Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
individual parts
1 8R0971225D wiring set for battery +
1
2 8K0971871J grommet
1
3 8R0971841A grommet
1
4 8R0971824B cable guide
1
5 3D0971739B cable ties
for weld pin:
5,0MM
162MM

X
6 3D0971838F cable tie with holder for weld pin:
2 point
5

X
7 6Q0971838C cable tie with holder for weld pin:
5X200
5

X
8 N 90295502 hexagon collar nut
M8 1
9 N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
9 (N 90488004) hex. nut with washer
M6;
no longer available
1
wiring set for battery +
(central protection distribut)
for vehicles with hybrid drive
10 8R0971226 wiring set for battery +
1
individual parts
11 8K0971841 grommet
31/5,5 2
12 6Q0971838C cable tie with holder for weld pin:
5X200
5

X
13 3W0971838 cable ties
hole/sheet metal thickness:
6,5 / 0,3-3,0
toothed quadrant
4,6X193

outer
X
14 1T0971615BK cable holder
1
15 N 90295502 hexagon collar nut
M8 1
wiring set for starter
for vehicles with hybrid drive
20 8R0971228AF wiring set for starter
1
individual parts
21 8R0971237 earth line
1
22 8K0971502AB bracket
wiring set for battery +
1
23 8K0971824 cable guide
side member
1
24 8R0911075 junction
wiring set for battery +
1
25 8K0971871F grommet
1
26 Переход к группе potential distributor
see illustration, item:
937-020,15


27 N 10424908 fuse
60A 1
(27) N 10424905 fuse
110A 1
(27) N 10424907 fuse
175A 1
28 N 0209022 cable ties
3,6X246 X
29 1K0906234 flat contact housing
coupling element
radiator fan
4 pin
black
1
30 1K0973751 flat contact housing withgasket

connection piece
starter
1 pin
black
1
31 8K0973805 flat connector housing
coupling element
harness for engine compartment
use if required:
3C0 972 841
357 972 842
5 pin
black


1
- 357972842 bungs
9,0
black
1
- 3C0972841 bungs
4,0X7,8
orange
1
32 3D0971830J bracket
hole/sheet metal thickness:
12X6/0,5-3MM


1
33 N 90704701 corrugated pipe t piece
22-17-13 1
34 N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 4
35 N 90295502 hexagon collar nut
M8 2
36 4F0972501 slave start socket
- 1
37 Переход к группе bracket
potential distributor
see illustration, item:
907-080,10



38 N 10261307 hexagon nut
M10 1
39 171201969 hexagon collar nut
2
40 WHT000869 weld screw with capnut
M8X20 1
41 4B0971260A anti-twist device
1
wiring set for battery +
for vehicles with hybrid drive
50 8R0971216 wiring set for battery +
(front potential distributor power and control electronics for electric drive)


for vehicles withhybrid drive
1
51 N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
52 N 10653201 hex collared bolt
M6X16 1
53 8R0972233 wiring set for battery +
(rear potential distributor central electrics)

for vehicles withhybrid drive
1
54 N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
55 8R0972381 wiring set for battery +
(rear battery potential distributor)

for vehicles withhybrid drive
1
56 N 01021232 hexagon bolt
M6X12 1
57 N 90488005 hex. nut with washer
M6 1
58 3D0971838M cable tie with terminal socket
for sheet metal thickness:
1-3MM
4,6X200

X
59 3D0971739B cable ties
for weld pin:
5,0MM
162MM

X
earth line
for vehicles with hybrid drive
60 8R0971244A earth line
gearbox
1
61 WHT000869 weld screw with capnut
M8X20 1
62 N 10155906 hex collared bolt
M8X20 1
63 8R0971237C earth line
power and control electronics-for electric drive
1
64 WHT000869 weld screw with capnut
M8X20 1
65 N 91079301 hex collared bolt
M8X16 1
66 8R0971237D earth line
rear axle differential
1
67 WHT000869 weld screw with capnut
M8X20 1
68 N 91079301 hex collared bolt
M8X16 1