) 8K1721465J pipe/hose line
D - 28.01.2013>>
1
28 02F141143A seal ring
9,25X6,07X1,78 1
29 8K0721477D pipe assembly
D >> - 28.01.2013
1
30 1K0721741 seal ring
1
31 8K0721350 clip
1
32 8K0721487 retaining plate
D >> - 28.01.2013
1 fr.wheel drv
33 8K0721487A retaining plate
D >> - 28.01.2013
1 quattro
34 8K0721257A slave cylinder
D >> - 28.01.2013
1
(34) 8K0721257E slave cylinder
D - 28.01.2013>>
1
35 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt

to use for:
8K0 721 487 A
D >> - 28.01.2013
M8X30

1 quattro
36 N 10664901 socket head collared bolt withinner multipoint head

to use for:
8K0 721 487
D >> - 28.01.2013
M8X16

1 fr.wheel drv
37 Переход к группе brake light sensor
see illustration, item:
945-050,1


38 Переход к группе reservoir forbrake fluid

see illustration, item:
611-010,5



50 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1