Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil container and connection parts, hoses
6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
1 8K0422162P bracket for fluid reservoir
1
2 4F0422371D oil container
1
3 4F0422376A cover for oil reservoir
1
4 4B0422379 spring band clamp
16X12 1
5 8R0422887A intake hose
1 PR-1N3
(5) 8R0422887E intake hose
1 PR-1N7
6 8R0422891H return hose
D >> - 01.06.2009
1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
6 (8R0422891C) return hose
D >> - 01.06.2009
no longer available 1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
(6) 8R0422891H return hose
use only in conjunction with:
8R1 422 891 D
or
8R2 422 891 D
or
8R2 422 891 E
D - 01.06.2009>> - 19.07.2010





1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
(6) 8R0422891K return hose
use only in conjunction with:
8R1 422 891 K
or
8R2 422 891 H
or
8R2 422 891 J
D - 19.07.2010>> - 04.10.2010
also use:
>>D19.07.2010








1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
(6) 8R0422891L return hose
use only in conjunction with:
8R1 422 891 K
or
8R2 422 891 H
or
8R2 422 891 J
D - 04.10.2010>>





1 PR-1N3+F0A,
F0X,F4Q,F4X,
F4Z,F6M
(6A) 8R0422891D return hose
(return hose > oil tank)
1 PR-1N3+F5F
(6A) (8R0422891A) return hose
(return hose > oil tank)
no longer available 1 PR-1N3+F5F
6A 8R0422891D return hose
use only in conjunction with:
8R1 422 891 D
or
8R2 422 891 D
or
8R2 422 891 E
D >> - 19.07.2010





1 PR-1N7
(6A) 8R0422891J return hose
use only in conjunction with:
8R1 422 891 K
or
8R2 422 891 H
or
8R2 422 891 J
D - 19.07.2010>>





1 PR-1N7
7 (8R1422891C) return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

D >> - 18.05.2009
lhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3
7 (8R1422891D) return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 H
or
8R0 422 891 D
or
8R0 422 891 A
D >> - 19.07.2010
lhd






;
no longer available
1
7 8R1422891K return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 K
or
8R0 422 891 J
also use:
>>D19.07.2010
8R0 422 891 K
or
8R0 422 891 J
lhd








1






1

1
(7) 8R2422891D return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 H
or
8R0 422 891 D
or
8R0 422 891 A
D >> - 19.07.2010
rhd






1 PR-1N3
(7) 8R2422891H return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 K
or
8R0 422 891 J
or
8R0 422 891 L
D - 19.07.2010>>
rhd






1 PR-1N3
(7) (8K2422891AH) return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 K
or
8R0 422 891 J
D - 19.07.2010>>
rhd




;
no longer available
1 PR-1N3
(7) (8K2422891J) return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

D >> - 18.05.2009
rhd
;
no longer available
1 PR-1N7
(7) 8R2422891E return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 H
or
8R0 422 891 D
or
8R0 422 891 A
D >> - 19.07.2010
rhd






1 PR-1N7
(7) 8R2422891J return hose
(steering gear > return hose)

use only in conjunction with:
8R0 422 891 K
or
8R0 422 891 J
or
8R0 422 891 L
D - 19.07.2010>>
rhd






1 PR-1N7
7A (8R0422891) return hose
D >> - 01.06.2009
no longer available 1 PR-1N7
7A (8R0422891G) return hose
D >> - 04.10.2010
no longer available 1 PR-1N7
7A 8R0422891M return hose
1 PR-1N7
(7A) (8R0422891) return hose
D >> - 01.06.2009
no longer available 1 PR-1N3+F5F
(7A) (8R0422891G) return hose
D >> - 04.10.2010
no longer available 1 PR-1N3+F5F
(7A) 8R0422891M return hose
1 PR-1N3+F5F
8 8R1422893L expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 PR-1N3
(8) 8K1422893BL expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
lhd
1 PR-1N7
(8) 8R2422893L expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 PR-1N3
(8) 8K2422893CH expansion hose from vane pumpto steering gear
rhd
1 PR-1N7
9 Переход к группе vane pump
see illustration:
145-047


11 N 10255501 ear crimp hose clamp
17,5X7X0,6 1
12 N 10255601 clamp
23,5X7X0,6 1
13 N 10347003 socket head bolt withinner hex round head
M6X16 2
14 N 10535502 hexagon socket headbolt (combi)
M6X30 1
15 N 90570802 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
16 N 90686902 spring band clamp
23X12 1
17 N 10226103 socket head bolt
M6X16 2 PR-1N3
18 N 10644901 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X18 2
19 059103658A rubber bush
also use:
N 904 880 05
M6X18

1
1
- N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
- N 10405604 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M6X14 X
21 WHT002665 seal ring
(flexible hose > steering box)
13,7X2,5 1
22 WHT002666 seal ring
(flex. hose > vane type pump)
9,8X2,5 1 PR-1N3
(22) 1H0422999 o-ring
(flex. hose > vane type pump)
7,65X1,63 1 PR-1N7
23 WHT002666 seal ring
(steering gear > return hose)
9,8X2,5 1
30 G 004000M2 hydraulic fluid
service fluid
1.0 ltr.
1
(30) G 004000M7 hydraulic fluid
service fluid
30ltr.
1
(30) G 004000M8 hydraulic fluid
service fluid
60ltr.
1
31 8K0422885 oil cooler
1 PR-1N7
(31) 8K0422885D oil cooler
1 PR-1N3+F5F
38A N 90476101 cable ties
9,7X195 1