Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil container and connection parts, hoses
4-cylinder+
diesel eng.
1 8K0422162P bracket for fluid reservoir
1
2 4F0422371D oil container
1
3 4F0422376A cover for oil reservoir
1
4 4B0422379 spring band clamp
16X12 1
5 8R0422887C intake hose
1
6A 8R0422891B return hose
1 PR-1N7
(6A) 8R0422891B return hose
1 PR-1N1,1N3+
F5F
7A (8R1422891A) return hose
D >> - 04.10.2010
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N7
(7A) 8R1422891M return hose
lhd
1 PR-1N7
(7A) (8R1422891A) return hose
D >> - 04.10.2010
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3+F5F
(7A) 8R1422891M return hose
lhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3+
F5F
(7A) (8R2422891A) return hose
D >> - 04.10.2010
rhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N7
(7A) 8R2422891L return hose
rhd
1 PR-1N7
8 (8R1422893J) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D >> - 20.07.2009
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3
8 8R1422893R expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3
(8) (8R1422893N) expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D >> - 03.08.2009
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N7
(8) 8R1422893T expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 PR-1N7
(8) 8R2422893J expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D >> - 20.07.2009
rhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3
(8) 8R2422893R expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D - 20.07.2009>>
rhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3
(8) 8R2422893N expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D >> - 03.08.2009
rhd
1 PR-1N7
(8) 8R2422893T expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear

D - 03.08.2009>>
rhd
1 PR-1N7
9 Переход к группе vane pump
see illustration:
145-025


10 (8R1422891) return hose
(steering gear > fluid cont.)
D >> - 04.10.2010
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
10 8R1422891L return hose
(steering gear > fluid cont.)
lhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3+
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M,F0A
(10) (8R2422891) return hose
(steering gear > fluid cont.)
D >> - 04.10.2010
rhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3
(10) 8R2422891K return hose
(steering gear > fluid cont.)
rhd
1 PR-1N1,1N3
11 N 10255501 ear crimp hose clamp
17,5X7X0,6 1
12 N 10255601 clamp
23,5X7X0,6 1
13 N 10347003 socket head bolt withinner hex round head
M6X16 2
14 N 10535502 hexagon socket headbolt (combi)
M6X30 1
15 N 90570802 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
16 N 90686902 spring band clamp
23X12 1
17 N 10226103 socket head bolt
M6X16 2 PR-1N1,1N3
18 N 10644901 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X18 2
19 059103658A rubber bush
also use:
N 904 880 05
M6X18

1
1
- N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
- N 10405604 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M6X14 X
21 WHT002665 seal ring
(flexible hose > steering box)
13,7X2,5 1
22 WHT002666 seal ring
(flex. hose > vane type pump)
9,8X2,5 1 PR-1N1,1N3
(22) 1H0422999 o-ring
(flex. hose > vane type pump)
7,65X1,63 1 PR-1N7
23 WHT002666 seal ring
(steering gear > return hose)
9,8X2,5 1
26 3D0971838E cable tie with terminal socket
4,6X200 1
27 8D0971850C cable ties
for weld pin:
6,0MM
9,0X119

1
30 G 004000M2 hydraulic fluid
1.0 ltr.
1
(30) G 004000M7 hydraulic fluid
30ltr.
1
(30) G 004000M8 hydraulic fluid
60ltr.
1
31 8K0422885 oil cooler
1 PR-1N7
(31) 8K0422885D oil cooler
1 PR-1N1,1N3+
F5F
32 1C0422705A clip
X
33 N 0206406 clamp
18X15 X
34 N 10082908 hex collared bolt
M6X16 X
35 8K0422477B arm
1
35 (8K0422477) arm
no longer available 1
36 N 90175205 hexagon collar nut
M6 1
37 N 10479001 bracket
6,5X16 X
38A N 90476101 cable ties
9,7X195 1