Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
floating caliper brake
brake caliper housing
brake carrier with pad retaining pin

brake disc (vented)
TRW-GIRLING
rear


330X22MM 5/112
PR-1KE
1 N 01024124 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking

D >> - 08.11.2010
M8X22 4
(1) N 01024124 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking

D - 08.11.2010>>
M8X22 2
(1) WHT001921 balance weight with hexagonbolt

D - 08.11.2010>>
M8X22,15 2
2 211611483 dust cap
2
2 (7D0611483) dust cap
no longer available 2
3 1K0615273C breather valve
2
4 8K0615403 brake caliper housing withservomotor
left
1 PR-0K0
(4) 8K0615403C brake caliper housing withservomotor
left
1 PR-0K1
(4) 8K0615404 brake caliper housing withservomotor
right
1 PR-0K0
(4) 8K0615404C brake caliper housing withservomotor
right
1 PR-0K1
6 8K0615425 brake carrier withpad retaining pin
left
1
(6) 8K0615426 brake carrier withpad retaining pin
right
1
7 8K0998281 servomotor for brake calliperhousing with assembly parts
2 PR-0K0
(7) 8K0998281A servomotor for brake calliperhousing with assembly parts
2 PR-0K1
8 4E0615137 o-ring
2
9 N 10285506 socket head bolt withinner hex round head
M6X12 4
10 N 91041702 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X38 2
11 N 91126801 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X62 2
(12) 8K0615601C brake disc (vented)
D >> - 08.11.2010
330X22MM 5/112 2
(12) 4H0615601H brake disc (vented)
D - 08.11.2010>>
330X22MM 5/112 2
12A Переход к группе 1 set brake discs withbrake pads

see illustration:
098-010



13 N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
M6X16 2
14 8K0615611A cover plate for brake disc
left
1
(14) 8K0615612A cover plate for brake disc
right
1
15 N 91073301 hexagon socket flathead bolt
M6X12 8
(16) 8K0698451D 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

use if required:
N 010 241 24
D >> - 08.11.2010
330X22MM

1

2
16 (8K0698451) 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

D >> - 08.11.2010
330X22MM;
no longer available
1
(16) 8K0698451D 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

use if required:
WHT 001 921
D - 08.11.2010>>
330X22MM

1

2
17 3D0615231 retaining spring
4
18 8K0698470A 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins
2
19 3D0698671 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
1
20 (8K0907801F) control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake

F >> 8R-9-038 000*

05.08 - 02.09;
no longer available


1
(20) (8K0907801G) control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake

F 8R-9-038 001>>*8R-9-100 000

02.09 - 05.09;
no longer available


1
(20) 8K0907801J control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake
1 PR-0K1
20 8K0907801H control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake
1 PR-0K0
21 N 01508213 hexagon collar nut
M6 2
22 G 000650 solid lubricant paste
100G X
23 G 052150A2 lithium lubricating grease
180G X
25 3B0973722A flat contact housing
2 pin
2