Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
front wishbone link
wheel bearing housing
anti-roll bar



D >> - 15.08.2011
PR-0K1
1 8K0407151F front wishbone link
left front
1
(1) 8K0407152F front wishbone link
right front
1
2 8K0407182B bonded rubber bush
inner
2
3 4E0407181B bonded rubber bush
outer
2
4 WHT001949 round hd. screw
M12X1,5X92 2
5 WHT001987 hex. nut, self-locking withwasher
M12X1,5 4
6 WHT004898 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M14X1,5 2
6A WHT004898 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M14X1,5 2
7 8K0407693S suspension guide
left front
1
(7) 8K0407694S suspension guide
right front
1
8 8K0407183D hydro-mounting
inner
2
9 N 10731501 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X118X90 2
10 8K0407505B guide
left front
upper
1
(10) 8K0407506B guide
right front
upper
1
11 8K0407509B guide
left rear
upper
1
(11) 8K0407510B guide
right rear
upper
1
12 8R0407515 bonded rubber bush
4
13 N 10425302 hex collared bolt
M10X62X45 4
14 N 10286110 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 4
15 N 10770901 hex collared bolt
CM10X110X24 2
16 N 10272302 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
17 8K0412391F bracket
left
1
(17) 8K0412392F bracket
right
1
18 N 91152301 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X35 S22 8
19 4G0407253A wheel bearing housing

see parts bulletin:
(4-36)
see workshop manual
alternative installation:
4G0 407 253 B
KSM
left



1
(19) 4G0407253B wheel bearing housing

see parts bulletin:
(4-36)
see workshop manual
alternative installation:
4G0 407 253 A
COBAPRESS
left



1
(19) 4G0407254A wheel bearing housing

see parts bulletin:
(4-36)
see workshop manual
alternative installation:
4G0 407 254 B
KSM
right



1
(19) 4G0407254B wheel bearing housing

see parts bulletin:
(4-36)
see workshop manual
alternative installation:
4G0 407 254 A
COBAPRESS
right



1
(20) 4G0407689A swivel joint
M14 2
21 N 10197304 hex collared bolt
M10X65 2
22 8K0407613B wheel hub
2
(22) 8K0407607 wheelhub with bearing
also use:
WHT 000 237 A
8E0 407 643 A


2
23 (4H0498625) wheel bearing with assemblyparts
no longer available 2
23 4H0498625A wheel bearing with assemblyparts
front

not for:
RUS
2


(23) 4H0498625C wheel bearing with assemblyparts
front

only for:
RUS
2


24 WHT000237A ball screw
M12X1,5X45 8
25 8E0407643A socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M16X1,5X72 2
26 8K0413037L suspension forks
left
1
(26) 8K0413038L suspension forks
right
1
27 N 10421304 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M12X1,5X80 2
28 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
29 N 10241202 hexagon bolt
M12X1,5X85 2
- N 90354703 washer
13,00X28,0X3,5 2
30 8K0411317D coupling rod
left a. right
170MM
1
31 N 10699901 hexagon bolt
M10X45 1
32 N 10699601 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
M10X60 2
33 N 10286110 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
34 8R0411309C anti-roll bar
1
35 8K0411327C rubber bush
2
36 4D0411336G clamp
2
37 N 90183802 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 4
38 Переход к группе shock absorbers
see illustration:
411-015


39 Переход к группе level sensor with poles
see illustration:
941-025