Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
centre silencer with rear silencer
4-cylinder
1 8R0253409H centre silencer
1 manual gearbox+

CGLC,CGLD,
CJCA,CJCB,
CJCD
(1) 8R0253409H centre silencer
1 CMGB
(1) 8R0253409J centre silencer
1 automatic+
CGLC,CGLD
(1) 8R0253409AD centre silencer
1 CNHA,CNHC,
CSUA,CSUB
3 (8R0253409L) centre silencer
D >> - 24.09.2012
no longer available 1 petr. engine
3 8R0253409T centre silencer
1 petr. engine
4 8R0253609AJ rear silencer
1 diesel eng.
4A 8R0253609AG rear silencer
left
1 CNCB,CNCD,
CNCE,CPMA,
CPMB
4B 8R0253609AR rear silencer withexhaust flap
left
1 CHJA
4C 8R0253609AH rear silencer
right
1 CNCB,CNCD,
CNCE,CPMA,
CPMB
(4C) 8R0253609BJ rear silencer
right
1 CHJA
5 1K0253141M dual clip
55X95MM 1 manual gearbox+

CGLC,CGLD,
CJCA,CJCB,
CJCD
(5) 1K0253141M dual clip
55X95MM 1 CMGB
(5) 1K0253141P dual clip
65X95MM 1 automatic+
CGLC,CGLD
(5) 1K0253141P dual clip
65X95MM 1 CHJA,CNCB,
CNCE,CNHA,
CNHC,CPMA,
CPMB,CSUA,
CSUB
6 1K0253141M dual clip
55X95MM 1 diesel eng.
(6) 1K0253141M dual clip
55X95MM 2 petr. engine
7 8K0253144F bracket
left front
1 petr. engine
8 N 0195315 hex collared bolt
M8X40 2 petr. engine
9 8K0253144E bracket
right front
1
10 N 0195315 hex collared bolt
M8X40 2
11 8R0253144B bracket
left rear
1
(11) 8R0253144C bracket
right rear
1 petr. engine
12 N 0195315 hex collared bolt
M8X40 X
13 8R0253144A bracket
right rear
1 diesel eng.
14 N 0195315 hex collared bolt
M8X40 1 diesel eng.
18 4H0133246H servomotor for exhaust flap
D >> - 09.06.2014
1 CHJA
(18) 4H0133246J servomotor for exhaust flap
D - 09.06.2014>>
1 CHJA
19 N 10597201 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M5 3 CHJA