Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
front wishbone link
wheel bearing housing
anti-roll bar



D >> - 02.11.2009
1 8K0407151B front wishbone link
D >> - 03.11.2008
left front
1
(1) 8K0407151C front wishbone link
D - 03.11.2008>>
left front
1
(1) 8K0407152B front wishbone link
D >> - 03.11.2008
right front
1
(1) 8K0407152C front wishbone link
D - 03.11.2008>>
right front
1
2 (8K0407182A) bonded rubber bush
inner
;
no longer available
2
2 8K0407182B bonded rubber bush
inner
2
3 4E0407181B bonded rubber bush
outer
2
4 WHT001949 round hd. screw
M12X1,5X92 2
5 WHT001987 hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M12X1,5 4
6 WHT000785B hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 2
6A N 90848404 hex. nut, self-locking withwasher

to use for:
8K0 407 689 E
D >> - 03.11.2008
M12X1,5

2
(6A) WHT000785B hexagon collar nutself-locking

to use for:
8K0 407 689 G
8K0 407 689 F
D - 03.11.2008>>
M12X1,5


2

1
7 8K0407693N suspension guide
bonded rubber bush
D >> - 20.07.2009

also use:
WHT 000 785 B
left front
65MM



1



1
(7) 8K0407693R suspension guide
hydro-mounting
D - 20.07.2009>>

also use:
WHT 000 785 B
left front
75MM



1
7 8K0407694N suspension guide
bonded rubber bush
D >> - 20.07.2009

also use:
WHT 000 785 B
right front
65MM



1



1
(7) 8K0407694R suspension guide
hydro-mounting
D - 20.07.2009>>

also use:
WHT 000 785 B
right front
75MM



1
8 8K0407183A bonded rubber bush

to use for:
8K0 407 693 N
8K0 407 694 N
65MM
inner

2
(8) 8K0407183D hydro-mounting

to use for:
8K0 407 693 R
8K0 407 694 R
75MM
inner

2
9 N 10731501 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X118X90 2
10 8K0407505B guide
left front
upper
1
(10) 8K0407506B guide
right front
upper
1
11 8K0407509B guide
left rear
upper
1
(11) 8K0407510B guide
right rear
upper
1
12 8R0407515 bonded rubber bush
4
13 N 10425302 hex collared bolt
M10X62X45 4
14 N 10286110 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 4
15 N 10491802 hex collared bolt
M10X110X21 2
16 N 10272302 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
17 8K0412391F bracket
left
1
(17) 8K0412392F bracket
right
1
18 N 91152301 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X35 S22 8
19 (8K0407253F) wheel bearing housing
D >> - 08.12.2008

left
;
no longer available

1
19 8K0407253T wheel bearing housing
D >> - 08.12.2008
also use:
8K0 422 817 B
WHT 004 593

left


1
1
1
(19) 8K0407253R wheel bearing housing
D - 08.12.2008>>
use only in conjunction with:
8K0 422 817 B
see workshop manual
left


1
(19) (8K0407253G) wheel bearing housing
D - 08.12.2008>>
use only in conjunction with:
8K0 422 817 B
see workshop manual
left

;
no longer available

1
(19) (8K0407254F) wheel bearing housing
D >> - 08.12.2008

right
;
no longer available

1
(19) 8K0407254T wheel bearing housing
D >> - 08.12.2008
also use:
8K0 422 818 B
WHT 004 593
right



1
1
1
(19) 8K0407254R wheel bearing housing
D - 08.12.2008>>
use only in conjunction with:
8K0 422 818 B
see workshop manual

right

1
(19) (8K0407254G) wheel bearing housing
D - 08.12.2008>>
use only in conjunction with:
8K0 422 818 B
see workshop manual

right
;
no longer available

1
- 8K0422817B tie rod end
thread length:
29MM
use only in conjunction with:
WHT 004 593
left


1
- 8K0422818B tie rod end
thread length:
29MM
use only in conjunction with:
WHT 004 593
right


1
- WHT004593 12 point socket shouldered nutself-locking
M12X1,5 X
20 8K0407689E swivel joint
also use:
N 908 484 04
D >> - 03.11.2008
left a. right
2
2
(20) 8K0407689F swivel joint
also use:
WHT 000 785 B
D - 03.11.2008>>
left a. right
2
2
21 N 10197304 hex collared bolt
M10X65 2
22 8K0407613B wheel hub
2
(22) 8K0407607 wheelhub with bearing
also use:
WHT 000 237 A
8E0 407 643 A


2
23 (4H0498625) wheel bearing with assemblyparts
no longer available 2
23 4H0498625A wheel bearing with assemblyparts
front

not for:
RUS
2


(23) 4H0498625C wheel bearing with assemblyparts
front

only for:
RUS
2


24 WHT000237A ball screw
M12X1,5X45 8
25 8E0407643A socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M16X1,5X72 2
26 (8K0413037K) suspension forks
left
;
no longer available
1
26 8K0413037L suspension forks
left
1
(26) (8K0413038K) suspension forks
right
;
no longer available
1
(26) 8K0413038L suspension forks
right
1
27 N 90954802 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M12X1,5X80 2
28 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
29 N 10241202 hexagon bolt
M12X1,5X85 2
30 (8K0411317C) coupling rod
left a. right
170MM;
no longer available
1
30 8K0411317D coupling rod


also use:
>>D12.10.2009
8K0 411 317 D
left a. right
170MM
plastic

2



1
31 N 10699901 hexagon bolt
M10X45 1
32 N 10699601 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
M10X60 2
33 N 10286110 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
34 8R0411309B anti-roll bar
front
1 PR-0JA,0JB,
0JC,0JD,0JE
(34) 8R0411309C anti-roll bar
front
1 PR-0JF,0JG,
0JH,0JJ,0JK,
0JL,0JM,0JN,
0JP,0JQ,0JR
35 4D0411327H rubber bush
2 PR-0JA,0JB,
0JC,0JD,0JE
(35) 8K0411327C rubber bush
2 PR-0JF,0JG,
0JH,0JJ,0JK,
0JL,0JM,0JN,
0JP,0JQ,0JR
36 4D0411336G clamp
front
2
37 N 90183802 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 4
38 Переход к группе shock absorbers
see illustration:
411-000


39 Переход к группе level sensor with poles
see illustration:
941-025